Connected to



picture
Frederick Whittington and Annie E Loftus?




Husband Frederick Whittington

           Born: Abt 1861 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Whittington
         Mother: Ann Sherburn


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Draper's apprentice, 1881, 39 High Street, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mantle maker's manager, 1891, Brighton, Sussex.

Occupation: Mantle manager, 1901, Leeds, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie E Loftus?

           Born: Abt 1868 - Hammersmith, London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Henry Loftus Whittington

           Born: Abt 1900 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Aaron Logg and Alice Vaux




Husband Aaron Logg

           Born: Abt 1838 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 May 1838 - Kippax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Logg
         Mother: Elizabeth Pickard


       Marriage: 17 Sep 1867 - Castleford, Yorkshire



Wife Alice Vaux

           Born: Abt 1844 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1844 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Vaux
         Mother: Mary Curtis




Children

picture
James Logg and Elizabeth Pickard




Husband James Logg

           Born: Abt 1781 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Logg
         Mother: Mary Horton


       Marriage: 22 Dec 1810 - Kippax, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Pickard

           Born: Abt 1785 - Stourton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Logg

           Born: Abt 1814 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1814 - Kippax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Logg

           Born: Abt 1816 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jun 1816 - Kippax, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1825 - Kippax, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 F Eliza Logg

           Born: Abt 1818 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1818 - Kippax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Logg

           Born: Abt 1820 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 May 1820 - Kippax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M James Logg

           Born: Abt 1821 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Oct 1821 - Kippax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Bella Logg

           Born: Abt 1823 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Oct 1823 - Kippax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Logg

           Born: Abt 1825 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1825 - Kippax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Thomas Logg

           Born: Abt 1827 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1827 - Kippax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Jane Logg

           Born: Abt 1832 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1832 - Kippax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Moses Logg

           Born: Abt 1833 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 May 1833 - Kippax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M Aaron Logg

           Born: Abt 1838 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 May 1838 - Kippax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Vaux
           Marr: 17 Sep 1867 - Castleford, Yorkshire



picture
Benjamin Pettinger and Elizabeth Lolley




Husband Benjamin Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1813 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1813 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 30 Jun 1881
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pettinger
         Mother: Mary Chapman


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1839 - Selby District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, North Duffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 190 acres, 1851, Thorganby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 201 acres, 1861, Thorganby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 200 acres, 1871, Thorganby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 103 acres, 1881, Thorganby, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Lolley

           Born: Abt 1812 - Cliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Ann Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1839 - North Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1841 - North Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1844 - North Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Louisa Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1846 - North Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1852 - Thorganby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Lomas and Harriet Turton




Husband Henry Lomas

           Born: Abt 1839 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 3 Oct 1864 - Staveley, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Stonemason, 1871, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Harriet Turton

           Born: Abt 1843 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1843 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1931
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Turton
         Mother: Eliza Wragg


Events

abode: Widowed, staying with sister Charlotte Jackson, 1891, Staveley, Derbyshire.

abode: Living with sister Sarah Bradshaw, 1901, Newbold, Derbyshire.

abode: Living with sister Sarah Bradshaw, 1911, Newbold, Derbyshire.


Children

picture
Matthew Woodall and Ann Long




Husband Matthew Woodall

           Born: 26 Feb 1803 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1803 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1866
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Woodall
         Mother: Margaret Twynam


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1848 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Towaris - 26 Apr 1832 - Saint Mary, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mariner, no wife present, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mariner, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Merchant seaman, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Long

           Born: Abt 1809 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Woodall

           Born: Abt 1852 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1852 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Marshall and Charlotte Long




Husband William Marshall

           Born: Abt 1784 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Feb 1818 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1841, Burton Salmon, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, living with son Joseph, 1851, Byram cum Poole, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Long

           Born: Abt 1790 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Joseph Marshall

           Born: 1 Sep 1818 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1818 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: May 1856
         Buried: 16 May 1856 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Martha Simpson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1838 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


2 F Harriet Marshall

           Born: Abt 1822 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jul 1822 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Roland Trimingham and Dudley Olive Long




Husband Roland Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1903 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 9 Sep 1957 - Middlewood Hopital, Bradfield, Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Herbert Trimingham
         Mother: Betsy Dempster


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1928 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Probate: 12 Nov 1957, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Dudley Olive Long

           Born: Abt 1904 - Hewisk, Crewkerne, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
John Long and Mary Elizabeth Rowbottom




Husband John Long

           Born: Abt 1854 - Ettington, Warwickshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1885 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Manager of ironstone mine, 1891, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Office assistant - clerk, 1901, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Elizabeth Rowbottom

           Born: Abt 1858 - Brigg, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Rowbottom
         Mother: Hannah Spight Roberts




Children
1 F Tacy Lavinia Long

           Born: Abt 1886 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Rowbottom L Long

           Born: Abt 1886 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Edmund Long

           Born: Abt 1887 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Arthur Long

           Born: Abt 1889 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Leonard Richard Long

           Born: Abt 1892 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1925
         Buried: 



6 M George Frederick Long

           Born: Abt 1894 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Walter Henry Long

           Born: Abt 1898 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Long and Mary Sykes




Husband Joseph Long

           Born: Abt 1797 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1797 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Long
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: 14 May 1822 - Selby, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Monk Fryston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 27 acres, 1851, Monk Fryston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 27 acres, 1861, Monk Fryston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 54 acres, 1871, Monk Fryston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 42 acres, 1881, Monk Fryston, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Sykes

           Born: Abt 1802 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1802 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 1883
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M Edward Long

           Born: Abt 1823 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: To 20 Jul 1823 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 1898
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah (Mary ) Lister
           Marr: 10 Jul 1850 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire


2 M William Long

           Born: Abt 1825 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1825 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Dickinson
           Marr: 23 Dec 1854 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Ann Brook
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1861 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


3 F Elizabeth Long

           Born: Abt 1829 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1829 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Hirst
           Marr: 1 Jul 1854 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire


4 M Joseph Long

           Born: Abt 1834 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1834 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret Moore
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1861 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


5 F Mary Long

           Born: Abt 1838 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Dec 1838 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 8 May 1892 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Thompson Collins
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


6 F Sarah Long

           Born: 30 Jul 1841 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1841 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Jan 1903 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Morley
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1862 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia