Connected to



picture
William Lockwood and Ann Smith




Husband William Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1865 - East Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lockwood
         Mother: Maria Waterlow 16


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1899 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, East Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Farm House, Main Road, East Butterwick, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Smith

           Born: Abt 1863 - East Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Unmarried housekeeper to husband-to-be William Lockwood, 1891, East Butterwick, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Rowland Lockwood Smith

           Born: Abt 1891 - East Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Norman Smith

           Born: Abt 1893 - East Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Maria Smith

           Born: Abt 1897 - East Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Lockwood and Anne Watson




Husband William Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1790 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Sep 1790 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Lockwood
         Mother: Sarah Creasy


       Marriage: 24 Nov 1813 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Book seller, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Anne Watson

           Born: Abt 1792 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living alone, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Sally Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1814 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1814 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1816 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1816 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Simpson
           Marr: 13 Aug 1839 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


3 M William Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Sargentson
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1843 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M Joseph Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1824 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1824 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M James Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1827 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1827 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Elizabeth Staniforth
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1848 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


6 F Susannah Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1831 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1831 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Benjamin Watson Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Lockwood and Mary Sargentson




Husband William Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Lockwood
         Mother: Anne Watson


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1843 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Flax dresser, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Carpenter, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Carpenter, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Sargentson

           Born: Abt 1823 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Female servant, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M William Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1845 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1893 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Wraith
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1871 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M Charles Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1847 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1852 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1851 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1853 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1862 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Lockwood and Sarah Ann Williamson




Husband William Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1844 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Oct 1844 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lockwood
         Mother: Ann Dearnley


       Marriage: 22 Jun 1867 - Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Porter on railway, 1871, Clint, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Passenger guard - railway, 1881, Wortley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway guard, 1891, Wortley, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired railway guard, 1911, Pateley Bridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Williamson

           Born: Abt 1840 - Holbeck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Florence Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1868 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas William Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1870 - Harrogate, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Williamson Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1872 - Birstwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Annie Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1875 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Lockwood and Martha Standring




Husband William Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1865 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Matthew Lockwood
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 5 Sep 1889 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Apprentice joiner, living with widowed mother, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, married, living with mother, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Standring

           Born: Abt 1871 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Standring
         Mother: Jane Blackshaw




Children
1 F Mary Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1896 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1898 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Alice Lockwood

           Born: 14 Jan 1899 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1992 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 




picture
Robert John Iredale Seels and Emma Lodge




Husband Robert John Iredale Seels

           Born: Abt 1896 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 17 Feb 1963 - Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1836 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



Wife Emma Lodge

           Born: 27 Sep 1903 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 29 Apr 1980 - Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Lodge
         Mother: Ada Coward 17




Children

picture
Isaac Wales and Frances Lodge




Husband Isaac Wales

           Born: Abt 1788 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1788 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wales
         Mother: Elizabeth Richardson


       Marriage: 22 Jan 1812 - Ledsham, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Silver Street, Fairburn, Yorkshire.




Wife Frances Lodge

           Born: Abt 1790 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Catherine Wales

           Born: Abt 1812 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1812 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Wales

           Born: Abt 1814 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1814 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Catharine Gilpin
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1843 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


3 F Elizabeth Wales

           Born: Abt 1817 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1817 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Wales

           Born: Abt 1819 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1819 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Benjamin Wales

           Born: Abt 1821 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1821 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: Mar 1876 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 20 Mar 1876 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Jane Lister
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1840 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


6 M Isaac Wales

           Born: Abt 1823 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jul 1823 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Frances Burton
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1841 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


7 M Robert Wales

           Born: Abt 1826 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Apr 1826 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Mary Wales

           Born: Abt 1828 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Nov 1828 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Thomas Wales

           Born: Abt 1831 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Oct 1831 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Eliza Wales

           Born: Abt 1834 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jul 1834 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Morris



picture
Frank Lodge and Florence Margaret Scholey




Husband Frank Lodge 70

           Born: 4 Nov 1894 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire 134
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1894 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 2 Apr 1975 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried:  - Campsall, Yorkshire


         Father: Frank Charlesworth Lodge
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth Leech


       Marriage: 18 Jun 1924 - Birkin, Yorkshire



Wife Florence Margaret Scholey 74

           Born: 20 Jun 1899 - "Clovelly", Beal, Yorkshire 94
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1899 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 15 Jun 1996 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 20 Jun 1996 - Campsall, Yorkshire


         Father: William John Scholey 95
         Mother: Florence Jackson 13




Children
1 F Margaret Eileen Lodge 135

           Born: 9 Sep 1925 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire 135
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1925 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frank Edward Lodge 134

           Born: 17 Oct 1926 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire 134
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1926 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 11 Jan 2000 - Toecroft Farm, Sprotbrough, Yorkshire 70
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Olga Metcalfe 134
           Marr: 24 Apr 1958 - St. Michael & Our Lady's Church, Wragby, Wakefield.


3 M John David Lodge 134

           Born: 13 Nov 1928 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire 134
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1929 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Braim 134
           Marr: Abt 1953 - Knottingley, Yorkshire 134



picture
Frank Charlesworth Lodge and Mary Elizabeth Smith Watson




Husband Frank Charlesworth Lodge

           Born: 1864 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Dec 1864 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1949 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 17 Jan 1949


         Father: John Lodge
         Mother: Elizabeth Charlesworth


       Marriage: 29 Oct 1906 - East Hardwick, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Elizabeth Leech - 7 Nov 1893 - Tideswell, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer & butcher, 1901, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer & butcher, 1911, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Elizabeth Smith Watson 35

           Born: Abt 1867
       Baptised: 
           Died: May 1953 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 9 May 1953


Children
1 M Alfred Watson Lodge

           Born: 19 Nov 1907 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1908 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ann Lodge

           Born: 13 Mar 1911 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1911 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frank Edward Lodge and Alice Olga Metcalfe




Husband Frank Edward Lodge 134

           Born: 17 Oct 1926 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire 134
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1926 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 11 Jan 2000 - Toecroft Farm, Sprotbrough, Yorkshire 70
         Buried: 


         Father: Frank Lodge 70
         Mother: Florence Margaret Scholey 74


       Marriage: 24 Apr 1958 - St. Michael & Our Lady's Church, Wragby, Wakefield.



Wife Alice Olga Metcalfe 134

           Born: 22 Aug 1934 - Nostell, Yorkshire 134
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia