Connected to



picture
Charles Miller and Phoebe Ann Tucker




Husband Charles Miller

           Born: Abt 1875 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Miller
         Mother: Elizabeth Earnshaw


       Marriage: 11 Oct 1902 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Phoebe Ann Tucker

           Born: Abt 1874 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: David Tucker
         Mother: Jane




Children

picture
David Miller and Irene Florence Mills




Husband David Miller

           Born: Abt 1864 - Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1890 - Sudbury District, Suffolk

Events

Occupation: Draper, 1891, 25 Venison Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire.




Wife Irene Florence Mills

           Born: Abt 1860 - Mytholmroyd, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Johnson Mills
         Mother: Maria Louisa


Events

Occupation: Assistant teacher, single, living with parents, 1881, Clements, Diseworth, Leicestershire.

abode: Husband away from home, 1901, 15 Elm Sreet, Roath, Glamorganshire, Wales.


Children
1 F Isabella Miller

           Born: Abt 1892 - Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jennie Miller

           Born: Abt 1894 - Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Archibald Miller

           Born: Abt 1898 - Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Ward and Elizabeth Miller




Husband George Ward

           Born: Abt 1856 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 21 Jul 1877 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, Horsefair, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Horsefair, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery deputy, wife not present, 1901, Pontefract, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Miller

           Born: Abt 1860 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Miller
         Mother: Emma Wilson




Children
1 M Thomas Ward

           Born: Abt 1878 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Ward

           Born: Abt 1879 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Harry Ward

           Born: Abt 1881 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Emma Ward

           Born: Abt 1883 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Ward

           Born: Abt 1886 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Ward

           Born: Abt 1888 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Polly Ward

           Born: Abt 1891 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Alfred Ward

           Born: Abt 1894 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Charles Ward

           Born: Abt 1897 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Miller




Husband James Miller

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Anthony Miller

           Born: Abt 1793 - Woodlesford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1793 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Palmer
           Marr: 4 Oct 1815 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


2 M William Miller

           Born: Abt 1800 - Woodlesford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mercy Gill
           Marr: 12 Sep 1824 - Rothwell, Yorkshire



picture
Jesse Miller and Alice Scholey




Husband Jesse Miller 146

           Born: Abt 1844 - Redbourn, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 9 Apr 1914 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
         Buried: 11 Apr 1914 - St David's Churchyard, Airmyn, Yorkshire


         Father: Thomas Miller
         Mother: Martha Garrett


       Marriage: 9 Jun 1868 - St Leonard's Parish Church, Wortley, Yorkshire 43

Events

Occupation: Groom, living with parents, 1861, High Street, Redbourn, Hertfordshire.

Occupation: Gardener, 1871, Airmyn, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master Nurseryman., 1881, Cottage, Airmyn, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gardener, 1891, Percy Arms, Airmyn, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Florist and innkeeper, 1901, Percy Arms, Airmyn, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Scholey 43

           Born: 1840 - Bradfield, Sheffield, Yorkshire 43
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1841 - St Nicholas' Church, Bradfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 5 Dec 1926 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
         Buried: 8 Dec - St David's Churchyard, Airmyn, Yorkshire


         Father: George Scholey 38
         Mother: Mary Fairest 12


Marriage Events

Marriage Witnesses: G. W. Scholey & Sarah Scholey. 146


Children
1 F Alice Augusta Miller

           Born: Abt 1869 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1869 - St David's Church, Airmyn, Yorkshire
           Died: 29 Sep 1926 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
         Buried: 1926 - St David's Churchyard, Airmyn, Yorkshire
         Spouse: John William Parkinson
           Marr: 29 Nov 1898 - St David's Church, Airmyn, Goole, Yorkshire


2 M George Herbert Miller

           Born: Abt 1871 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jun 1871 - St David's Church, Airmyn, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Florence Beatrice Broughton
           Marr: 1 Jan 1903 - St James' Church, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire 12


3 F Lily Percy Miller

           Born: Feb 1875 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1875 - St David's Church, Airmyn, Yorkshire
           Died: 15 Nov 1875 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
         Buried: 18 Nov 1875 - St David's Churchyard, Airmyn, Yorkshire



4 M Walter Harold Miller

           Born: Abt 1876 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1877 - St David's Church, Airmyn, Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Dec 1901 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
         Buried: 29 Dec 1901 - St David's Church, Airmyn, Goole, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Eva Woad Gill
           Marr: Between Sep and Dec 1899



picture
John Miller and Elizabeth Wilson




Husband John Miller

           Born: Abt 1825 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1828 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 1876 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Miller
         Mother: Mercy Gill


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth

Events

Occupation: Mason, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, widowed, 1861, South Bailey Gate, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, remarried, 1871, Horsefair, Pontefract, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Wilson

           Born: Abt 1835 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Housekeeper - domestic servant, widowed, 1881, Purston Jaglin, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
William Raper and Margaret Miller




Husband William Raper

           Born: Abt 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Raper
         Mother: Elizabeth Robinson


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1853 - Manchester District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Cabinet maker's apprentice, 1851, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cabinet maker, 1861, Westgate, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, lodging, family not present, 1871, Bradford, Yorkshire.




Wife Margaret Miller

           Born: Abt 1831 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Jane Raper

           Born: Abt 1854 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Eleanor Raper

           Born: Abt 1856 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Miller and Hannah Mary Pearson




Husband Richard Miller

           Born: Abt 1882 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Miller
         Mother: Elizabeth Earnshaw


       Marriage: 1 Jun 1911 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Mary Pearson

           Born: Abt 1887 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Thomas Miller and Emma Wilson




Husband Thomas Miller

           Born: Abt 1828 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1828 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 1908
         Buried: 


         Father: William Miller
         Mother: Mercy Gill


       Marriage: 25 Jul 1857 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Maltster's labourer, married, lodging with brother John, 1861, South Bailey Gate, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, Horsefair, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Maltster, 1891, Horsefair, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

abode: 1901, Pontefract, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Wilson

           Born: Abt 1835 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1835 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Wilson
         Mother: Ann Bonner




Children
1 F Ann Miller

           Born: Abt 1858 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Adams
           Marr: 12 Apr 1877 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


2 F Elizabeth Miller

           Born: Abt 1860 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Ward
           Marr: 21 Jul 1877 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


3 M Charles Miller

           Born: Abt 1862 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Wilkinson
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1889 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire


4 M William Miller

           Born: Abt 1864 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Henry Miller

           Born: Abt 1867 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Miller

           Born: Abt 1869 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah A


7 M Joseph Miller

           Born: Abt 1873 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


8 F Sarah Miller

           Born: Abt 1877 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Miller and Mary Mounteer




Husband Thomas Miller

           Born: Abt 1803 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Mariner, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal porter, unmarried(?), 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman, widowed, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Water man, living with married daughter Mary Ann Rowbottom, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Mounteer

           Born: Abt 1813 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Sep 1813 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Mounteer
         Mother: Amelia (Millie) Hardy



   Other Spouse: John Shaw - 22 Mar 1830 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Her husband is not present, she is housekeeper to and living with Thomas Miller, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Shaw

           Born: Abt 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Clayburn
           Marr: 28 Jun 1868 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


2 M William Shaw

           Born: Abt 1845 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Jolliffe
           Marr: 23 Dec 1867 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


3 F Mary Ann Shaw

           Born: Abt 1850 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: John Rowbottom
           Marr: 24 Mar 1872 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

237. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia