Connected to



picture
Thomas Lievesley and Caroline Vincent Needs




Husband Thomas Lievesley

           Born: Abt 1822 - Duckmanton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1822 - Sutton cum Duckmanton, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lievesley
         Mother: Charlotte


       Marriage: Sep 1869 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Howorth - Dec 1844 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cut nail maker, 1851, Greenwood Yard, Nursery Street , Brightside Bielrow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cut nail manufacturer, widowed, 1861, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cut nail manufacturer, 1871, 52 Washington Road, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Caroline Vincent Needs

           Born: Abt 1826 - Kingston, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
George Alfred Lightburn and Mary Shipley




Husband George Alfred Lightburn

           Born: 29 May 1978 - Salford, Lancashire
       Baptised: 7 Aug 1878 - Salford, Lancashire
           Died: 1956
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1909 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Auctioneer's clerk, 1911, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Shipley

           Born: Abt 1871 - Ousefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Oct 1871 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 1925 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Reuben Shipley
         Mother: Harriet Ann Drakes



   Other Spouse: George William Bean - 14 Dec 1893 - Hook, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Ronald Lightburn

           Born: 15 Apr 1910 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 12 Jul 1986 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M George Austen Lightburn

           Born: Abt 1912 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 26 Feb 1963 - Hinckley, Leicestershire
         Buried: 




picture
Frederick Pepper and Ada Lightfoot




Husband Frederick Pepper

           Born: Abt 1874 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1874 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 6 Aug 1946 - Old Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Jane Pepper


       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1898 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carter, 1901, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dock labourer, 1911, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Ada Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1878 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1936
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Emily Lightfoot




Children
1 F Emily Ann Pepper

           Born: Abt 1898 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1898 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Frederick Pepper

           Born: 29 Dec 1899 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1900 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 1980
         Buried: 



3 M Charles William Pepper

           Born: 8 Jul 1902 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1902 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 1984
         Buried: 



4 M Dennis Pepper

           Born: Abt 1905 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1906 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Pepper

           Born: Abt 1906 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1923
         Buried: 



6 M Joseph Pepper

           Born: Abt 1910 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Aaron Horsman Threadgold and Annie Lightfoot




Husband Aaron Horsman Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1870 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Sep 1895 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Hall Threadgold
         Mother: Elizabeth Horsman


       Marriage: 14 Sep 1895 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer (gardener), 1901, Cattle Laith, Pontefract, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1875 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Emily Lightfoot




Children
1 F Hilda Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1896 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emily Elizabeth Threadgold

           Born: Abt 1898 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Spencer and Elizabeth Lightfoot




Husband Edward Spencer

           Born: Abt 1803 - Malton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1803 - Settrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1868
         Buried: 


         Father: William Spencer
         Mother: Elizabeth Rogers


       Marriage: 24 Feb 1829 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cooper, 1841, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cooper, 1851, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cooper, 1861, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1811 - Scarborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1811 - Sherburn nr Scarborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 1875
         Buried: 

Events

abode: widowed, 1871, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Henry Spencer

           Born: Abt 1830 - Hackness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles Spencer

           Born: Abt 1832 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M James Edward Spencer

           Born: Abt 1835 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Feb 1835 - Sculcoates, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Ann Spencer

           Born: Abt 1836 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1836 - Sculcoates, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Birdsall
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1856 - Southwark District, Surrey


5 M Joseph Lightfoot Spencer

           Born: Abt 1840 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1840 - Sculcoates, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Spencer

           Born: Abt 1850 - Hull, Yorkshire?
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John West and Emily Lightfoot




Husband John West

           Born: Abt 1853 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Jun 1880 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer / boat discharging, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman, 1891, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Emily Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1855 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Lightfoot
         Mother: Hannah Hall



   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children

picture
Henry Lightfoot and Anne Wales




Husband Henry Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Nov 1792 - St Olaves, York, Yorkshire



Wife Anne Wales

           Born: Abt 1770 - Wentbridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1770 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Nicholas Wales
         Mother: Ann




Children

picture
John Lightfoot and Elizabeth Seaton




Husband John Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1826 - Hillam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1826 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 


         Father: John Lightfoot
         Mother: Elizabeth Barker


       Marriage: 4 Dec 1847 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carrier, 1881, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Seaton

           Born: Abt 1828 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1828 - Adwick le Street, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Phyllis Seaton




Children
1 M George Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1851 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


3 F Mary Jane Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1855 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jun 1855 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Ann Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1856 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Robert Seaton Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1859 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Thomas Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1861 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M William Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1864 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Seaton Lightfoot

           Born: 10 Sep 1869 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1878 - All Saints, Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Lightfoot and Ellen Wilson




Husband Robert Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1808 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Aug 1808 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Lightfoot
         Mother: Ann Carbert


       Marriage: Jun 1840 - York District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Married, living with parents, 1841, Askham Richard, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, married, living with widowed father, 1851, Askham Richard, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Wilson

           Born: Abt 1813 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1840 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Dec 1840 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Harriet Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1840 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Dec 1840 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Henry Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1842 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1842 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1844 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1844 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1846 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1846 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1846 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1846 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Hill
           Marr: Sep 1867 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


7 M James Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1848 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1848 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1853 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1853 - Askham Richard, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Meggott and Sarah Lighton




Husband William Meggott

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 23 Nov 1770 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Lighton

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Susannah Meggott

           Born: Abt 1773 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Sep 1773 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Meggott

           Born: Abt 1776 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1776 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Meggott

           Born: Abt 1781 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1781 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Drury
           Marr: 30 Mar 1805 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire


4 M William Meggott

           Born: Abt 1784 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Sep 1784 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Johnson
           Marr: 23 Dec 1827 - Thorne, Yorkshire


5 F Elizabeth Meggott

           Born: Abt 1788 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1788 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia