Connected to



picture
John Lester and Mary Jane Walker




Husband John Lester

           Born: Abt 1823 - Willingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Jane Walker

           Born: Abt 1834 - Heckdyke, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1834 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Walker
         Mother: Harriet



   Other Spouse: William Clark - 16 May 1855 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire


Children
1 M John Lester

           Born: Abt 1866 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Lester

           Born: Abt 1869 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas John Lester and Louisa Tunstall




Husband Thomas John Lester

           Born: Abt 1851 - Sudbury, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1879 - Burton on Trent District, Staffordshire

Events

Occupation: Cordwainer, living with parents William and Elizabeth Lester, 1871, High Street, Sudbury, Staffordshire.

Occupation: Bootmaker, 1881, Stapenhill, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Bootmaker, 1901, 45 Bath Street, Buxton, Derbyshire.




Wife Louisa Tunstall

           Born: Abt 1854 - Stone, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Tunstall
         Mother: Phoebe Kendrick




Children

picture
John Markham and Sarah Lettall




Husband John Markham

           Born: 6 Feb 1800 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1800 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1887
         Buried: 


         Father: Mark Markham
         Mother: Ann Custworth


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1840 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Wales - 11 Nov 1822 - Aston, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Wellgate, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer's labourer, 1861, NewYork, Brinsworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Lettall

           Born: 28 Nov 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M John Frank Markham

           Born: Abt 1841 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1841 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Markham

           Born: Abt 1843 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1843 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Esther Markham

           Born: Abt 1848 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Markham

           Born: Abt 1851 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Markham

           Born: Abt 1854 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Shaw and Mary Ann Leuty




Husband George Shaw

           Born: Abt 1834 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Oct 1834 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Shaw
         Mother: Mary Trueman


       Marriage: 19 Feb 1860 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Limeburner, 1861, Richmond Hill, Markington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer at painter's works, 1871, Nelson Street, Gateshead, Durham.




Wife Mary Ann Leuty

           Born: Abt 1837 - Shaw Mills, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Jane L Shaw

           Born: 1859 - South Stainley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Prince Shaw

           Born: Abt 1861 - Markington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Emma Shaw

           Born: Abt 1866 - Gateshead, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Matthias William Leverett and Ellen Pawson




Husband Matthias William Leverett

           Born: Abt 1848 - Walworth, Surrey
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1848 - Newington, Surrey
           Died: 1920
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Dec 1872 - Walworth, Surrey

Events

Occupation: Traveller, 1881, Bermondsey, Surrey.

Occupation: Commercial traveller, 1891, Bermondsey, Surrey.

Occupation: Traveller, widowed, 1901, Bermondsey, Surrey.

abode: Inmate, a former commercial traveller, 1911, Newington Workhouse, Walworth, Surrey.




Wife Ellen Pawson

           Born: Abt 1846 - Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1853 - Southwark, London, Surrey
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 


         Father: George Pawson
         Mother: Jane Bailey


Events

abode: Living with Aunt Mary Ann Pawson, 1861, 228 Kent St, Newington, Surrey.

Occupation: Dressmaker, living with Aunt Mary Ann Pawson, 1871, 228 Kent St, Newington, Surrey.


Children

picture
Walter Herbert Parkinson and Florence Marion Leverton




Husband Walter Herbert Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1875 - Beelsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Parkinson
         Mother: Mary Ann White


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1897 - Grimsby District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Foreman on farm, 1901, Eastville, Lincolnshire.




Wife Florence Marion Leverton

           Born: Abt 1876 - Friskney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Walter Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1898 - Eastville, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1900 - Eastville, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Lindley and Sarah Leves




Husband Richard Lindley

           Born: Abt 1785 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Sep 1807 - Messingham, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Messingham, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Leves

           Born: Abt 1785
       Baptised: 
           Died: Bef 1841
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Lindley

           Born: Abt 1813 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1813 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 30 Oct 1813 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M George Lindley

           Born: Abt 1815 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Apr 1815 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1890
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Matilda Kirby


3 M Richard Lindley

           Born: Abt 1818 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1818 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


4 F Elizabeth Lindley

           Born: Abt 1821 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Jun 1821 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Susannah Lindley

           Born: Abt 1822 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Dec 1822 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Lindley

           Born: Abt 1825 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1825 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sarah Lindley

           Born: Abt 1828 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1828 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Thomas Lindley

           Born: Abt 1832 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1832 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Briggs Shillitoe and Sarah Levick




Husband Briggs Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1841 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1841 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Shillitoe
         Mother: Susanna Briggs


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1865 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, living with parents, 1861, Askern, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1871, Newton Street, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpenter, boarding without family present, 1881, 7 Drayton Terrace, Camp Hill, Aston, Warwickshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1891, 51 College Street, Bury St Enmunds, Suffolk.

Occupation: Foreman joiner, 1901, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk.




Wife Sarah Levick

           Born: Abt 1841 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living as a joiner's wife, husband absent, 1881, Lignum Terrace, Askern, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Florence Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1866 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Louisa Adelaide Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1867 - Barley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Albina Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1870 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Olive Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1876 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Violet Maud Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1879 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Briggs Shillitoe

On the 1871 census there is a niece staying at the house; Ada Maw b c1864 Givendale, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Thomas Travis and Sarah Jane Levick




Husband Thomas Travis

           Born: Abt 1852 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Travis
         Mother: Hannah Dickson


       Marriage: 4 Aug 1889 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Lime quarryman, bachelor, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1911, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Jane Levick

           Born: Abt 1859 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M Ernest Travis

           Born: Abt 1890 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1892 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Travis

           Born: Abt 1892 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1892 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1893 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Travis

           Born: Abt 1892 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1892 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1892 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 M William Travis

           Born: 27 Jun 1894 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1894 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Travis

           Born: 4 Sep 1896 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1896 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Robert Pickersgill
           Marr: 30 Jun 1923 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


6 F Agnes Travis

           Born: 27 Nov 1898 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Dec 1898 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John William Blackburn
           Marr: 26 Dec 1925 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


7 F Annie Travis

           Born: 26 Aug 1902 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Sep 1902 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Leonard Parker
           Marr: 8 Sep 1928 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire


8 F Violet Travis

           Born: 22 Feb 1906 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1906 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Saunders and Anne Levitt




Husband William Saunders

           Born: Abt 1841 - Knipton, Leicestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 19 Dec 1870 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway porter, 1871, Grantham, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Railway porter, 1881, Malt Kiln Lane, Newark, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farmer's labourer, 1891, Malt Kiln Lane, Newark, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Newark, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Anne Levitt

           Born: Abt 1841 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1841 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Levitt
         Mother: Ann Firth




Children
1 M William Saunders

           Born: Abt 1871 - Grantham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Eliza Ann Saunders

           Born: Abt 1872 - Grantham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Saunders

           Born: Abt 1874 - New England, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Emma Saunders

           Born: Abt 1876 - New England, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ellen Saunders

           Born: Abt 1881 - Newark, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Alice Saunders

           Born: Abt 1883 - Newark, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia