Connected to



picture
Richard Lee and Sarah Alice Wrigley




Husband Richard Lee

           Born: Abt 1847 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jan 1847 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 1930
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lee
         Mother: Ann Booth


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1871 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Platelayer, 1881, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway bridge porter, 1891, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway bridge keeper, widowed, living with daughter Alice Jollands, 1901, East Retford, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Bridge keeper, 1911, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Alice Wrigley

           Born: Abt 1850 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1850 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Alice Lee

           Born: Abt 1872 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1872 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Jollands
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1900 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 M Tom Lee

           Born: Abt 1875 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1875 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Amy Ethel Lee

           Born: Abt 1878 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1878 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Walter Lee

           Born: Abt 1879 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jun 1879 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Richard Ernest Lee

           Born: Abt 1881 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1881 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 1953
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Ethel Preston
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1909 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


6 M Sydney Lee

           Born: Abt 1882 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1882 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M James Lee

           Born: Abt 1884 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Feb 1884 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Percy Lee

           Born: Abt 1885 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1885 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Hilda Trixie Lee

           Born: Abt 1887 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1887 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Harry Lee

           Born: Abt 1888 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1888 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Ernest Lee and Annie Ethel Preston




Husband Richard Ernest Lee

           Born: Abt 1881 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1881 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 1953
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Lee
         Mother: Sarah Alice Wrigley


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1909 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway labourer, bachelor, living with brother-in-law Robert Jollands, 1901, East Retford, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Shed labourer, loco dept., railway company, 1911, Retford, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Annie Ethel Preston

           Born: Abt 1881 - Susworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1963
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Tenney Preston
         Mother: Mary Ann Stones


Events

abode: Living with parents, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Robert Lee and Elizabeth Smith




Husband Robert Lee

           Born: Abt 1785 - Awkley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 19 Dec 1865 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 6 Aug 1816 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Publican & farmer, 1841, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 60 acres, 1851, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 67 acres, 1861, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Smith

           Born: 9 Jul 1795 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1795 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 22 Jan 1888 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, housekeeper to Hill Lee, 1871, Awkley, Nottinghamshire.

abode: an annuitant, 1881, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Ann Lee

           Born: Abt 1817 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1817 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Lee

           Born: Abt 1819 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1819 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Lee

           Born: Abt 1821 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1821 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Harriet Lee

           Born: Abt 1823 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1823 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Lee

           Born: Abt 1826 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1826 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Lee

           Born: Abt 1828 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1828 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Isaac Lee

           Born: Abt 1830 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1830 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Robert Solomon Lee

           Born: Abt 1833 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1833 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M William Lee

           Born: Abt 1836 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1836 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M James Smith Lee

           Born: Abt 1838 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Gowland
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


11 M John Lee

           Born: Abt 1844 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1844 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Hirst Lee and Sarah Wilcot




Husband Robert Hirst Lee

           Born: Abt 1856 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1856 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 14 Jan 1927 - Cleckheaton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Lee
         Mother: Eliza Hirst


       Marriage: 9 Aug 1882 - Friarmere, Saddleworth, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Police Constable, bachelor, boarding, 1881, Saddleworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Police Sergeant WRC, 1891, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Inspector of Police, 1901, Cleckheaton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal agent & police pensioner, wife not present, 1911, Kirkheaton, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Wilcot

           Born: Abt 1858 - Forden, Montgomeryshire, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Eliza Anne Lee

           Born: Abt 1883 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1883 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 1890 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Clara Lee

           Born: Abt 1887 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1887 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Robert Lee

           Born: Abt 1889 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1889 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 1889 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Elizabeth Lee

           Born: Abt 1891 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Feb 1891 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Lee

           Born: 22 May 1892 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jul 1892 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Eliza Lee

           Born: 10 Oct 1894 - Shipley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1895 - Shipley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Herbert Lee

           Born: Abt 1898 - Wibsey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1898 - Wibsey, Yorkshire
           Died: 1898 - Wibsey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



8 M Theophilus Lee

           Born: 26 Oct 1900 - Cleckheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1900 - Cleckheaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Oldfield and Rose Lee




Husband William Oldfield

           Born: Abt 1872 - Stonegravels, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1891 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Collier - hewer, 1901, Newbold and Dunston, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1911, Stonegravels, Chesterfield, Derbyshire.




Wife Rose Lee

           Born: Abt 1872 - Hartlepool, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Lee
         Mother: Hannah Cocking




Children
1 F Maria Oldfield

           Born: Abt 1893 - Whittington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Oldfield

           Born: 2 Dec 1896 - Whittington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1981
         Buried: 



3 F Agnes May Oldfield

           Born: Abt 1899 - Whittington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1901
         Buried: 



4 F Rose Oldfield

           Born: Abt 1906 - Stonegravels, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ivy Oldfield

           Born: Abt 1910 - Stonegravels, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Russitt and Ruth Lee




Husband Joseph Russitt

           Born: Abt 1822 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1822 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Russitt
         Mother: Sarah Sellers


       Marriage: 4 Feb 1855 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Altofts, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Maltster, 1871, Burton Salmon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Dirtcar, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Dirtcar, Yorkshire.




Wife Ruth Lee

           Born: Abt 1830 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Apr 1830 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1907
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, living on parish pay, 1901, Crigglestone, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Jennett Emma Russitt

           Born: 27 Jun 1856 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1856 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1933
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Jenkins Dunsford
           Marr: 28 Aug 1880 - Chapelthorpe, Yorkshire


2 F Sarah Maria Russitt

           Born: Abt 1858 - Snapethorpe, Thornes, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1858 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Miller
           Marr: 9 Feb 1885 - Chapelthorpe, Yorkshire


3 M Joseph Russitt

           Born: Abt 1861 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1861 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: Feb 1861 - Altofts, Yorkshire
         Buried: 25 Feb 1861 - Normanton, Yorkshire



4 M William Russitt

           Born: Abt 1862 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1862 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: Mar 1862 - Altofts, Yorkshire
         Buried: 18 Mar 1862 - Normanton, Yorkshire



5 M John Russett

           Born: 13 Aug 1863 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1863 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1953
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Clara Clements
           Marr: 25 Dec 1886 - Kensington, London, Middlesex


6 M Edward Dobson Russett

           Born: 15 Jul 1866 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1866 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Hooper
           Marr: 13 Mar 1894 - Chapelthorpe, Yorkshire


7 F Hannah Green Russitt

           Born: 28 Jun 1869 - Altofts, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1869 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1932
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Arthur Stainthorpe
           Marr: 26 Dec 1898 - Wakefield, Yorkshire



picture
Robert Pickering and Sarah Lee




Husband Robert Pickering

           Born: 17 Aug 1806 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1806 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Gabriel Pickering
         Mother: Ann Clarkson


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Carlton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Low Street, Carlton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Low Street, Carlton, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Lee

           Born: 1 Aug 1802 - Carlton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Pickering

           Born: Abt 1829 - Carlton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Jeffrey


2 M Robert Pickering

           Born: Abt 1834 - Carlton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1834 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Pickering

           Born: Abt 1835 - Carlton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1835 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Greenfield
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1860 - Goole District, Yorkshire


4 F Sarah Pickering

           Born: Abt 1837 - Carlton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1837 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Gervis Sayles
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1860 - Selby, Yorkshire


5 F Nancy Pickering

           Born: Abt 1839 - Carlton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1839 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Pickering

           Born: Abt 1844 - Carlton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1844 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Joseph Pickering

           Born: Abt 1846 - Carlton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1846 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Kirby
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1867 - Selby District, Yorkshire



picture
Samuel Robinson and Sarah Lee




Husband Samuel Robinson

           Born: Abt 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Marmaduke Robinson
         Mother: Frances Crabtree


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1846 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, staying with wife's grandfather Thomas Storey, 1851, Luddington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Luddington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Luddington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, Luddington, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Luddington, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Lee

           Born: Abt 1828 - Wheldon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1829 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Nicholas Lee
         Mother: Elizabeth Storey




Children
1 M Nicholas Storey Robinson

           Born: Abt 1847 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1904
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Jane Leeman
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1871 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


2 F Elizabeth Frances Robinson

           Born: Abt 1849 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John William Leeman
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1870 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M Thomas Robinson

           Born: Abt 1851 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Betsy


4 M George Richard Robinson

           Born: Abt 1853 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Ann Butler
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1885 - Goole District, Yorkshire


5 M Robert Robinson

           Born: Abt 1856 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Caroline Gascoigne
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1879 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


6 M Joseph Lee Robinson

           Born: Abt 1861 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Brown
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1882 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


7 F Sarah Robinson

           Born: Abt 1869 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Mapplebeck and Sarah Lee




Husband William Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1798 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mapplebeck
         Mother: Charlotte Brownbridge


       Marriage: 15 Jun 1818 - Snaith, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Lee

           Born: Abt 1797 - Cowick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1797 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1818 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Dec 1818 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1827 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 M George Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1820 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1820 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1823 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1823 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1825 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1825 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Riley
           Marr: 17 Feb 1851 - Snaith, Yorkshire


5 F Ann Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1827 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1827 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Adam Pinder
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1850 - Goole District, Yorkshire


6 M Thomas Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1830 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1830 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1832 - Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1832 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Mitchell
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1855 - Goole District, Yorkshire


8 M Robert Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1836 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Aug 1836 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1838 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



9 M Robert Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1838 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1838 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Charlotte Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1842 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1842 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Naylor and Sarah Ann Lee




Husband John Naylor

           Born: Abt 1823 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1823 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 21 Apr 1891 - Balne, Yorkshire
         Buried: Apr 1891 - Pollington, Yorkshire


         Father: William Naylor
         Mother: Elizabeth Anelay


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1854 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, bachelor, living with parents, 1851, Balne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 10 acres, 1861, Balne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of acres, 1871, Balne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carrier & farmer of 9 acres, widowd, 1881, Balne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer & carrier, 1891, Balne, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Lee

           Born: Abt 1833 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1833 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 30 Nov 1876 - Balne, Yorkshire
         Buried: Dec 1876 - Pollington, Yorkshire


         Father: Thomas Lee
         Mother: Nancy Anelay




Children
1 F Lucilla Naylor

           Born: Abt 1855 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 15 Feb 1919 - Balne, Yorkshire
         Buried: Feb 1919 - Pollington, Yorkshire



2 M Frederick Naylor

           Born: Abt 1857 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1916 - Bradford, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Watson
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1880 - Bradford, Yorkshire


3 M George Naylor

           Born: Abt 1859 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma (Emily) Eliza Buck
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1889 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


4 M Tom Naylor

           Born: Abt 1860 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1869
         Buried: 



5 M Joseph Lee Naylor

           Born: Abt 1863 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 



6 F Ann Elizabeth Naylor

           Born: Abt 1865 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1894
         Buried: 



7 M William Naylor

           Born: Abt 1867 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Naomi Adams
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1894 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


8 M John Arthur Naylor

           Born: Abt 1869 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Apr 1949 - Watford, Hertfordshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Florence Ada Purton
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1906 - Luton District, Bedfordshire


9 M Wesley Naylor

           Born: Abt 1873 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 29 Jan 1940 - Balne, Yorkshire
         Buried: Jan 1940 - Pollington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Lilly Harrison
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1898 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia