Connected to



picture
Cecil Moore Ledger and Julia Rushton




Husband Cecil Moore Ledger

           Born: Abt 1860 - Broseley, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Ledger
         Mother: Sarah Ann Bryan


       Marriage: Mar 1884 - Madeley District, Shropshire

Events

Occupation: Draper in business, single, living with parents, 1881, High Street, Broseley, Shropshire.




Wife Julia Rushton

           Born: Abt 1862 - Broseley, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Rushton
         Mother: Mary A




Children

picture
Ernest Harrison Ledger and Lucy Rushton




Husband Ernest Harrison Ledger

           Born: Abt 1855 - Broseley, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Ledger
         Mother: Sarah Ann Bryan


       Marriage: Sep 1881 - Madeley District, Shropshire

   Other Spouse: Charlotte Jane Hull - Mar 1899 - Atcham District, Shropshire

Events

Occupation: Draper in business, single, living with parents, 1881, High Street, Broseley, Shropshire.

Occupation: Draper, 1891, 6 Castle Street, Shrewsbury, Shropshire.

Occupation: Draper, 1901, Shrewsbury, Shropshire.




Wife Lucy Rushton

           Born: Abt 1858 - Broseley, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Rushton
         Mother: Mary A




Children
1 M Alan E Ledger

           Born: Abt 1883 - Broseley, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Dorothy Grace Ledger

           Born: Abt 1885 - Broseley, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Harold Ralston Ledger

           Born: Abt 1886 - Shrewsbury, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Winifred Alice Ledger

           Born: Abt 1889 - Shrewsbury, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Lucy Mary Ledger

           Born: Abt 1890 - Shrewsbury, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Muriel Ledger

           Born: Abt 1895 - Shrewsbury, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Ledger and Mary Simpson




Husband George Ledger

           Born: Abt 1788 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1788 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 May 1812 - Darton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Nail maker, 1841, Darton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Simpson

           Born: Abt 1790 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Charwoman, widowed, 1851, Club Row, Mapplewell, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Emma Ledger

           Born: 25 Aug 1820 - Mapplewell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1821 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Clementina Ledger

           Born: 14 Aug 1822 - Mapplewell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1823 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: Jul 1876
         Buried: 3 Jul 1876
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: George Chappell
           Marr: 24 Apr 1848 - Darton, Yorkshire


3 F Rachel Ledger

           Born: 22 Jul 1826 - Mapplewell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1833 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Robert Rimington
           Marr: 13 Oct 1883 - Darton, Yorkshire


4 M Nathaniel Ledger

           Born: 4 Nov 1828 - Mapplewell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1833 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Haywood
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1852 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire



picture
George Knight Ledger and Sarah Alice Lloyd




Husband George Knight Ledger

           Born: Abt 1855 - Albury, Surrey
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Ledger
         Mother: Emma Knight


       Marriage: Dec 1878 - Guildford District, Surrey

Events

Occupation: Smith, living with parnts, 1871, Albury Street, Albury, Surrey.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1881, Ewhurst, Surrey.

Occupation: Blacksmith and rate collector, 1891, Ewhurst, Surrey.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1901, Ewhurst, Surrey.




Wife Sarah Alice Lloyd

           Born: Abt 1861 - Horsham, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Harold George Ledger

           Born: Abt 1880 - Albury, Surrey
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Gilbert Ledger James

           Born: Abt 1882 - Ewhurst, Surrey
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Knightly John Ledger

           Born: Abt 1883 - Ewhurst, Surrey
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Alex Lloyd Ledger

           Born: Abt 1885 - Ewhurst, Surrey
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ivy Alice Ledger

           Born: Abt 1886 - Ewhurst, Surrey
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Myrtle Fanny Ledger

           Born: Abt 1890 - Ewhurst, Surrey
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Denis Ledger

           Born: Abt 1897 - Ewhurst, Surrey
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Ivy Alice Ledger




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ivy Alice Ledger

           Born: Abt 1886 - Ewhurst, Surrey
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Knight Ledger
         Mother: Sarah Alice Lloyd




Children

picture
Edward Roebuck and Jane Ledger




Husband Edward Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1799 - Tinsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Feb 1799 - Tinsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Roebuck
         Mother: Mary Staniforth


       Marriage: 29 Dec 1823 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Engine tenter, 1841, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Pipe House, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Ledger

           Born: Abt 1795 - Denaby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Charwoman, widowed, living with married son Edward, 1861, Green Lane, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Ledger Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1824 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Nov 1824 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Hetherington Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1826 - Denaby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1826 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Amelia Staniforth Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1828 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1828 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown Speake


4 M Edward Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1830 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1830 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 1881 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Blacksmith
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1849 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


5 M George Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1832 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1832 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Jane Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1833 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1833 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sarah Anne Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1837 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1837 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Ledger and Henrietta Turton Lloyd




Husband John Ledger

           Born: Abt 1857 - Broseley, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Ledger
         Mother: Sarah Ann Bryan


       Marriage: Sep 1884 - Madeley District, Shropshire

Events

Occupation: Cashier & c in Encaustic Tile Manufacturing, single, living with parents, 1881, High Street, Broseley, Shropshire.

Occupation: Cashier and accountant, living with father-in-law, 1891, "Woodville", King Street, Broseley, Shropshire.

Occupation: Cashier to Encaustic Tile Manufacturer, 1901, "Orchard House", King Street, Broseley, Shropshire.




Wife Henrietta Turton Lloyd

           Born: Abt 1857 - Broseley, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Hiram Lloyd
         Mother: 




Children
1 M John Turton Ledger

           Born: Abt 1886 - Broseley, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Henrietta Gertrude Ledger

           Born: Abt 1889 - Broseley, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Levi Ledger and Elizabeth Amy Mercer




Husband Levi Ledger

           Born: Abt 1821 - Albury, Surrey
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Ledger
         Mother: Elizabeth S


       Marriage: Jun 1850 - Guildford District, Surrey

Events

Occupation: Apprentice carpenter, living with parents, 1841, Albury, Surrey.

Occupation: Painter and glazier, 1861, Albury, Surrey.




Wife Elizabeth Amy Mercer

           Born: Abt 1826 - Albury, Surrey
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Haberdasher, 1861, Albury, Surrey.


Children

picture
Henry Peace and Mary Ledger




Husband Henry Peace

           Born: Abt 1844 - Clifton, Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Peace
         Mother: Mary Smith


       Marriage: 3 Jan 1869 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1871, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master joiner and builder, 1881, Thrybergh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, wife not present, 1891, Thrybergh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, widowed, boarding, 1901, Railway Cottages, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Mary Ledger

           Born: Abt 1847 - Braithwaite, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Arthur Peace

           Born: Abt 1869 - Clifton, Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Herbert Peace

           Born: Abt 1871 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Ernest Peace

           Born: Abt 1877 - Thrybergh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Piper and Mary Ledger




Husband Joseph Piper

           Born: Abt 1835 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1835 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Piper
         Mother: Elizabeth Senior


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1869 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Oxley - Between Apr and Jun 1858 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Ledger Snell - 8 Oct 1881 - Sprotbrough, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway labourer, married, living with parents, 1861, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway plate layer, remarried, 1871, Well Gate, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway platelayer, widowed, 1881, Sprotbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman platelayer, widowed, 1891, Cadeby, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ledger

           Born: Abt 1834 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Ledger
         Mother: Martha Senior


Events

Occupation: Farmer's daughter, spinster, living with mother, 1861, Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire.


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia