Connected to



picture
Thomas Wallace and Fanny Leather




Husband Thomas Wallace

           Born: 14 Mar 1872 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1879 - Wesleyan Chapel, Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wallace
         Mother: Fanny Addy


       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1903 - Bradford District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Manual instructor in woodwork, officer, bachelor, 1901, Reformatory School, Kingswood, Gloucestershire.




Wife Fanny Leather

           Born: Abt 1875 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1904 - East Plumstead, Kent
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Fanny Wallace

           Born: 2 Mar 1904 - East Plumstead, Kent
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Willie Shinn
           Marr: 30 Nov 1925 - Manningham, Yorkshire



picture
Michael William Leddon and Martha Pashby




Husband Michael William Leddon

           Born: 17 Sep 1878 - St Charles, RC Church, Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1878 - St Mary's RC Church, Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 Sep 1907 - St Mary's RC Church, Hull, Yorkshire



Wife Martha Pashby

           Born: Abt 1875 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Marr Pashby
         Mother: Martha Whittaker




Children

picture
Benjamin Ledgard and Amelia Taylor




Husband Benjamin Ledgard

           Born: Abt 1854 - Westgate Hill, Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1879 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with widowed grandmother Eleanor Taylor (b c1800 Westgatehill, Bradford), 1861, Turnpike Road, Tong, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shopman, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Sewing machine agent, 1891, Cross Street, Horbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Worker in cycle agency, 1901, Cross Street, Horbury, Yorkshire.




Wife Amelia Taylor

           Born: Abt 1858 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1858 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Taylor 8
         Mother: Eliza Greenhow




Children
1 M William Arthur Ledgard

           Born: Abt 1880 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Fred Ledgard

           Born: Abt 1884 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Sheard and Elizabeth Ledgard




Husband Henry Sheard

           Born: Abt 1819 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1819 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Sheard
         Mother: Elizabeth Peace


       Marriage: 4 Nov 1847 - Mirfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Stonemason, 1851, Mirfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1861, Mirfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1871, Mirfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, widowed, 1881, Mirfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Ledgard

           Born: Abt 1819 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Alice Sheard

           Born: Abt 1848 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Sheard

           Born: Abt 1850 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Henry Sheard

           Born: Abt 1852 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Sheard

           Born: Abt 1854 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Mallinson
           Marr: 14 Oct 1882 - Mirfield, Yorkshire


5 M Jeremiah Sheard

           Born: Abt 1856 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Sheard

           Born: Abt 1859 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Zaccheus Sheard

           Born: Abt 1861 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Ledgard and Nancy Sheard




Husband John Ledgard

           Born: Abt 1760 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 Aug 1780 - Mirfield, Yorkshire



Wife Nancy Sheard

           Born: Abt 1760 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sally Ledgard

           Born: Abt 1781 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1781 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ledgard

           Born: Abt 1782 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Dec 1782 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1784 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Ledgard

           Born: Abt 1784 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1784 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Ledgard

           Born: Abt 1800 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1800 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Cordingley
           Marr: 21 Jan 1821 - Birstall, Yorkshire



picture
Joseph Midwood and Sarah Ledgard




Husband Joseph Midwood

           Born: Abt 1809 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 21 Aug 1831 - Tong, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Bessy Lister - 14 May 1848 - Birstall, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Woollen labourer, 1841, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woollen spinner, 1851, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wool stubber, 1861, Bramley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Spinner, 1871, Armley, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a former blanket yarn spinner, unemployed, 1881, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ledgard

           Born: Abt 1810 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1846
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Midwood

           Born: Abt 1832 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1832 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Midwood

           Born: Abt 1834 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1834 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Midwood

           Born: Abt 1836 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Aug 1836 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Midwood

           Born: Abt 1838 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1838 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Midwood

           Born: Abt 1840 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Joseph Midwood

           Born: 15 Mar 1844 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Simon and Sarah Elizabeth Ledgard




Husband George Simon

           Born: Abt 1875 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1951
         Buried: 


         Father: John Simon
         Mother: Harriet Buckley


       Marriage: 4 Apr 1899 - Birstall, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Stuff finisher, 1891.

Occupation: Dyer's labourer, 1901, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cotton mercuriser, 1911, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Elizabeth Ledgard

           Born: 2 Oct 1876 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1877 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1937
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hilda Simon

           Born: Abt 1899 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Lena Simon

           Born: Abt 1904 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Henry Simon

           Born: Abt 1906 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry White and Agnes Ledger




Husband Henry White

           Born: Abt 1842 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Sep 1871
         Buried: 10 Sep 1871
       Marriage: 21 May 1866 - Darton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Upper Carr Green, Darton, Yorkshire.




Wife Agnes Ledger

           Born: Abt 1847 - Mapplewell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1847 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Rachel Ledger



   Other Spouse: Alonzo Whitehead - Between Oct and Dec 1874 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire


Children
1 M William White

           Born: Abt 1867 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary White

           Born: Abt 1868 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George White

           Born: Abt 1871 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alonzo Whitehead and Agnes Ledger




Husband Alonzo Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1845 - Cumberworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1874 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Police officer, 1881, Bolton, Lancashire.

Occupation: Cabman, 1891, Halifax, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coachman, 1901, Halifax, Yorkshire.




Wife Agnes Ledger

           Born: Abt 1847 - Mapplewell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1847 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Rachel Ledger



   Other Spouse: Henry White - 21 May 1866 - Darton, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Edward Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1875 - Mapplewell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frederick Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1877 - Mapplewell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Emma Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1879 - Mapplewell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Ann Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1882 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Herbert Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1884 - Halifax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Snell and Ann Ledger




Husband John Snell

           Born: Abt 1810 - Bovey Tracey, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1842 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Victualler, 1861, Broom Hill, Wombwell, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Ledger

           Born: Abt 1818 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1818 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Ledger
         Mother: Martha Senior


Events

abode: Widowed, 1871, Mexborough, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with son Henry, 1881, 24 Cross Addey Street, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Richard Snell

           Born: Abt 1843 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1843 - Darfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Ledger Snell

           Born: Abt 1845 - Broom Hill, Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1845 - Darfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Ledger Snell

           Born: Abt 1845 - Broom Hill, Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1845 - Darfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Piper
           Marr: 8 Oct 1881 - Sprotbrough, Yorkshire


4 M Henry Snell

           Born: Abt 1848 - Broom Hill, Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1848 - Darfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Bailey
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1872 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


5 F Alice Snell

           Born: Abt 1849 - Broom Hill, Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Dec 1849 - Darfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Martha Snell

           Born: Abt 1852 - Broom Hill, Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Sep 1852 - Darfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Eliza Senior Snell

           Born: Abt 1856 - Broom Hill, Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1856 - Darfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia