Connected to



picture
Henry Mellor and Ellen Poskitt




Husband Henry Mellor

           Born: Abt 1878 - Foulby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1901 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Engineer, boarding with future mother-in-law, 1901, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stationary engine man, 1911, Dalton, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1879 - Maltby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1912
         Buried: 


         Father: George Poskitt
         Mother: Mary Ann Woodall


Events

abode: Living with mother, 1901, Rotherham, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Percy Mellor

           Born: Abt 1902 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Leslie Mellor

           Born: Abt 1905 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mabel Mellor

           Born: Abt 1908 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Sumner and Matilda Caroline Mellor




Husband John Sumner

           Born: Abt 1856 - Digby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1882 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer and coal dealer, 1891, Newmillerdam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer & carting agent, 1901, Crigglestone, Yorkshire.




Wife Matilda Caroline Mellor

           Born: Abt 1847 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Mellor
         Mother: Hannah Winterbottom



   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Domestic servant, 1861, Warren Place, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Nurse, 1871, Springfield Terrace, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.

abode: Unmarried, housekeeper to and living with grandfather Timothy Winterbottom, 1881.


Children

picture
Thomas Mellor and Hannah Winterbottom




Husband Thomas Mellor

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1846 - Ecclesfield District, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Winterbottom

           Born: Abt 1826 - Sandal Magna, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1826 - Sandal Magna, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Timothy Winterbottom
         Mother: Mary Ann


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, widowed, living with parents, 1861, Newmillerdam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Nurse, 1871, Springfield Terrace, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Housekeeper to and living with widowed father, 1881, Newmillerdam, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Matilda Caroline Mellor

           Born: Abt 1847 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: John Sumner
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1882 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire


2 M Charles Mellor

           Born: Abt 1849 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Jane Colbeck
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1872 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire


3 M Edward Thomas Mellor

           Born: Abt 1852 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Green
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1875 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Emma Scholey
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1882 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire


4 F Alice Ann Mellor

           Born: Abt 1857 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Vernon Winterbottom Mellor and Annie L Wass




Husband Vernon Winterbottom Mellor

           Born: Abt 1878 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1956
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Matilda Caroline Mellor


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1901 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Colliery clerk, 1901, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie L Wass

           Born: Abt 1868 - Leicester, Leicestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
James Jesse Pears and Mary Jane Mellors




Husband James Jesse Pears

           Born: Abt 1870 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pinder Pears
         Mother: Mary Capill


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, bachelor, living with widowed mother, 1901, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Jane Mellors

           Born: Abt 1883 - Worksop, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Thomas John Pettinger and Ellen Mennell




Husband Thomas John Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1846 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pettinger
         Mother: Susannah Askham


       Marriage: 28 May 1872 - York, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Collector of water rates (clerk), living with father-in-law, 1881, St Andrewgate, York, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bookkeeper, 1891, Aings Ambo, York, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Flaxton, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Mennell

           Born: Abt 1848 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Harold Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1874 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Harry Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1876 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Frederick Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1877 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Ernest Mennell Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1883 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jeremiah Roddis and Alice Mercer




Husband Jeremiah Roddis

           Born: Abt 1813 - Hartwell, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1813 - Hartwell, Northamptonshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Daniel Roddis
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1837 - Potterspury District, Northamptonshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Hartwell, Northamptonshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Hartwell, Northamptonshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1861, Hartwell, Northamptonshire.




Wife Alice Mercer

           Born: Abt 1819 - Reading, Berkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Laundress, widowed, 1871, Hartwell, Northamptonshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Roddis

           Born: Abt 1838 - Hartwell, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Roddis

           Born: Abt 1841 - Hartwell, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Roddis

           Born: Abt 1843 - Hartwell, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Louisa Roddis

           Born: Abt 1848 - Hartwell, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Phyllis Roddis

           Born: Abt 1849 - Hartwell, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mercy Roddis

           Born: Abt 1853 - Hartwell, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Harriet Roddis

           Born: Abt 1856 - Hartwell, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Kate Roddis

           Born: Abt 1858 - Hartwell, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: George Bennett
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1887 - Potterspury District, Northamptonshire


9 F Emma Roddis

           Born: Abt 1861 - Hartwell, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Middlehurst and Ann Mercer




Husband Thomas Middlehurst

           Born: Abt 1764 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1764 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Middlehurst
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 15 Dec 1782 - Billinge, Lancashire



Wife Ann Mercer

           Born: Abt 1760
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Middlehurst

           Born: 11 Feb 1784 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1784 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Middlehurst

           Born: Abt 1786 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 29 Dec 1786 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: Bef 1804 - Wigan, Lancashire
         Buried: 



3 M Ralph Middlehurst

           Born: 16 Jan 1788 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1788 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Middlehurst

           Born: 14 Feb 1790 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1790 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: Bef 1798 - Wigan, Lancashire
         Buried: 



5 M Richard Middlehurst

           Born: 15 Jul 1792 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1792 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Appleton
           Marr: 3 Oct 1814 - Wigan, Lancashire


6 M Thavius Middlehurst

           Born: 2 Feb 1795 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1795 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John Middlehurst

           Born: 11 May 1797 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 27 May 1797 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 14 Nov 1797 - Wigan, Lancashire
         Buried: 



8 M William Middlehurst

           Born: 1 Aug 1798 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1798 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Elizabeth Middlehurst

           Born: 9 Jun 1801 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1801 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M John Middlehurst

           Born: 5 May 1804 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 27 May 1804 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 6 Sep 1804 - Wigan, Lancashire
         Buried: 



11 M James Middlehurst

           Born: 15 Sep 1805 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1805 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 F Ann Middlehurst

           Born: Abt 1806 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1806 - Wigan, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Walter Tighe and Edith Mercer




Husband Walter Tighe

           Born: Abt 1899 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1867
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Tighe
         Mother: Alice Lindley


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1925 - Goole District, Yorkshire



Wife Edith Mercer

           Born: Abt 1901
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1964
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Northrop and Mary Mercer




Husband William Northrop

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 16 Oct 1796 - Bradford, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Mercer

           Born: Abt 1775
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Joseph Northrop

           Born: 22 Jun 1798 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jul 1798 - Thornton by Bradford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Northrop

           Born: Abt 1807 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1807 - Bradford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Greenwood
           Marr: 24 Oct 1826 - Bradford, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia