Connected to



picture
David Tamati and Maree Ellen Manson




Husband David Tamati

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1974



Wife Maree Ellen Manson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Oliver Herbert Manson
         Mother: Ellen Amy McDonnell




Children
1 M John Michael Manson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Justin David Manson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Oliver Herbert Manson and Ellen Amy McDonnell




Husband Oliver Herbert Manson

           Born: 1926 - Leeston, Canterbury, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1988 - Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
         Buried: 


         Father: Herbert Thomas Manson
         Mother: Julia Frances Brears


       Marriage: 1949



Wife Ellen Amy McDonnell

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Oliver Manson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sheryl Dindon
           Marr: 1969 - Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
         Spouse: Mary Dickson
           Marr: 1983 - Ashburton, New Zealand


2 F Maree Ellen Manson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: David Tamati
           Marr: 1974


3 F Karen Elizabeth Manson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Stephen Springer
           Marr: 1979 - Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand


4 M Paul Anthony Manson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Debbie Glendenning
           Marr: 1977 - Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand



picture
Donald Roach and Shirley Anne Manson




Husband Donald Roach

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Shirley Anne Manson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Keith Adair Manson
         Mother: Edna Dorren Finlay




Children

picture
John Speight and Elizabeth Mantley




Husband John Speight 16

           Born: Abt 1824 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1824 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 1877
         Buried: 


         Father: James Speight
         Mother: Ann Belt 16


       Marriage: 26 Nov 1848 - Selby, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Kellington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Kellington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Kellington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, 30 Kellington St, Kellington, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Mantley

           Born: Abt 1824 - Drax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Feb 1824 - Drax, Yorkshire
           Died: 1898
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Speight

           Born: Abt 1850 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1850 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


2 F Mary Elizabeth Speight

           Born: Abt 1852 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1852 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Wood
           Marr: 3 May 1875 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


3 M David Speight

           Born: Abt 1859 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Adam Pinder and Ann Mapplebeck




Husband Adam Pinder

           Born: Abt 1826 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1826 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pinder
         Mother: Hannah Clayton


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1850 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Male servant, 1841, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway labourer, wife not present, he is lodging, 1851, Barnsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1827 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1827 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mapplebeck
         Mother: Sarah Lee


Events

abode: Husband not present she is staying with her parents, 1851, Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Pinder

           Born: Abt 1851 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Feb 1851 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Charlotte Pinder

           Born: Abt 1855 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1855 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John William Pinder

           Born: Abt 1857 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1857 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Oxley and Elizabeth Mapplebeck




Husband George Oxley

           Born: Abt 1831 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Oct 1831 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 May 1856 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth

Events

Occupation: Railway labourer, remarried, 1871, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1836 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1836 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Mapplebeck
         Mother: Sarah Ashton



   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M George Henry Oxley

           Born: Abt 1857 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Francis George Oxley

           Born: Abt 1858 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1858 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Ann Oxley

           Born: Abt 1859 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1859 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Mapplebeck and Maria Sykes




Husband John Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1833 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1833 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Mapplebeck
         Mother: Sarah Ashton


       Marriage: 17 Apr 1855 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Thirza

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, boarding with wife present, 1871, Hoyland Nether, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, remarried, 1881, Lockwood, Yorkshire.




Wife Maria Sykes

           Born: Abt 1835 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1835 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Sykes
         Mother: Margaret Oldridge




Children

picture
John William Mapplebeck and Ann Louisa Smith




Husband John William Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1866 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Sep 1867 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mapplebeck
         Mother: Eliza Mitchell


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1901 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Plumber, living with father in law, 1911, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Louisa Smith

           Born: Abt 1877 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Smith
         Mother: Jane Precious




Children
1 M Joseph Cass Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1903 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Maud Emily Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1906 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Riley and Sarah Mapplebeck




Husband William Riley

           Born: Abt 1824 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1824 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Riley
         Mother: Frances Phillips


       Marriage: 17 Feb 1851 - Snaith, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1825 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1825 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mapplebeck
         Mother: Sarah Lee




Children
1 F Fanny Riley

           Born: Abt 1851 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1851 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Holgate
           Marr: 5 Mar 1870 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire


2 F Hannah Mary Riley

           Born: Abt 1854 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1854 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Riley

           Born: Abt 1856 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1856 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1861 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Riley

           Born: Abt 1858 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1858 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Riley

           Born: Abt 1860 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1860 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Riley

           Born: Abt 1862 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Apr 1862 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Colley
           Marr: 26 Dec 1885 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



picture
William Mapplebeck and Eliza Mitchell




Husband William Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1832 - Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1832 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mapplebeck
         Mother: Sarah Lee


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1855 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master mariner, boarding with in-laws, 1861, Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Mitchell

           Born: Abt 1835 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1835 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Mitchell
         Mother: Maria Chappell


Events

abode: Husband not present, 1871, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Laundress, widowed, 1881, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Frederick Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1860 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Dec 1860 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emily Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1861 - Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Ernest Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1863 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jul 1864 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sidonia Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1864 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 May 1865 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John William Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1866 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Sep 1867 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Louisa Smith
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1901 - Goole District, Yorkshire


6 M Thomas Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1868 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Aug 1870 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Bob Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1872 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M William Mapplebeck

           Born: Abt 1876 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia