Connected to



picture
William Sykes and Elizabeth Meggott




Husband William Sykes

           Born:  - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Apr 1806 - Snaith, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Meggott

           Born: Abt 1778 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1778 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Meggott
         Mother: Ann Brook




Children
1 M William (John) Sykes

           Born: Abt 1808 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1808 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 12 Mar 1881 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 15 Mar 1881 - Cowick, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Sykes
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1846 - Goole District, Yorkshire


2 M Richard Sykes

           Born: Abt 1811 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1811 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1896
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Bradley
           Marr: 28 Sep 1843 - Snaith, Yorkshire


3 M John Sykes

           Born: Abt 1813 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Sep 1813 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Sykes

           Born: Abt 1814 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Sep 1814 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1903
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Ibbetson
           Marr: 13 Dec 1838 - Snaith, Yorkshire


5 M Samuel Sykes

           Born: Abt 1816 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Dec 1816 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 19 Feb 1880 - Snaith, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Bennett
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1847 - Goole District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Eliza Jubb
           Marr: 3 Feb 1859 - Fishlake, Yorkshire


6 F Eleanor Sykes

           Born: Abt 1819 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1819 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1895
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Brooks
           Marr: 11 Apr 1844 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire


7 M John Sykes

           Born: Abt 1822 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1822 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Elizabeth Meggott




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Elizabeth Meggott

           Born: Abt 1771 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1771 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Meggott
         Mother: Elizabeth Longe




Children
1 F Mary Meggott

           Born: Abt 1797 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1797 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1894
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Acres
           Marr: 11 Jun 1822 - Owston, Lincolnshire



picture
John Snowden and Elizabeth Meggott




Husband John Snowden

           Born: Abt 1747 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1747 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1811 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 1811 - Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: John Snowden
         Mother: Ann Hodgson


       Marriage: 6 Jan 1778 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Meggott

           Born: Abt 1748 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1748 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1819 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 1819 - Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Samuel Meggott
         Mother: Ann




Children
1 M John Snowden

           Born: Abt 1779 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1779 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1784 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Snowden

           Born: Abt 1781 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1781 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frances


3 M John Snowden

           Born: Abt 1784 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1784 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1851 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Stubbs
           Marr: 10 Aug 1820 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 M William Snowden

           Born: Abt 1787 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1787 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Israel Meggott and Anna Ryder




Husband Israel Meggott

           Born: Abt 1677 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Jul 1677 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Israel Meggott
         Mother: Ann Ducker


       Marriage: 30 Nov 1706 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Catherine Wyatt - 21 Jan 1710 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Anna Ryder

           Born: Abt 1685 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Nov 1685 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Abt 1713 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Ryder
         Mother: 




Children
1 F Mary Meggott

           Born: Abt 1710 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Dec 1710 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Crackle
           Marr: 24 Jun 1732 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Dorothy Meggott

           Born: Abt 1713 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1713 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Israel Meggott and Catherine Wyatt




Husband Israel Meggott

           Born: Abt 1677 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Jul 1677 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Israel Meggott
         Mother: Ann Ducker


       Marriage: 21 Jan 1710 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Anna Ryder - 30 Nov 1706 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Catherine Wyatt

           Born: Abt 1680
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Israel Meggott

           Born: Abt 1720 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1720 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jacob Meggott




Husband Jacob Meggott

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Samuel Meggott

           Born: Abt 1691 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Dec 1691 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anne Fish
           Marr: 5 Jun 1714 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
John Meggott




Husband John Meggott

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Meggott

           Born: Abt 1610 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Dec 1610 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Moody
           Marr: 27 Nov 1633 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
John Meggott




Husband John Meggott

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Margaret Meggott

           Born: Abt 1567 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1567 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Samuel Taylor
           Marr: 2 Mar 1596 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Robert Meggott

           Born: Abt 1569 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1569 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Susannah Meggott

           Born: Abt 1572 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Mar 1572 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Cassandra Meggott

           Born: Abt 1575 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Feb 1575 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Pettinger
           Marr: 22 Jan 1594 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Elizabeth Meggott

           Born: Abt 1578 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1578 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Meggott and Elizabeth Snead




Husband John Meggott

           Born: Abt 1776 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1776 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Meggott
         Mother: Ann Brook


       Marriage: 



Wife Elizabeth Snead

           Born: Abt 1775
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Meggott Snead

           Born: Abt 1803 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1804 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Middleton
           Marr: 12 Apr 1825 - Snaith, Yorkshire
         Spouse: James Bateman
           Marr: 29 Mar 1853 - Hook, Yorkshire


2 F Ann Meggott

           Born: Abt 1811 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1811 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Johani Pycock and Katherine Meggott




Husband Johani Pycock

           Born: Abt 1608 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1608 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Pycock
         Mother: Margaret Linton


       Marriage: 27 Oct 1631 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Katherine Meggott

           Born: Abt 1610 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Pycock

           Born: Abt 1632 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Oct 1632 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Pycock

           Born: Abt 1635 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1635 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Jacob Pycock

           Born: Abt 1637 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Sep 1637 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Lee
           Marr: 23 Nov 1665 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 M Richard Pycock

           Born: Abt 1640 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1640 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anna
         Spouse: Alice


5 F Katherine Pycock

           Born: Abt 1648 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jun 1848 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Pycock

           Born: Abt 1652 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1652 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anna Milnes
           Marr: 8 May 1679 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia