Connected to



picture
James Lang and Emma Sissons Lickley




Husband James Lang

           Born: Abt 1837 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1837 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 7 Aug 1873 - Darrington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Leng
         Mother: Mary Dixon


       Marriage: 11 Feb 1862 - Womersley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, bachelor, living with parents, 1861, Darrington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 300 acres, 1871, Darrington, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Sissons Lickley

           Born: 16 Oct 1837 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1838 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1874
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Lickley
         Mother: Ann Sissons




Children

picture
Robert Clapham Lister and Martha Jane Langdale




Husband Robert Clapham Lister

           Born: Abt 1841 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Sep 1841 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Lister
         Mother: Mary Hopkinson


       Marriage: 23 Sep 1883 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Elizabeth Frank - 25 Dec 1866 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mason, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mason, widowed, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Licenced victualler, 1891, Horton in Bradford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Beer house keeper, 1901, Bradford, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Jane Langdale

           Born: Abt 1842 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Richard Cawthorn - Between Jul and Sep 1864 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, widowed, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Maud Lister

           Born: Abt 1885 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1885 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 3 Dec 1885 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



2 M Rowland Lister

           Born: Abt 1887 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Seaton and Ann Langfield




Husband John Seaton

           Born: Abt 1772 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Seaton
         Mother: Martha Ward


       Marriage: 10 Apr 1800 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Langfield

           Born: Abt 1772
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Martha Seaton

           Born: 11 Jun 1801 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1801 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Seaton

           Born: 27 Oct 1802 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1802 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Seaton

           Born: 26 Sep 1806 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1806 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Seaton

           Born: 26 Sep 1806 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1806 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Clark
           Marr: 18 May 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire


5 M Robert Seaton

           Born: Abt 1812 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Apr 1812 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Christopher Langfield and Martha Ruscoe




Husband Christopher Langfield

           Born: 25 Dec 1806 - Haywood, Burghwallis, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1807 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire
           Died: 1869
         Buried: 


         Father: John Langfield
         Mother: Eleanor Clarke


       Marriage: 30 Jul 1832 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Trumfleet, Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Ruscoe

           Born: Abt 1811 - Branton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Richard (Christopher) Langfield

           Born: Abt 1833 - Haywood, Burghwallis, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1833 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Langfield

           Born: Abt 1835 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1835 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet


3 M John Langfield

           Born: Abt 1837 - Trumfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1837 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Langfield

           Born: Abt 1840 - Trumfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jan 1840 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas Langfield

           Born: Abt 1842 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1842 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Tom Langfield

           Born: Abt 1844 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Mar 1844 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M James Ruscoe Langfield

           Born: Abt 1846 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Dec 1846 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Langfield and Ann Teasdall




Husband George Langfield

           Born: Abt 1800 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1800 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Langfield
         Mother: Eleanor Clarke


       Marriage: 24 Dec 1822 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Teasdall

           Born: Abt 1798 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1798 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: John Dimberline - Between Oct and Dec 1839 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Sarah Langfield

           Born: Abt 1824 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1824 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Langfield

           Born: Abt 1825 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1825 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1874
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anne Roberts
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1849 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


3 M William Langfield

           Born: Abt 1828 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Langfield

           Born: Abt 1830 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1830 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sabina Hill
           Marr: 31 Dec 1860 - Owston, Yorkshire


5 F Ann Langfield

           Born: Abt 1832 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Nov 1832 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Yates and Hannah Langfield




Husband Richard Yates

           Born: Abt 1791 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1791 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Yates
         Mother: Rebecca Dickinson


       Marriage: 1 Jan 1822 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Wadworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1851, Wadworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Wadworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Langfield

           Born: 25 Oct 1803 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1804 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Langfield
         Mother: Eleanor Clarke




Children
1 M John Yates

           Born: Abt 1826 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Yates

           Born: Abt 1831 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jun 1831 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Yates

           Born: Abt 1834 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jul 1834 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Patrick Wogan and Jane Langfield




Husband Patrick Wogan

           Born: Abt 1815 - Ireland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 10 Feb 1834 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mariner, 1841, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Langfield

           Born: 12 Dec 1819 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jun 1837 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Michael Langfield
         Mother: Jane Wilson Carline




Children
1 F Sabina Wogan

           Born: 28 Jan 1836 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jun 1837 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Langfield and Anne Roberts




Husband John Langfield

           Born: Abt 1825 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1825 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1874
         Buried: 


         Father: George Langfield
         Mother: Ann Teasdall


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1849 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker's apprentice, living with mother and stepfather John Dimberine, 1841, Moss, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1851, South Elmsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Journeyman shoemaker, 1861, Little Smeaton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Little Smeaton, Yorkshire.




Wife Anne Roberts

           Born: Abt 1829 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1829 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, Fairburn, Yorkshire.

abode: 1891, Fairburn, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Eliza Langfield

           Born: Abt 1849 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Annie Mary Langfield

           Born: Abt 1851 - Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Heptonstall
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1875 - Hemsworth District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Alfred Bedford
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1885 - Tadcaster District, Yorkshire


3 F Sarah Jane Langfield

           Born: Abt 1853 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ellen Langfield

           Born: Abt 1855 - Little Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Langfield

           Born: Abt 1858 - Little Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Benjamin Langfield

           Born: Abt 1861 - Little Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Elizabeth Langfield

           Born: Abt 1864 - Little Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Langfield

           Born: Abt 1866 - Little Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Hannah Langfield

           Born: Abt 1870 - Little Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Langfield and Rebecca Sales




Husband Richard Langfield

           Born: 21 Jan 1789 - Haywood, Burghwallis, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Feb 1789 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Langfield
         Mother: Eleanor Clarke


       Marriage: 18 Nov 1811 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mariner, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a retired master mariner, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Rebecca Sales

           Born: 13 Jan 1788 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1788 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Sales
         Mother: Elizabeth Clayton




Children
1 M John Langfield

           Born: Abt 1812 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1812 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Susannah Langfield

           Born: Abt 1814 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Nov 1814 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Sarah Langfield




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Langfield

           Born: Abt 1824 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1824 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Langfield
         Mother: Ann Teasdall




Children
1 M William George Langfield

           Born: Abt 1849 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1849 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia