Connected to



picture
Richard Lambert and Ellen Mantnell




Husband Richard Lambert

           Born: Abt 1796 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1796 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jeffery (Godfrey) Lambert
         Mother: Sarah Booth


       Marriage: 25 May 1819 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 7 acres, 1851, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ellen Mantnell

           Born: Abt 1792 - Winterton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Landed proprietor, widowed, 1861, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Rebecca Lambert

           Born: Abt 1820 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Mar 1820 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Lambert

           Born: Abt 1824 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1824 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1896
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Pettinger
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1850 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M George Lambert

           Born: Abt 1830 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Feb 1830 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1911 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Crackle
           Marr: 13 Jul 1853 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire



picture
Robert Lambert and Lucelia Nicholson




Husband Robert Lambert

           Born: Abt 1870 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1961
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Baker Lambert
         Mother: Caroline Box


       Marriage: 30 Sep 1907 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Peat and moss labourer, living with parents, 1891, Greyhound Inn Yard, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, bachelor, living with parents, 1901, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Lucelia Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 15 Nov 1937 - Sunderland, Durham
         Buried: 


         Father: James Nicholson
         Mother: Eliza Kay



   Other Spouse: Joseph Trueman Thompson - 25 Dec 1879 - Castleford, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Abraham Simpson - Oct-Dec 1897 - Sunderland District, Durham

   Other Spouse: William Hoseason - Oct-Dec 1908 - Sunderland District, Durham


Children

picture
Robert Basil Lambert and Annie Pocklington




Husband Robert Basil Lambert

           Born: Abt 1887 - Cawood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 28 Dec 1929 - Cawood, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1915 - Selby District, Yorkshire



Wife Annie Pocklington

           Born: 14 Jan 1894 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 17 Oct 1973 - Wistow, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Jackson Pocklington
         Mother: Kate Hirst




Children

picture
Thomas Snow and Sarah Lambert




Husband Thomas Snow

           Born: Abt 1758 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1758 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Snow
         Mother: Dorothy Tate


       Marriage: 1 Dec 1789 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Lambert

           Born: Abt 1766 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Aug 1766 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Lambert
         Mother: Sarah Laughton




Children
1 F Mary Snow

           Born: Abt 1791 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1791 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1802 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Snow

           Born: Abt 1795 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Nov 1795 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 20 Feb 1868 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Ward
           Marr: 30 Jun 1818 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


3 M Thomas Snow

           Born: Abt 1798 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1798 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Snow

           Born: Abt 1800 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1800 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Snow

           Born: Abt 1802 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1802 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Snow

           Born: Abt 1805 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1805 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M James Snow

           Born: Abt 1807 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Nov 1807 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah
         Spouse: Elizabeth Riggle
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1850 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Waterland and Sarah Lambert




Husband Thomas Waterland

           Born: Abt 1773 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1773 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Waterland
         Mother: Mary Wake


       Marriage: 12 Dec 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Lambert

           Born: Abt 1769 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1769 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lambert
         Mother: Sarah Kelsey




Children

picture
John Watkin and Sarah Lambert




Husband John Watkin

           Born: Abt 1775
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 16 Aug 1798 - Thorne, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Lambert

           Born: Abt 1777 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1777 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lambert
         Mother: Sarah Thompson




Children

picture
Arthur Woodward and Sarah Jane Lambert




Husband Arthur Woodward

           Born: Abt 1862 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1862 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1946
         Buried: 


         Father: John Woodward
         Mother: Ann Wilson


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1883 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shipbuilder, 1891, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ship carpenter, 1901, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ship carpenter, 1911, Stainforth, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Jane Lambert

           Born: Abt 1866 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1953
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Baker Lambert
         Mother: Caroline Box




Children
1 M Ernest Woodward

           Born: Abt 1884 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1 Jan 1964 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Caroline Woodward

           Born: Abt 1887 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1956
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Frederick Barrass
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1908 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Frederick Kershaw
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1910 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 F Dora Woodward

           Born: Abt 1891 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ethel May Woodward

           Born: Abt 1893 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1970
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles William Hepton
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1956 - Rother Valley District, Yorkshire


5 M James Woodward

           Born: Abt 1895 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1985
         Buried: 



6 F Gladys Woodward

           Born: Abt 1898 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John Arthur Woodward

           Born: Abt 1901 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Percy Woodward

           Born: Abt 1903 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1974
         Buried: 



9 F Florence Woodward

           Born: Abt 1906 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Oates and Selina Lambert




Husband Joseph Oates

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 16 Jan 1833 - Mirfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Boatman.




Wife Selina Lambert

           Born: Abt 1812 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, an invalid, 1871, Mirfield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Oates

           Born: Abt 1834 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Feb 1834 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Oates

           Born: Abt 1835 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Feb 1836 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Benjamin Scales
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1856 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire


3 M John Oates

           Born: Abt 1837 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jun 1837 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Oates

           Born: Abt 1838 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1838 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1844 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Oates

           Born: 12 Jan 1840 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Feb 1840 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M James Oates

           Born: 8 Mar 1841 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1841 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ann Oates

           Born: Abt 1842 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1842 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Joseph Oates

           Born: 7 May 1844 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1844 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Jane Bramham
           Marr: 9 Oct 1875 - Burley, Yorkshire


9 F Emma Oates

           Born: 1 Dec 1845 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1846 - Battyeford, Kirkheaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M George Oates

           Born: 17 Jul 1847 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1847 - Battyeford, Kirkheaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Selina Oates

           Born: 25 Jan 1849 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1849 - Battyeford, Kirkheaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 F Jane Oates

           Born: 12 May 1850 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jul 1850 - Battyeford, Kirkheaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



13 M Thomas Oates

           Born: 22 Nov 1853 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1854 - Battyeford, Kirkheaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



14 F Ellen Oates

           Born: 16 Feb 1856 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1856 - Battyeford, Kirkheaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Spittlehouse and Susannah Lambert




Husband George Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1858 - Aisby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: David Spittlehouse
         Mother: Maria Barber


       Marriage: 25 Dec 1877

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, Southorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Corringham, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer - underdrainer, widowed, 1901, Corringham, Lincolnshire.




Wife Susannah Lambert

           Born: Abt 1853 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George William Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1878 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edith Ann Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1879 - Northorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M David Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1882 - Corringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Edward Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1884 - Corringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Frank Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1887 - Corringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Hannah Eliza Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1891 - Corringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Charles Frederick Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1894 - Corringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Walter Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1896 - Corringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Herbert Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1898 - Corringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Sampson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1918 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



picture
Thomas Lambert




Husband Thomas Lambert

           Born: Abt 1750
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Lambert

           Born: Abt 1672 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1672 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1676 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M John Lambert

           Born: Abt 1676 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1676 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Newborn
           Marr: 12 Oct 1700 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia