Connected to



picture
Samuel Laister and Ann Newborn




Husband Samuel Laister

           Born: Abt 1799 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1799 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1876
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Laister
         Mother: Elizabeth Wroot


       Marriage: 9 Mar 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Langholme, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Former farm labourer, living with son George, 1871, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Newborn

           Born: Abt 1811 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1861
         Buried: 


         Father: John Newborn
         Mother: Ann Pepper




Children
1 M George Laister

           Born: Abt 1830 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Booth
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1853 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


2 M John Laister

           Born: Abt 1832 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1832 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Mowbray
           Marr: 31 Aug 1863 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Samuel Laister and Elizabeth Wroot




Husband Samuel Laister

           Born: Abt 1761 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1761 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Laister
         Mother: Ellen Ingham


       Marriage: 9 Mar 1785 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Wroot

           Born: Abt 1767 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1767 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wroot
         Mother: Hannah Jefferson




Children
1 M Thomas Laister

           Born: Abt 1786 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1786 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Scales
           Marr: 6 Jul 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Eleanor (Nelly) Laister

           Born: Abt 1788 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1788 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Glew
           Marr: 18 May 1812 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


3 F Susannah Laister

           Born: Abt 1789 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1789 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1794 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 F Betty Laister

           Born: Abt 1790 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1790 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Laister

           Born: Abt 1792 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Sep 1792 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Susannah Laister

           Born: Abt 1794 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Nov 1794 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Feb 1857 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 1 Mar 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: William Johnson
           Marr: 7 Aug 1825 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 F Mary Laister

           Born: Abt 1797 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Samuel Laister

           Born: Abt 1799 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1799 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1876
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Newborn
           Marr: 9 Mar 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


9 M William Laister

           Born: Abt 1802 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Sep 1802 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret Newborn
           Marr: 31 Dec 1827 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Jane Richardson
           Marr: 24 Jul 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Thomas Laister and Sarah Scales




Husband Thomas Laister

           Born: Abt 1786 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1786 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Laister
         Mother: Elizabeth Wroot


       Marriage: 6 Jul 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Scales

           Born: Abt 1772 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1772 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Scales
         Mother: Elizabeth Johnson




Children
1 F Isabell Laister

           Born: Abt 1808 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1808 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Laister and Margaret Newborn




Husband William Laister

           Born: Abt 1802 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Sep 1802 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Laister
         Mother: Elizabeth Wroot


       Marriage: 31 Dec 1827 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Richardson - 24 Jul 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Hemp dresser, 1851, Owston, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Margaret Newborn

           Born: Abt 1795 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1795 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1841
         Buried: 


         Father: Stephen Newborn
         Mother: Sarah Robinson




Children
1 F Sarah Laister

           Born: Abt 1828 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1828 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Charles Laister

           Born: Abt 1830 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Laister

           Born: Abt 1834 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Stephen Laister

           Born: Abt 1834 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - William Laister

On the 1851 census, staying at the house, there is an Alice Taylor aged 9, born c 1852 Burnham, Haxey, Lincs., stepdaughter of William.[JDB]
picture

William Laister and Jane Richardson




Husband William Laister

           Born: Abt 1802 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Sep 1802 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Laister
         Mother: Elizabeth Wroot


       Marriage: 24 Jul 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Margaret Newborn - 31 Dec 1827 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Hemp dresser, 1851, Owston, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Jane Richardson

           Born: Abt 1805 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1805 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Richardson
         Mother: Mary Parkin



   Other Spouse: James Taylor


Children

General Notes: Husband - William Laister

On the 1851 census, staying at the house, there is an Alice Taylor aged 9, born c 1852 Burnham, Haxey, Lincs., stepdaughter of William.[JDB]
picture

Zachariah Laister and Dorothy Waring




Husband Zachariah Laister

           Born: Abt 1868 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Laister
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1890 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, 30 Annesley Street, Denaby Main, Yorkshire.




Wife Dorothy Waring

           Born: Abt 1869 - Bedlington, Northumberland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 F Edith Laister

           Born: Abt 1891 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Florence Laister

           Born: Abt 1894 - Denaby Main, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ethel Laister

           Born: Abt 1891 - Denaby Main, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Wraith and Mary Laithwaite




Husband William Wraith

           Born: Abt 1822 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1822 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1909 - New Jersey, USA
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Wraith
         Mother: Elizabeth Morris


       Marriage: 2 Oct 1852 - Paterson, New Jersey, USA



Wife Mary Laithwaite

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
David Lake and Ann Pullan




Husband David Lake

           Born: Abt 1764 - Stanley, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1764 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 7 Apr 1793 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Pullan

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Lake

           Born: Abt 1794 - Stanley, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1794 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Lake

           Born: Abt 1795 - Stanley, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1795 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1804 - Stanley, Wakefield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M John Lake

           Born: Abt 1796 - Stanley, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1796 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Askam


4 M Edward Lake

           Born: Abt 1803 - Stanley, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1803 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Lake

           Born: Abt 1804 - Stanley, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1804 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
David Edwin Lot Lake and Audrey Moore




Husband David Edwin Lot Lake

           Born: 1932 - Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1983



Wife Audrey Moore

           Born: 16 Oct 1935 - Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Harold (Markey) Moore 25
         Mother: Elsie Melita Turner 25



   Other Spouse: William Brears Naylor - 21 May 1954 - Victoria, British Columbia, Canada


Children

picture
James William Austin Lake and Ethel Moore




Husband James William Austin Lake

           Born: Abt 1891 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 8 Oct 1916 - France & Flanders
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Apr 1911 - Rotherham, Yorkshire



Wife Ethel Moore

           Born: 23 Sep 1890 - Coundors, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1975
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Robert Moore
         Mother: Eleanor Fox




Children
1 F Elsie Austin

           Born: 18 May 1911 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph William Austin

           Born: 13 Jun 1914 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia