Connected to



picture
Charles Siddall and Hannah Littlewood




Husband Charles Siddall

           Born: Abt 1869 - Worsbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1931
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Siddall
         Mother: Mary Ashley


       Marriage: 27 Aug 1903 - Woolley, Barnsley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Harriet Cusworth - Between Oct and Dec 1897 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Insurance agent, 1901, Barnsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Milk seller, remarried, 1911, Barnsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Littlewood

           Born: Abt 1871 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1921
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: John Whittaker - 10 Jun 1893 - Birchencliffe, Yorkshire


Children

picture
John Pepper and Rebecca Littlewood




Husband John Pepper

           Born: Abt 1768 - Cawood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1768 - Cawood, Yorkshire
           Died: 1849
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 31 Mar 1794 - Snaith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Beal, Yorkshire.




Wife Rebecca Littlewood

           Born: Abt 1770 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1770 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1842 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 28 Jan 1842 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


Children
1 M John Pepper

           Born: Abt 1795 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1795 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1812 - Pollington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 M James Pepper

           Born: Abt 1796 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1796 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1798 - Pollington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M James Pepper

           Born: Abt 1798 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1798 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


4 F Betty Pepper

           Born: Abt 1801 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1801 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Austwick
           Marr: 23 Dec 1824 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Henry Jackson
           Marr: 4 May 1845 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


5 M William Pepper

           Born: Abt 1803 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1803 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Atkinson
           Marr: 16 Feb 1824 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Sarah Townsley
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1837 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


6 M Paul Pepper

           Born: Abt 1805 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1805 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Hewitt
           Marr: 15 Oct 1829 - Sculcoates, Yorkshire


7 M Robert Pepper

           Born: Abt 1807 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1807 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Pepper

           Born: 23 May 1812 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1812 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Rhodes
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1847 - Goole District, Yorkshire


9 M Henry Pepper

           Born: Abt 1814 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1814 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1883
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Bell
           Marr: 11 Sep 1840 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Catherine Robinson
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1855 - Hull District, Yorkshire



picture
Ernest Albert Toll and Sarah Ann Littlewood




Husband Ernest Albert Toll

           Born: Abt 1875 - Brotton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1946
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1905 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1911, Ardsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Littlewood

           Born: Abt 1876 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Littlewood
         Mother: Elizabeth Brears



   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children

picture
Ernest Arthur Ogley and Emma Jane Liversedge




Husband Ernest Arthur Ogley

           Born: Abt 1873 - South Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Feb 1873 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Ogley
         Mother: Sarah Jaques


       Marriage: 2 Dec 1897 - Eastthorpe, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Lamp man at colliery, 1901, South Elmsall, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Jane Liversedge

           Born: Abt 1873 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Herman Ogley

           Born: Abt 1898 - South Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Emanuel Tolson and Hannah Liversedge




Husband Emanuel Tolson

           Born: Abt 1773 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1773 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Tolson
         Mother: Susannah Hemingway


       Marriage: 10 Nov 1796 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Liversedge

           Born: Abt 1773 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Isaac Tolson

           Born: Abt 1800 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1800 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Tolson

           Born: Abt 1804 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1804 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Tolson

           Born: Abt 1809 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1809 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Samuel Tolson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1811 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Illingworth
           Marr: 6 Sep 1835 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire



picture
Henry Woodcock and Mary Liversedge




Husband Henry Woodcock

           Born: Abt 1826 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Woodcock
         Mother: Nancy Nicholson


       Marriage: 18 Jan 1848

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Adwick le Street, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Skellow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway platelayer, 1871, 45 Saville Street, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Platelayer, 1881, 4 Back Adelphi Buildings, Leeds, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Liversedge

           Born: Abt 1825 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Jane Ann Woodcock

           Born: Abt 1849 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Harriet Woodcock

           Born: Abt 1850 - Adwick le Street, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Woodcock

           Born: Abt 1853 - Adwick le Street, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Woodcock

           Born: Abt 1856 - Hampole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Christiana Woodcock

           Born: Abt 1858 - Hampole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Bunney
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1877 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


6 M Benjamin Woodcock

           Born: Abt 1860 - Skellow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Thomas Woodcock

           Born: Abt 1863 - Skellow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Charlotte Woodcock

           Born: Abt 1869 - Carcroft, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Henry Woodcock

On the 1881 census there is a granddaughter present; Sarah Ann Woodcock b c1871 Leeds, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Tom Liversedge and Florence Mawson




Husband Tom Liversedge

           Born: Abt 1850 - Tadcaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1927
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1882 - Wharfedale District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, 1881, Seacroft, Barwick in Elmet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Seacroft, Barwick in Elmet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cow man on farm, 1911, Scarcroft, Yorkshire.




Wife Florence Mawson

           Born: Abt 1860 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1 Feb 1952 - Scarcroft, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Frederick Mawson
         Mother: Emma Hanson


Events

Occupation: General servant - domestic, 1881, Arthington, Yorkshire.

abode: Visiting uncle & aunt Joseph and Hannah Myers nee Mawson, 1871, Weardley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Edith Liversedge

           Born: Abt 1883 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 27 Mar 1962 - St James Hospital, Burmantofts, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 M Arthur Liversedge

           Born: 11 Apr 1886 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1978
         Buried: 



3 M William Herbert Liversedge

           Born: Abt 1888 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 25 Jul 1952 - City General Hospital, York, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie



picture
George Liversidge and Florence Meggitt




Husband George Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1873 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1878 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 14 Nov 1903 - Sheffield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shearman - cutting steel, 1911, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.




Wife Florence Meggitt

           Born: 24 Aug 1883 - Newton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1883 - Sprotbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Meggitt
         Mother: Fanny Hunt




Children
1 M William Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1904 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1905 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1908 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Liversidge and Mary Vernon




Husband John Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1811 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 29 Jun 1834 - Rotherham, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1851, Handsworth Lane, Handsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1861, Handsworth Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1871, Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1881, High Hazels, Handsworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Vernon

           Born: Abt 1813 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jun 1813 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: David Vernon
         Mother: Hannah Roebuck




Children
1 M David Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1835 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1835 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1896
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Hall
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1859 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


2 F Anne Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1837 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1837 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1839 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jan 1839 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1841 - Speedwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Ann Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1844 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1844 - Holy Trinity, Darnall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1846 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1846 - Darnall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1849 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Emma Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1853 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1853 - Darnall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Lindley



picture
Richard Liversidge and Catherine Newsome




Husband Richard Liversidge

           Born: Abt 1862 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1931
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1896 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Woodman, 1901, Brodsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer's labourer, 1911, Brodsworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Catherine Newsome

           Born: Abt 1854 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Newsome
         Mother: Mary Priestley




Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia