Connected to



picture
Michael Young and Julia Kew




Husband Michael Young

           Born: Abt 1790 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 28 Oct 1816 - Lincoln, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.




Wife Julia Kew

           Born: Abt 1790 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Young

           Born: Abt 1816 - Lincoln, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Axup
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1837 - Selby District, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Young

           Born: Abt 1817 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Young

           Born: Abt 1821 - Cowick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1821 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1879
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Cawood
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1863 - Goole District, Yorkshire


4 F Harriet Young

           Born: Abt 1827 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1827 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Young

           Born: Abt 1831 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1831 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Anne Young

           Born: Abt 1836 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1836 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred Key and Mary Elizabeth Theaker




Husband Alfred Key

           Born: Abt 1865 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 7 Oct 1955 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Frederick Key
         Mother: Elizabeth Cranidge


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1889 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tin plate worker, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Ironmonger, 1901, Cross Street, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Ironmonger, 1911, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Elizabeth Theaker

           Born: Abt 1868 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 19 Sep 1929 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Theaker
         Mother: Mary Bradwell




Children
1 F Constance Gladys Key

           Born: Abt 1890 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elsie Key

           Born: Abt 1894 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 28 Jul 1974 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 F Dorothy Minyon Key

           Born: Abt 1895 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 17 Oct 1904 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Elizabeth Key

           Born: 13 Jun 1897 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1980
         Buried: 



5 M Alfred Theaker Key

           Born: 18 Sep 1898 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 18 Jan 1970 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 F Lucy Winifred Key

           Born: Abt 1902 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Frederick William Key

           Born: 20 Jun 1903 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1977
         Buried: 



8 F Mignon Key

           Born: 31 Dec 1904 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1994
         Buried: 



9 F Jessie Key

           Born: 24 Mar 1906 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 21 Sep 1983 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



10 F Vera Beatrice Key

           Born: Abt 1907 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Dec 1923 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



11 M Percival Cranidge Key

           Born: 15 May 1909 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 11 Mar 1981 - Haverfordwest, Dyfed, Wales
         Buried: 



12 F Eleanor May Key

           Born: Abt 1910 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frederick Key and Harriet Revill




Husband Frederick Key

           Born: Abt 1856 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Frederick Key
         Mother: Elizabeth Cranidge


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1881 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Domestic groom, 1891, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Brickmaker's labourer, widowed, boarding, 1901, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Harriet Revill

           Born: Abt 1862 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Revill
         Mother: Unknown


Events

abode: staying with uncle & aunt John (b c1839) and Ann Gervas, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Gervis F Key

           Born: Abt 1891 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Lee and Mary Key




Husband John Lee

           Born: Abt 1846 - Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1846 - Gedling All Hallows, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lee
         Mother: Harriet Whitworth


       Marriage: 19 Dec 1865 - Nottingham St Paul, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Brickmaker, living with parents, 1861, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Pork butcher, living next door to parents, 1871, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Pork butcher, 1881, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Butcher - pork, 1891, Lenton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Pork butcher's slaughterer, widowed, 1901, Lenton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1911, Lenton, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Mary Key

           Born: Abt 1845 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Ernest Lee

           Born: Abt 1869 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Patterson


2 M George Lee

           Born: Abt 1873 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Jane Whitehead
           Marr: 17 Feb 1894 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire



picture
John Shaw and Alethea Keyworth




Husband John Shaw

           Born: 27 Feb 1799 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1799 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Shaw
         Mother: Ann Burkinshire


       Marriage: 27 Jan 1831 - Rotherham, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1841, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1851, Old Road, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1861, Old Road, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boot and shoe maker, widowed, 1871, Old Road, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Alethea Keyworth

           Born: Abt 1798 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Ann Shaw

           Born: Abt 1835 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Shaw

           Born: Abt 1837 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1837 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 1903 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Trimingham
           Marr: 7 Mar 1866 - Fishlake, Yorkshire


3 M George Shaw

           Born: Abt 1840 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 May 1840 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Arthur Waterlow and Eliza Keyworth




Husband Arthur Waterlow

           Born: Abt 1860 - Roxby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Waterlow
         Mother: Sarah Hainton


       Marriage: Jun 1885 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Iron turner, 1891, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.




Wife Eliza Keyworth

           Born: Abt 1863 - Saxilby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Ernest C Waterlow

           Born: Abt 1886 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Agnes C Taylor
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1913 - Boston District, Lincolnshire


2 F Elsie Waterlow

           Born: Abt 1889 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Herbert Ian Waterlow

           Born: Abt 1890 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Phyllis Waterlow

           Born: Abt 1906 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Kirby and Mary Keyworth




Husband Thomas Kirby

           Born: Abt 1821 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1845 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Hairdresser, 1851, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Keyworth

           Born: Abt 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Keyworth
         Mother: Ann Barley



   Other Spouse: William Goodison - Between Oct and Dec 1856 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Ann E Kirby

           Born: Abt 1846 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Kirby

           Born: Abt 1850 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Feb 1850 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Kirby

           Born: Abt 1851 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Wright and Ann Elizabeth Kidson




Husband Thomas Wright

           Born: Abt 1842 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1842 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 18 May 1902 - Leeds, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wright
         Mother: Mary Ann Frank


       Marriage: 1 Jun 1868 - Birkin, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1871, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1881, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpenter and joiner, 1891, 35 Glover Street, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner & undertaker, 1901, 58 Camp Road, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Probate: 7 Jun 1902, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Elizabeth Kidson

           Born: Abt 1843 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Dec 1843 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Kidson
         Mother: Mary Kay?


Events

abode: Widowed, 1911, Leeds, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Tom Wright

           Born: Abt 1869 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Apr 1869 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Henry Wright

           Born: Abt 1872 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jun 1872 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Arthur Wright

           Born: Abt 1877 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jul 1877 - Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Clubley,
           Marr: 31 Aug 1901 - Burmantofts, Yorkshire


4 F Mary Wright

           Born: Abt 1880 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1880 - Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Arthur Walker
           Marr: 25 Dec 1917 - Leeds, Yorkshire


5 F Annie Wright

           Born: Abt 1889 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1889 - Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Hugh Kidson and Elizabeth Mary Mollett




Husband Charles Hugh Kidson

           Born: Abt 1904 - Harrogate, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1904 - Harrogate, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Percival Hugh Kidson
         Mother: Charlotte Helen Lambrick


       Marriage: 18 Apr 1928 - Woolley, Barnsley, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Mary Mollett

           Born: Abt 1901 - Woolley, Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Arthur Mollett
         Mother: Alice Maud Arnold Kilby




Children

picture
Franky Kidson and Sarah Rhodes




Husband Franky Kidson

           Born: Abt 1774 - Topcliffe by Thirsk, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1774 - Topcliffe by Thirsk, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Kidson
         Mother: Elizabeth Prince


       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1785 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Kidson

           Born: 10 Jan 1804 - Topcliffe by Thirsk, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1804 - Topcliffe by Thirsk, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Rhodes Kidson

           Born: 9 Aug 1806 - Topcliffe by Thirsk, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1806 - Topcliffe by Thirsk, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Kidson

           Born: 12 May 1808 - Topcliffe by Thirsk, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1808 - Topcliffe by Thirsk, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia