Connected to



picture
Richard Lumb and Eden Ripley




Husband Richard Lumb

           Born: Abt 1800
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 29 May 1823 - Thornhill, Yorkshire



Wife Eden Ripley

           Born: 10 Feb 1800 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1800 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Ripley
         Mother: Betty Norton




Children

picture
Thompson Lumb and Elizabeth Sanderson




Husband Thompson Lumb

           Born: Abt 1829 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Oct 1829 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Lumb
         Mother: Jane Bullass


       Marriage: 25 Jun 1853



Wife Elizabeth Sanderson

           Born: Abt 1830
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Whitaker Lumb and Harriet Wilde




Husband Whitaker Lumb

           Born: Abt 1813 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1813 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1869
         Buried: 


         Father: Whitaker Lumb
         Mother: Sarah Wright


       Marriage: 18 Sep 1837 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1841, Wrenthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1851, Baker Lane, Stanley Cum Wrenthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1861, 18 Hatfield Row, Stanley cum Wrenthorpe, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Wilde

           Born: Abt 1818 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Frank Lumb

           Born: Abt 1838 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1838 - Alverthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Lumb

           Born: Abt 1840 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1840 - Alverthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Lumb

           Born: Abt 1841 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Lumb

           Born: Abt 1842 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Mar 1844 - Stanley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Lumb

           Born: Abt 1845 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Jane Lumb

           Born: Abt 1848 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Whitaker Lumb and Sarah Wright




Husband Whitaker Lumb

           Born: 19 Mar 1778 - West Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 May 1778 - Beggarington, West Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Whitaker Lumb
         Mother: Hannah Heald


       Marriage: 19 Aug 1799 - Rothwell, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, wife not present, 1841, Stanley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Wright

           Born: Abt 1781 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Lumb

           Born: Abt 1799 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1799 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Goldthorpe
           Marr: 31 Aug 1822 - Wakefield, Yorkshire


2 F Ann Lumb

           Born: 17 Jan 1802 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1802 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Lumb

           Born: 29 Feb 1804 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1804 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Judith Lumb

           Born: Abt 1806 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 May 1806 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Christiana Lumb

           Born: 6 Jan 1808 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Aug 1808 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M James Lumb

           Born: Abt 1813 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1813 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Walker
           Marr: 5 Jul 1831 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Martha Abson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1856 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire


7 M Whitaker Lumb

           Born: Abt 1813 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1813 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1869
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Wilde
           Marr: 18 Sep 1837 - Wakefield, Yorkshire


8 M Thomas Lumb

           Born: Abt 1814 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1814 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1840 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire


9 F Sarah Lumb

           Born: Abt 1818 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1818 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Elizabeth Lumb

           Born: Abt 1819 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1819 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Starkey and Brigitte Lumby




Husband John Starkey

           Born: Abt 1609 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1609 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Starkey
         Mother: Joan Harrison


       Marriage: 16 Jan 1655 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Alice - Abt 1642 - Lincolnshire



Wife Brigitte Lumby

           Born: Abt 1615 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Gregory Starkey

           Born: Abt 1667 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1667 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Turton and Elizabeth Lund




Husband John Turton

           Born: Abt 1739 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1739 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Oct 1798 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
         Buried: 7 Oct 1798 - Birkin, Yorkshire


         Father: Francis Turton
         Mother: Elizabeth Naylor


       Marriage: 13 Oct 1795 - Birkin, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Riley - 21 Nov 1763 - Wressell, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Lund

           Born: Abt 1755 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1755 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Jul 1820 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
         Buried: 16 Jul 1820 - Birkin, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Thomas Bramham - 27 Aug 1775 - Birkin, Yorkshire


Children

picture
Christopher Turgoose and Emmaretta Lund




Husband Christopher Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1852 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1852 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1928
         Buried: 


         Father: William Turgoose
         Mother: Ann Hastings


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1901 - Hull District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Harrison - Between Jan and Mar 1876 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mate, 1871, Canal, Stainforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master, 1881, Vessel "Lily", Myton, Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Keelman - barge, 1891, 6 Althorpe Fields, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Lighterman (barge), widowed, 1901, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman, remarried, 1911, Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Emmaretta Lund

           Born: Abt 1860 - Tendering, Essex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

General Notes: Husband - Christopher Turgoose

On the 1891 census there is a niece staying at the house; Florence Wood b c1877 Mexborough, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Thomas Oates and Hannah Lund




Husband Thomas Oates

           Born: Abt 1816 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1816 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Oct 1902 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 14 Oct 1902 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: Thomas Oates
         Mother: Esther Atkinson


       Marriage: 25 Jun 1837 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Drainer, 1881, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, widowed, 1891, Whitley, Yorkshire.

abode: Retired, 1901, Whitley, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Lund

           Born: Abt 1811 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Apr 1811 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Feb 1883 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 24 Feb 1883 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Sarah Lund




Children
1 F Emma Oates Lund

           Born: Abt 1837 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jun 1837 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Lund Oates

           Born: Abt 1840 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1840 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Oates

           Born: Abt 1841 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1841 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Oates

           Born: Abt 1844 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1844 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Oates

           Born: Abt 1846 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1846 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Esther Ann Oates

           Born: Abt 1847 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Oct 1847 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


7 F Hannah Oates

           Born: Abt 1850 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1850 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M James Oates

           Born: Abt 1852 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1852 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Mary Ann Oates

           Born: Abt 1854 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1854 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Ada Oates

           Born: Abt 1858 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1858 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Lund and Ada Tankard




Husband John Lund

           Born: Abt 1889 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 3 Apr 1920 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



Wife Ada Tankard

           Born: Abt 1892 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1961
         Buried: 


         Father: (George) Andrew Tankard
         Mother: Lucy Jane Leonard


Events

Occupation: Domestic servant, living with parents, 1911, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Robert Pickup and Martha Lund




Husband Robert Pickup

           Born: Abt 1733 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jul 1733 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pickup
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 29 Nov 1762 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire



Wife Martha Lund

           Born: Abt 1740
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Jinny Pickup

           Born: Abt 1763 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1763 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Pickup

           Born: Abt 1765 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jul 1765 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Littlewood
           Marr: 8 Aug 1799 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire


3 M Robert Pickup

           Born: Abt 1771 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1771 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frances Lawton
           Marr: 3 Jan 1797 - Ackworth, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia