Connected to



picture
John Temperton and Susannah Leggott




Husband John Temperton

           Born: Abt 1832 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Temperton
         Mother: Sarah Hill


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cordwainer's apprentice, 1851, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1861, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1881, Sandtoft, Lincolnshire.




Wife Susannah Leggott

           Born: Abt 1831 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 


         Father: John Leggott
         Mother: Amelia Aldam




Children
1 F Mary Ann Temperton

           Born: Abt 1854 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Susannah Jane Temperton

           Born: Abt 1860 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - John Temperton

On the 1881 census there is a grandson staying at the house; Charles F Skelton b c1878 Belton, Lincolnshire.[JDB]
picture

Susannah Leggott




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Susannah Leggott

           Born: Abt 1840 - Stainforth Moors, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1840 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Matthias Leggott
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 F Elizabeth Leggott

           Born: Abt 1860 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1860 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Leggott and Ann Pullan




Husband Thomas Leggott

           Born: Abt 1774 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Leggott
         Mother: Elizabeth Clark


       Marriage: 7 Jan 1800 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Barratt - 11 Feb 1811 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 21 acres, 1851, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Pullan

           Born: Abt 1773 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Dec 1773 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Pullan
         Mother: Isabella Coy




Children
1 F Mary Leggott

           Born: Abt 1804 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1804 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Burrell
           Marr: 24 Feb 1831 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Ann Leggott

           Born: Abt 1806 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1806 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Leggott and Annie E Wardell




Husband Thomas Leggott

           Born: Abt 1829 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Dec 1829 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Leggott
         Mother: Elizabeth Beaumont


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1866 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Provision merchant's clerk, 1871, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dock labourer, wife not present, 1881, 9 Lower Bridge Street, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Weigher at dyeworks, 1891, 19 Jefferson Street, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie E Wardell

           Born: Abt 1841 - Cattle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Charles Hatfield Leggott

           Born: Abt 1868 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Beaumont Leggott

           Born: Abt 1869 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edwin Basil Leggott

           Born: Abt 1872 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Ann Auty
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1900 - Goole, Yorkshire


4 F Bertha Mary Leggott

           Born: Abt 1875 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Wilfred Leggott

           Born: Abt 1878 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Timothy Leggott and Hannah Miller




Husband Timothy Leggott

           Born: 6 Feb 1819 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1819 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1877
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Leggott
         Mother: Ann Bentley


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1843 - Epping District, Sussex

Events

Occupation: Coachman, 1851, Shimpling Thorne, Suffolk.

Occupation: Coachman, 1861, Shimpling Thorne, Suffolk.

Occupation: Tobacconist, 1871, Sudbury, Suffolk.




Wife Hannah Miller

           Born: Abt 1821 - Holland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Nationality: a British subject.


Children
1 F Mary Ann Leggott

           Born: Abt 1843 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Bentley Leggott

           Born: Abt 1845 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Leggott

           Born: Abt 1847 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M James Leggott

           Born: Abt 1848 - Shimpling Thorne, Suffolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Catherine Leggott

           Born: Abt 1851 - Shimpling Thorne, Suffolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ellen Leggott

           Born: Abt 1853 - Shimpling Thorne, Suffolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Louisa Leggott

           Born: Abt 1856 - Shimpling Thorne, Suffolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Timothy Leggott

           Born: Abt 1858 - Shimpling Thorne, Suffolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Maria Leggott

           Born: Abt 1861 - Shimpling Thorne, Suffolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Tom Leggott and Alice Weddall




Husband Tom Leggott

           Born: 9 Apr 1881 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Edward Leggott
         Mother: Elizabeth Ann Watson


       Marriage: 17 Sep 1906 - Leeds, Yorkshire



Wife Alice Weddall

           Born: Abt 1881 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Leggott and Ann Theaker




Husband William Leggott

           Born: Abt 1741 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Sep 1741 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Leggott
         Mother: Maria Goodall


       Marriage: 13 Jun 1763 - Parish Church, Belton, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Theaker

           Born: Abt 1742
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Leggott

           Born: Abt 1766 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1766 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Read
           Marr: 9 Feb 1790 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


2 M John Leggott

           Born: Abt 1768 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1768 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Leggott and Elizabeth Townend




Husband William Leggott

           Born: Abt 1776 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1776 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Leggott
         Mother: Mary Dawson


       Marriage: 8 Jul 1802 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Townend

           Born: Abt 1783 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1783 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Townend
         Mother: Elizabeth




Children
1 F Elizabeth Leggott

           Born: Abt 1803 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Mar 1803 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Leggott

           Born: Abt 1805 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1805 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Leggott

           Born: Abt 1807 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1807 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Richard Leggott

           Born: Abt 1809 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1809 - Owston, Leicestershire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Dedimiah Major
           Marr: 2 Jul 1833 - Owston, Lincolnshire


5 F Ann Leggott

           Born: Abt 1812 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 May 1812 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Susannah Leggott

           Born: Abt 1814 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1814 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Leggott

           Born: Abt 1817 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1817 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Maria Leggott

           Born: Abt 1819 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1819 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Joseph Leggott

           Born: Abt 1822 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1822 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Martha Leggott

           Born: Abt 1827 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1827 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Leggott and Ann Nicholson




Husband William Leggott

           Born: Abt 1833 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Leggott
         Mother: Elizabeth Beaumont


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1888 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Chemist and druggist, 1861, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Chemist and druggist, 1871, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Chemist and druggist, 1881, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Chemist and druggist, 1891, 16 Bridge Street, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1834 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1834 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Nicholson
         Mother: Hannah Beaumont


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, living with parents, 1851, Reedness, Yorkshire.


Children

General Notes: Husband - William Leggott

On the 1881 census there is a niece staying at the house; Annie Leggott Elliot b c1870 Goole, Yorkshire.On the 1891 census there is a widowed sister-in-law staying at the house; Sarah Shackleton b c 1836 Reedness, Yorkshire. In addition, there are two nieces staying at the house; Grace and Annie Shackleton b c1868 and c1866 resp., both born in Goole, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

William Bentley Leggott and Elizabeth Moore




Husband William Bentley Leggott

           Born: Abt 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1837 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1877
         Buried: 


         Father: William Bentley Leggott
         Mother: Hannah Harrison Beaumont


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1861 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hatfield Levels, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Moore

           Born: Abt 1841 - Hatfield Levels, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1841 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: George Chapman Pidd - Jul-Aug 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Margaret Leggott

           Born: Abt 1866 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Polly Leggott

           Born: Abt 1871 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia