Connected to



picture
Thomas Nicholson and Mary Loversall




Husband Thomas Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1724 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1734 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Nicholson
         Mother: Mary Green


       Marriage: 20 Oct 1746 - Belton in Lindsey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Ducker - 15 Jul 1760 - Belton in Lindsey, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Loversall

           Born: Abt 1726 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 25 Apr 1760
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1747 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1748 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Mar 1748 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1748 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M Samuel Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1750 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1750 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Rusholme
         Spouse: Catherine Lee


4 F Phoebe Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1752 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Nov 1752 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Turkwine
           Marr: 28 Nov 1780 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


5 M John Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1754 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1756 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Fanny Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1758 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1758 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Loversidge and Rose Ann Micklethwaite




Husband Charles Loversidge

           Born: Abt 1846 - Lincoln, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 28 Nov 1870 - Doncaster, Yorkshire



Wife Rose Ann Micklethwaite

           Born: Abt 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Micklethwaite
         Mother: Sarah Ann Perfect




Children

picture
Reuben Maw and Alvina Lovett




Husband Reuben Maw

           Born: Abt 1859 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1946
         Buried: 


         Father: James Maw
         Mother: Maria Pidd


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1882 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Alvina Lovett

           Born: Abt 1860 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Annie Kate Maw

           Born: Abt 1883 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Reuben Maw

           Born: Abt 1886 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas John Maw

           Born: Abt 1888 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Fred Percy Maw

           Born: Abt 1890 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Harold Maw

           Born: Abt 1891 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Herbert Maw

           Born: Abt 1892 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Hugh Maw

           Born: Abt 1893 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ethel Maw

           Born: Abt 1894 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Doris May Maw

           Born: Abt 1896 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M George Maw

           Born: Abt 1898 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M Ralph Maw

           Born: Abt 1901 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Mark DandIson Lovly and Hannah Mary Oliver




Husband Mark DandIson Lovly

           Born: Abt 1849 - Hatton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1911 - Ontario, Canada
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 20 May 1872 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Mary Oliver

           Born: Abt 1851 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 6 May 1935
         Buried: 


         Father: John Oliver
         Mother: Sarah Ann Drinkall



   Other Spouse: George Smith

Events

abode: Widowed (?), 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Henry Drinkall Lovely

           Born: Abt 1872 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1947
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Florence Coulman Maw
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1898 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Harriet Ann Lovely

           Born: Abt 1874 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hnnah Mary Lovely

           Born: Abt 1877 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Jonsple Lovely

           Born: Abt 1880 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Ogley and Lucy Lowe




Husband Edward Ogley

           Born: Abt 1860 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1860 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: Oct 1952
         Buried: 12 Oct 1952 - Wragby, Yorkshire


         Father: George Ogley
         Mother: Fanny Puliston


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1883 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents, 1881, Milnthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Platelayer, 1891, Crofton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery banksman, 1901, Ackworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Lucy Lowe

           Born: Abt 1862 - Clipstone, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Fanny Adelaide Ogley

           Born: Abt 1884 - Newmillerdam, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1884 - Sandal Magna, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Lindsey Squires
           Marr: 27 Jan 1906 - Ackworth, Yorkshire


2 F Grace Alice Puliston Ogley

           Born: Abt 1885 - Chevet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Tom Bocock
           Marr: 4 Apr 1904 - Ackworth, Yorkshire


3 M Fred Ogley

           Born: 14 May 1893 - Walton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1894 - Sandal Magna, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Lucy Ogley

           Born: Abt 1896 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frederick Stones
           Marr: 25 Dec 1916 - Wragby, Yorkshire


5 M George Edward Ogley

           Born: 27 Apr 1898 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Dec 1898 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Olive Pretoria Ogley

           Born: 5 Jun 1900 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1900 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Sharrock and Margaret Lowe




Husband James Sharrock

           Born: Abt 1843 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Sharrock
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1866 - Wigan District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Iron furnace engine fitter, living with parents, 1861, Warrington Road, Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Engine fitter, 1871, 20 Griersons Yard, Swinley, Wigan, Lancashire.

Occupation: Engine fitter and turner, 1881, 318 Ince Green Lane, Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Engineer, 1891, 60 Ince Green Lane, Ince in Makerfield, Lancashire.




Wife Margaret Lowe

           Born: Abt 1846 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Lowe
         Mother: Ann


Events

Occupation: Factory operative, living with parents, 1861, Ince, Lancashire.

abode: Widowed, 1901, Pemberton, Lancashire.


Children
1 M Thomas Sharrock

           Born: Abt 1866 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Green
           Marr: Dec 1890 - Wigan District, Lancashire


2 M Henry Sharrock

           Born: Abt 1868 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Alice Kelly
           Marr: Mar 1889 - Wigan District, Lancashire


3 M John Sharrock

           Born: Abt 1871 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Valentine Atherton
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1890 - Wigan District, Lancashire


4 M David Sharrock

           Born: Abt 1872 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Gerrard
           Marr: Dec 1893 - St Marks Church, Newtown, Wigan, Lancashire


5 M Rowland James Sharrock

           Born: Abt 1875 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ellen Winstanley
           Marr: Dec 1899 - Wigan District, Lancashire


6 M Edwin Sharrock

           Born: Abt 1878 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1951
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Sharples
           Marr: Sep 1900 - St Georges Church, Newtown, Wigan, Lancashire



picture
Frank Theaker and Mary Ann Lowe




Husband Frank Theaker

           Born: 31 Jul 1886 - Gunness, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 12 Feb 1973 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Theaker
         Mother: Mary Snow Riggle


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1906 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Ironstone miner, 1911, Burringham, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Lowe

           Born: Abt 1882 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1945
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Benjamin Arthur W Theaker

           Born: 2 Aug 1908 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1979
         Buried: 



2 F Emily Irene Theaker

           Born: 15 Feb 1911 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1999
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ernest Howsam
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1934 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire



picture
Charles Webster and Mary Ellen Lowe




Husband Charles Webster

           Born: Abt 1862 - Ashton in Makerfield, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Marmaduke Webster
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1884 - Wigan District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Apprentice surveyor, living with parents, 1881, Ashton, Lancashire.

Occupation: Land and mine surveyor, 1891, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancashire.




Wife Mary Ellen Lowe

           Born: Abt 1863 - Ashton in Makerfield, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Lowe
         Mother: Elizabeth Fearnley


Events

abode: Married but husband not present, 1901, 17 Bolton Road, Ashton In Makerfield, Lancashire.


Children
1 M Francis Joseph Webster

           Born: Abt 1886 - Ashton in Makerfield, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Lillian Mary Webster

           Born: Abt 1887 - Ashton in Makerfield, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Agnes Webster

           Born: Abt 1890 - Ashton in Makerfield, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F May Webster

           Born: Abt 1893 - Ashton in Makerfield, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Vincent Webster

           Born: Abt 1894 - Ashton in Makerfield, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lillian Byne
           Marr: 18 Apr 1927 - Wigan, Lancashire



picture
Sidney Victor Tideswell and Ruth Lowe




Husband Sidney Victor Tideswell

           Born: Abt 1873 - Madeley, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Colliery brakesman, single, co-habiting with Ruth Helliwell nee Lowe, 1911, Madeley, Staffordshire.




Wife Ruth Lowe

           Born: 9 Apr 1874 - Madeley, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1874 - Madeley, Staffordshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Samuel Helliwell - Between Apr and Jun 1898 - Halifax District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Housekeeper, co-habiting with Sidney Victor Tideswell, 1911, Madeley, Staffordshire.


Children
1 M Cyril Victor Tideswell Helliwell

           Born: Abt 1910 - Madeley, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John James Waite and Sarah Lowe




Husband John James Waite 1

           Born: Abt 1836 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Waite 1
         Mother: Sarah Fish 1


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1877 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Frances Eyre - Between Jan and Mar 1862 - Worksop District, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Master joiner and builder, 1871, Newbold, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1881, 181 Springvale Road, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1891, 9 Beverley Mount, Hunslet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner and builder, 1901, 20 Westmorland Street, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Lowe

           Born: Abt 1851 - Saxby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Agnes Ann Waite

           Born: 6 Apr 1886 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia