Connected to



picture
John Charles Oldfield and Hannah Leggott




Husband John Charles Oldfield

           Born: Abt 1840 - Waddingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Oldfield
         Mother: Elizabeth Marshall


       Marriage: 12 Aug 1876 - Belton, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer in iron works, lodging, 1871, 19 Florence Street, Attercliffe Cum Darnall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, Carr House, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Westgate Road, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Hannah Leggott

           Born: 2 Feb 1841 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1856 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Leggott
         Mother: Grace Burchby




Children
1 M William Oldfield

           Born: Abt 1876 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Mary Oldfield

           Born: Abt 1877 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1877 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1883
         Buried: 




picture
John Ross and Hannah Leggott




Husband John Ross

           Born: Abt 1766 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1766 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Ross
         Mother: Ann Harsley


       Marriage: 2 Jun 1794 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



Wife Hannah Leggott

           Born: Abt 1768 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1768 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Leggott
         Mother: Sarah Taylor




Children
1 M Samuel Ross

           Born: Abt 1795 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1795 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susanna Smith



picture
Simon Whitehead and Harriet Leggott




Husband Simon Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1823 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Dec 1823 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: After 1901
         Buried: 


         Father: George Whitehead
         Mother: Dinah Johnson


       Marriage: Oct 1855 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living on own means, 1901, Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Harriet Leggott

           Born: Abt 1838 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: After 1901
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Leggott
         Mother: Naomi Hurst




Children
1 F Mary Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1857 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1858 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jun 1858 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Johnson Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1860 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Emma Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1862 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Haigh Berry
           Marr: 19 Apr 1882 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Susan Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1864 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Richard Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1866 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Spencer
           Marr: 1 Dec 1896 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 F Rosanna Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1868 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Frank Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1871 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Thomas Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1874 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Ada Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1877 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M Ralph Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1880 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Harrison Leggott and Charlotte Ann Picksley




Husband Harrison Leggott

           Born: Abt 1858 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1859 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 29 May 1946 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Leggott
         Mother: Maria Burtwistle


       Marriage: 18 Apr 1883 - Belton, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: General carrier, 1891, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Publican & coal dealer, 1901, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer & coal dealer, 1911, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Charlotte Ann Picksley

           Born: Abt 1860 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1937 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Jane Picksley




Children
1 F Margaret Leggott

           Born: Abt 1883 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edith Maria Leggott

           Born: Abt 1886 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Francis Leggott

           Born: Abt 1887 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Alfred Leggott

           Born: Abt 1894 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Miriam Leggott

           Born: 11 Mar 1900 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1986
         Buried: 



6 M Harrison Wilfred Leggott

           Born: 23 Jun 1901 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1987
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ethel May Arrand
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1925 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture
Robert Wright and Helena Leggott




Husband Robert Wright

           Born: Abt 1809 - Leven, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1809 - Leven, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Wright
         Mother: Margaret


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1837 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1841, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1851, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Brick & tile maker, 1861, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Helena Leggott

           Born: Abt 1817 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Nov 1817 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M David Wright

           Born: Abt 1838 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Caroline Sykes
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1869 - Selby District, Yorkshire


2 F Hannah Wright

           Born: Abt 1840 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret Wright

           Born: Abt 1843 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Wright

           Born: Abt 1846 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Wright

           Born: Abt 1848 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Robert Wright

           Born: Abt 1851 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Eliza Wright

           Born: Abt 1857 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Leggott and Mary Richardson




Husband James Leggott

           Born: Abt 1801 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1801 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Leggott
         Mother: Ann Pettinger


       Marriage: 16 Dec 1845 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Victualler, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Landed proprietor, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Richardson

           Born: Abt 1803 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1803 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Richardson
         Mother: Elizabeth Hawcock


Events

abode: Living with parents, 1841, Well Yard, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Mary Leggott

           Born: Abt 1847 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1847 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Leggott and Ann Wells




Husband James Leggott

           Born: Abt 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Leggott
         Mother: Mary Gervas


       Marriage: 13 Dec 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Dalton Parva, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Dalton Parva, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Wells

           Born: Abt 1809 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1809 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wells
         Mother: Sarah Page




Children
1 F Emma Leggott

           Born: Abt 1832 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Leggott

           Born: Abt 1835 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Leggott

           Born: Abt 1838 - Dalton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Leggott

           Born: Abt 1840 - Dalton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ellen Leggott

           Born: Abt 1845 - Dalton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ann Leggott

           Born: Abt 1849 - Dalton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Leggott and Alice Shaw




Husband James Leggott

           Born: Abt 1870 - Hulme, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James (Thomas) Leggott
         Mother: Mary Ann Kelley


       Marriage: Jun 1895 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Tea warehouse assistant, bachelor, living with parents, 1891, Stretford, Lancashire.

Occupation: Clerk, printer's, 1901, Hulme, Lancashire.




Wife Alice Shaw

           Born: Abt 1872 - Salford, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
John Leggott and Ann Milner




Husband John Leggott

           Born: Abt 1779 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1779 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Leggott
         Mother: Mary Hill


       Marriage: 26 Sep 1803 - Belton, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 25 acres, widowed, 1851, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Milner

           Born: Abt 1782 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Leggott

           Born: Abt 1804 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1804 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jonathan Pearson
           Marr: 29 Mar 1824 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Unknown


2 M Thomas Leggott

           Born: 15 Sep 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1870
         Buried: 



3 M John Leggott

           Born: Abt 1818 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1818 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Sampson
           Marr: 7 Aug 1842 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Mary Ann Bassindale
           Marr: 15 Dec 1858 - Belton, Lincolnshire



picture
John Leggott and Mary Ann Sampson




Husband John Leggott

           Born: Abt 1818 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1818 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Leggott
         Mother: Ann Milner


       Marriage: 7 Aug 1842 - Belton, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Bassindale - 15 Dec 1858 - Belton, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, living with parents, 1841, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 6 acres, 1851, Churchtown, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1861, Churchtown, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Churchtown, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Sampson

           Born: Abt 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Sampson
         Mother: Mary Glew




Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia