Connected to



picture
George Taylor and Elizabeth Ann Longwood




Husband George Taylor

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 14 May 1827 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Ann Longwood

           Born: 9 Jan 1809 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1809 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Longwood
         Mother: Frances Kirton



   Other Spouse: Daniel Fewster - 21 Jun 1838 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

abode: an annuitant, widowed, she is staying with brother Edward Longwood, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Charles Walker and Sabina Longwood




Husband Charles Walker

           Born: Abt 1841 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 20 Sep 1868 - Thornes, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cloth boiler, 1871, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway labourer, 1881, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer on railway, 1901, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Sabina Longwood

           Born: Abt 1837 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Longwood
         Mother: Elizabeth Lawton



   Other Spouse: John Stanhope Agar - Between Oct and Dec 1855 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Emily Jane Walker

           Born: Abt 1872 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Henry Walker

           Born: Abt 1874 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Clara Walker

           Born: Abt 1881 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frederick Thomas Wingham and Frances Lord




Husband Frederick Thomas Wingham

           Born: Abt 1850 - Gosport, Hampshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1883 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Sergeant, King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 1891, Robertblose Barracks, Tanshelf, Yorkshire.




Wife Frances Lord

           Born: Abt 1862 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Joseph Darley - Between Jan and Mar 1894 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with husband sergeant Frederick Wingham, 1891, Robertblose Barracks, Tanshelf, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Wingham

           Born: Abt 1885 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Seaford Wingham

           Born: Abt 1886 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Alfred Wingham

           Born: Abt 1888 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Gertrude Wingham

           Born: Abt 1889 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Vernon and Rebecca Lord




Husband Thomas Vernon

           Born: Abt 1800 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1800 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Vernon
         Mother: Ann Featherstone


       Marriage: 13 Sep 1830 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Wheatley - 9 Jan 1823 - Saint Botolph, Lincoln, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1841, Morton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1851, Mart Yard, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1861, Ridsdales Yard, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Rebecca Lord

           Born: Abt 1804 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Vernon

           Born: Abt 1832 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1832 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


2 F Ann Vernon

           Born: Abt 1838 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Long


3 F Emma Vernon

           Born: Abt 1844 - Morton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Arthur Lorriman and Mary Wilson




Husband Arthur Lorriman

           Born: Abt 1860 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Lorriman
         Mother: Harriet Dodsworth


       Marriage: 2 Sep 1916 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Margaret Hartley

Events

Occupation: Coal miner below ground, 1901, 19 Smyth Street, Pontefract, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Wilson

           Born: Abt 1878
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Thomas Wright and Charlotte Lorriman




Husband Thomas Wright

           Born: Abt 1822 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 Apr 1846 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coalminer, 1851, Mickletown, Methley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1861, Whitwood, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Lorriman

           Born: 15 Aug 1818 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1818 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Lorriman
         Mother: Mary Turpin



   Other Spouse: John Atkinson - 25 Dec 1834 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

abode: an annuitant, widowed, 1871, Woodhouse, Normanton, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Ann Wright

           Born: Abt 1847 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Wright

           Born: Abt 1848 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joshua Wright

           Born: Abt 1849 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Samuel Wright

           Born: Abt 1851 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Arthur Wright

           Born: Abt 1853 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Amos Wright

           Born: Abt 1853 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Ann Wright

           Born: Abt 1855 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Moxon
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1874 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


8 F Eliza Wright

           Born: Abt 1857 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Joseph Wright

           Born: Abt 1859 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Priscilla Wright

           Born: Abt 1861 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Lorriman and Mary Turpin




Husband James Lorriman

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 5 Aug 1798 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Turpin

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Lorriman

           Born: 2 Jun 1799 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1799 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Lorriman

           Born: 6 Feb 1801 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1801 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Lorriman

           Born: 7 Jun 1803 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: Jul 1803 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Ann Lorriman

           Born: Abt 1805 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1805 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Joseph Lorriman

           Born: 11 Jan 1808 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1808 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M James Lorriman

           Born: 28 Sep 1810 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Oct 1810 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1813 - Methley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



7 M James Lorriman

           Born: Abt 1813 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1813 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Benjamin Lorriman

           Born: Abt 1816 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1816 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Charlotte Lorriman

           Born: 15 Aug 1818 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1818 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Atkinson
           Marr: 25 Dec 1834 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Thomas Wright
           Marr: 26 Apr 1846 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire



picture
John Loton and Sarah Ann Middleton




Husband John Loton

           Born: Abt 1869 - Dublin, Ireland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Chimney sweep, living with widowed father-in-law, 1901, 28 Chatsworth Place, Harrogate, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Middleton

           Born: Abt 1862 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Middleton
         Mother: Charlotte Winterburn



   Other Spouse: Arthur Greenhough - Between Jul and Sep 1878 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire


Children
1 M William Fowler Loton

           Born: Abt 1899 - Knaresborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Lound and Sarah Poskitt




Husband Robert Lound

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Poskitt 6

           Born: Abt 1653 - Birkin, Yorkshire 6
       Baptised: 
           Died: Aug 1679 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Buried: 30 Aug 1679 - Birkin, Yorkshire


         Father: Richard Poskitt
         Mother: 




Children
1 M William Lound

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Henry Drinkall Lovely and Florence Coulman Maw




Husband John Henry Drinkall Lovely

           Born: Abt 1872 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1947
         Buried: 


         Father: Mark DandIson Lovly
         Mother: Hannah Mary Oliver


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1898 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Horse man on farm, 1901, Wadworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Clay miner, 1911, Ulley, Yorkshire.




Wife Florence Coulman Maw

           Born: Abt 1873 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1949
         Buried: 


         Father: John Henry Maw
         Mother: Frances Kellitt




Children
1 M John Robert Lovely

           Born: Abt 1898 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edith Lovely

           Born: Abt 1899 - Sandtoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George William Lovely

           Born: Abt 1901 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Maude Lovely

           Born: Abt 1902 - Ulley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Harry Lovely

           Born: Abt 1904 - Ulley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Gladys Lovely

           Born: Abt 1906 - Ulley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Walter Lovely

           Born: Abt 1909 - Ulley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.

233. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

234. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

235. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

236. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia