Connected to



picture
Thomas Johnson and Sophia Pashley




Husband Thomas Johnson

           Born: Abt 1823 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1823 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Johnson
         Mother: Susannah Wood


       Marriage: 19 Jan 1854 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, bachelor, living with parents, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Sophia Pashley

           Born: Abt 1822 - St George in the East, London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1822 - St George in the East, London, Middlesex
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Mirfin Pashley
         Mother: Mary Ann Farthing



   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

abode: Spinster, visiting sister Martha Pashley nee Pashley, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Johnson Pashley

           Born: Abt 1850 - Caistor, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1933 - Bridlington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Caroline Lane
           Marr: 17 Apr 1870 - Thorne, Yorkshire


2 M Richard Johnson

           Born: Abt 1855 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1855 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Susannah Johnson

           Born: Abt 1857 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1857 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Johnson

           Born: Abt 1860 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1860 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Harriet Johnson

           Born: Abt 1863 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Johnson

           Born: Abt 1865 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Johnson and Hannah Ramskill




Husband Thomas Johnson

           Born: Abt 1780
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 7 Jun 1802 - Kellington, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Ramskill

           Born: Abt 1780
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Johnson

           Born: Abt 1803 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1803 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Johnson

           Born: Abt 1806 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1806 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Johnson

           Born: Abt 1809 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1809 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Richard Johnson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1811 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Rhodes
           Marr: 24 Feb 1834 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


5 F Hannah Johnson

           Born: Abt 1813 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1813 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Johnson

           Born: Abt 1815 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1815 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Johnson




Husband Thomas Johnson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Joah Johnson

           Born: Abt 1847 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1912
         Buried: 31 Aug 1912 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Jane Shaw
           Marr: 28 Nov 1870 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Johnson and Mary Lindle




Husband Thomas Johnson

           Born: Abt 1842 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Johnson
         Mother: Mary Anne Sprakes


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1863 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Lindle

           Born: Abt 1842 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robinson Lindle
         Mother: Mary Collett




Children
1 M George Johnson

           Born: Abt 1864 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Clara Johnson

           Born: Abt 1867 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Arthur Johnson

           Born: Abt 1869 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Herbert Johnson

           Born: Abt 1875 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas Johnson

           Born: Abt 1878 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Johnson and Charlotte Trout




Husband Thomas Johnson

           Born: Abt 1853 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1882 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1891, Coney Garth, Arksey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1901, Coney Garth, Arksey, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Trout

           Born: Abt 1857 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 May 1857 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Trout
         Mother: Jane Sidwell




Children
1 M William Trout Johnson

           Born: Abt 1882 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph Bellwood Johnson

           Born: Abt 1884 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Gertrude Johnson

           Born: Abt 1889 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Henry Percy Johnson

           Born: Abt 1891 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Leonard Johnson

           Born: Abt 1893 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Johnson

           Born: Abt 1895 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Johnson and Mary Webster




Husband Thomas Johnson

           Born: Abt 1754 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1754 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonathon Johnson
         Mother: Mary Barker


       Marriage: 30 Nov 1784 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Ann



Wife Mary Webster

           Born: Abt 1764 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1864 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Webster
         Mother: Dinah West




Children
1 M William Johnson

           Born: Abt 1785 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Dec 1785 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Loftus
           Marr: 23 Jan 1815 - Wadworth, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Johnson

           Born: Abt 1788 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1788 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1789
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Johnson

           Born: Abt 1789 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 May 1789 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Johnson

           Born: Abt 1791 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1791 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Williamson
           Marr: 1 Nov 1814 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Hodgson
           Marr: 27 Oct 1825 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 M Thomas Johnson

           Born: Abt 1792 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1792 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


6 F Dinah Johnson

           Born: Abt 1794 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Sep 1794 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Whitehead
           Marr: 18 May 1818 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 F Elizabeth Johnson

           Born: Abt 1798 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Dempster
           Marr: 6 Nov 1821 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


8 F Hannah Johnson

           Born: Abt 1801 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Nov 1801 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Johnson and Harriet Robinson




Husband Thomas Johnson

           Born: Abt 1813 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1813 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Johnson
         Mother: Mary Glasby


       Marriage: 12 Nov 1835 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glazier, 1841, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Plumber & glazier, 1851, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Plumber, 1861, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Robinson

           Born: 25 Mar 1806 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1806 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Robinson
         Mother: Mary Howorth




Children
1 M Walter Johnson

           Born: Abt 1837 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1837 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1840 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 M Walter Johnson

           Born: Abt 1840 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1840 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Thomas Johnson

           Born: Abt 1843 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1843 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Edwin Johnson

           Born: Abt 1846 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1846 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Eliza Johnson

           Born: Abt 1850 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1851 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Newsome and Thomasin Johnson




Husband James Newsome

           Born: Abt 1796 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 1200 acres, widowed, 1851, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.




Wife Thomasin Johnson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Simpson Newsome

           Born: Abt 1826 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1826 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Joshua Newsome

           Born: Abt 1827 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1827 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Thomasina Johnson Newsome

           Born: Abt 1829 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1829 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Henry Newsome

           Born: Abt 1832 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1832 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Newsome

           Born: Abt 1843 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jenkinson Rowley
           Marr: 25 Dec 1867 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire



picture
William Johnson and Emma Pilkington




Husband William Johnson

           Born: Abt 1830 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Dec 1897 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 9 Dec 1897 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: William Johnson
         Mother: Susannah Laister


       Marriage: 14 Nov 1861 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Emma Pilkington

           Born: Abt 1840 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: May 1891 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 21 May 1891 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: George Pilkington
         Mother: Ann Butler




Children
1 M Robert Johnson

           Born: 3 Apr 1862 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 May 1862 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1939
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Betsy Rose
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1885 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 M Thomas Johnson

           Born: 11 Mar 1864 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1864 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Walter Henry Johnson

           Born: Abt 1867 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 19 Dec 1939 - Netherfield, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lilly Collis
           Marr: 2 Jun 1891 - Netherfield, Nottinghamshire


4 F Ellen Johnson

           Born: Abt 1869 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1941
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Seth William Harris
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1904 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


5 M William George Johnson

           Born: Abt 1872 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jun 1914 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 6 Jun 1914 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



6 F Lucy Annie Johnson

           Born: Abt 1874 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Charles Frederick Johnson

           Born: Abt 1880 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2 Apr 1965 - the Scunthorpe War Memorial Hospital, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Elizabeth Ward
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1914 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture
William Johnson and Mary Padley




Husband William Johnson

           Born: Abt 1795 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1795 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Johnson
         Mother: Ann Carr


       Marriage: 2 Jun 1817 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Padley

           Born: Abt 1796
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia