Connected to



picture
Alfred Vickers and Annie Law




Husband Alfred Vickers

           Born: Abt 1859 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Vickers
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881.

Occupation: Farmer with his brother John, 1891.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901.




Wife Annie Law

           Born: Abt 1864 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Florence Vickers

           Born: Abt 1887 - Abdy, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Vickers

           Born: Abt 1888 - Abdy, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frank Vickers

           Born: Abt 1890 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Sam Vickers

           Born: Abt 1892 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Vickers

           Born: Abt 1896 - Clayton, Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Arthur Vickers

           Born: Abt 1899 - Clayton, Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Infant Vickers

           Born: Abt 1901 - Clayton, Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Sarginson and Caroline Law




Husband James Sarginson

           Born: Abt 1858 - Hartshead Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 19 Oct 1922 - Liverpool, Lancashire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 8 Oct 1881 - Birstall, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Brass turner, 1891, Toxteth Park, Lancashire.

Occupation: Apprentice electrician, 1901, Seacombe, Lancashire.

Occupation: Electrical engineer - station superintendent, 1911, Liverpool, Lancashire.




Wife Caroline Law

           Born: Abt 1859 - Cleckheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1916
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Law
         Mother: Eliza Mawson




Children
1 M Herbert Sarginson

           Born: Abt 1882 - Derby, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Eliza Sarginson

           Born: Abt 1883 - Derby, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Richard Sarginson

           Born: Abt 1885 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Fred Sarginson

           Born: Abt 1889 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M James Sarginson

           Born: Abt 1892 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Caroline Sarginson

           Born: Abt 1894 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Hannah Sarginson

           Born: Abt 1897 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Elias Law and Martha Russell




Husband Elias Law

           Born: 25 May 1805 - Scholes, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jul 1805 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Dec 1826 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1851, Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal Miner, 1861, Smith Cottages, Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Coley Lane, Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire.

abode: Retired coal miner (unable to work), 1881, Wombwell, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Russell

           Born: 4 Mar 1805 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Apr 1805 - West Melton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Jane Law

           Born: Abt 1827 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1827 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ann Law

           Born: Abt 1830 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1830 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Harriet Law

           Born: Abt 1833 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Gray
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1856 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: George Wood
           Marr: 24 Dec 1860 - Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire


4 M Charles Law

           Born: Abt 1835 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Henry Law

           Born: Abt 1838 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Amy Law

           Born: Abt 1842 - Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Anne Law

           Born: Abt 1844 - Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1844 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Alfred Law

           Born: Abt 1849 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John McElligott and Elizabeth Ann Law




Husband John McElligott

           Born: Abt 1868 - Scotland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1897 - Burton on Trent District, Staffordshire

Events

Occupation: Cooper, 1901, Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire.




Wife Elizabeth Ann Law

           Born: Abt 1858 - Northampton, Northamptonshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Sidney Goddard Athorn - Between Jul and Sep 1881 - Burton on Trent District, Staffordshire


Children

picture
Royce Clifford Snow and Greta Law




Husband Royce Clifford Snow

           Born: Abt 1911 - Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 18 Jan 1963 - the General Hospital, Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Snow
         Mother: Minnie Addy


       Marriage: Jul-Aug 1936 - Guisborough District, Yorkshire



Wife Greta Law

           Born: Abt 1916 - Auckland, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1995
         Buried: 


Children

picture
George Wood and Harriet Law




Husband George Wood

           Born: Abt 1839 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Dec 1860 - Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Brampton Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Law

           Born: Abt 1833 - West Melton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Elias Law
         Mother: Martha Russell



   Other Spouse: Thomas Gray - Between Apr and Jun 1856 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
Henry Law and Parthenia North




Husband Henry Law

           Born: Abt 1864 - Cleckheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Law
         Mother: Eliza Mawson


       Marriage: 7 Feb 1887 - Birstall, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Editor & reporter, 1891, Widnes, Lancashire.

Occupation: Journalist, 1901, Widnes, Lancashire.

Occupation: Newspaper proprietor, editor & publisher, 1911, Bridgwater, Somerset.




Wife Parthenia North

           Born: Abt 1863 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Parthenia Law

           Born: Abt 1887 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Law

           Born: Abt 1891 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Tom Law

           Born: Abt 1896 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Law and Rebecca Whitaker




Husband James Law

           Born: Abt 1815 - Haugh, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Aug 1815 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 4 Dec 1842 - Masbrough Chapel, Rotherham, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Stone miner, living with mother Hannah, 1841, Upper Haugh, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1851, Parkgate, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer at coal mine, 1861, Park Gate, Greasborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Parkgate, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, 14 Aldwarke Road, Parkgate, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer at colliery, 1891, Holm Flat Street, Parkgate, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.




Wife Rebecca Whitaker

           Born: Abt 1815 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Samuel Law

           Born: Abt 1844 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary


2 M Thomas Law

           Born: Abt 1847 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Law

           Born: Abt 1850 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Harry Law

           Born: Abt 1851 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Willie Law

           Born: Abt 1854 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Frank Law

           Born: Abt 1857 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Law and Sarah Hannah Waddington




Husband John Law

           Born: Abt 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Law
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: 18 Sep 1876 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Iron moulder, 1881, Crewe, Cheshire.

Occupation: Iron founder, 1891, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Iron and brass moulder, 1901, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Hannah Waddington

           Born: Abt 1852 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jun 1852 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Waddington
         Mother: Elizabeth Shay Hopwood




Children
1 M Wilfred Lawson Law

           Born: Abt 1877 - Crewe, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Edwin Law

           Born: Abt 1880 - Crewe, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Miriam Alberta Law

           Born: Abt 1882 - Crewe, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ida Elizabeth Law

           Born: Abt 1886 - Crewe, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Claude Hopwood Law

           Born: Abt 1890 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Burton Law and Gertrude Pearson




Husband Joseph Burton Law

           Born: Abt 1857 - Horbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1857 - Horbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 13 Mar 1924 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 28 Aug 1904 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Margaret Ann Beaumont - 23 Jul 1882 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher & farmer, 1891, Horbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, widowed, 1901, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master butcher, remarried, 1911, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Gertrude Pearson

           Born: Abt 1877 - Eccleshill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Marjorie Irene Law

           Born: 11 Aug 1905 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Nov 1905 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia