Connected to



picture
Henry Lunn and Elizabeth Johnson




Husband Henry Lunn

           Born: Abt 1835 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Lunn
         Mother: Sarah Box


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1859 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Cowick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, Cowick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Carlton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Camblesforth, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Johnson

           Born: Abt 1832 - Carlton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Lunn

           Born: Abt 1864 - Cowick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann E Lunn

           Born: Abt 1870 - Cowick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Winterbottom and Elizabeth Johnson




Husband Thomas Winterbottom

           Born: Abt 1806 - Birdwell, Hoyland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1806 - Worsbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: Between 1851 and 1861 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Timothy Winterbottom
         Mother: Ann Yates


       Marriage: 2 Sep 1833 - Newark upon Trent, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Oil cloth manufacturer, 1841, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Oil cloth manufacturer, 1851, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Johnson

           Born: Abt 1807 - Stockwith, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Earthenware dealer, 1851, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shopkeeper, widowed, 1861, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Oil cloth manufacturer, living with married son William, 1871, Claywood, Park, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Winterbottom

           Born: Abt 1836 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Gledhill
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1861 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


2 M William Winterbottom

           Born: Abt 1839 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1891 and 1901
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Amelia Wostenholme
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1865 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire


3 F Elizabeth Winterbottom

           Born: Abt 1843 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Gray
           Marr: Between Jul and Aug 1871 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire



picture
William Moore Oughtibridge and Elizabeth Johnson




Husband William Moore Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Oughtibridge
         Mother: Mary Moore


       Marriage: 23 Aug 1845 - Goole, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Susannah Sampson - 19 Oct 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Emma Robinson - 26 Nov 1849 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 12 acres, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Johnson

           Born: Abt 1816 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1816 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Johnson
         Mother: Ann Tomlinson




Children
1 F Mary Ann Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1846 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 15 Apr 1929 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Empson
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1867 - Goole District, Yorkshire


2 M Johnson Oughtibridge

           Born: Abt 1848 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Hill Temperton and Emily Flint Johnson




Husband Henry Hill Temperton

           Born: Abt 1846 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Temperton
         Mother: Sarah Hill


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1891 - Prestwich District, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Ann Johnson - Between Oct and Dec 1880 - Belper District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Manager of public house, 1881, Salutation Inn, Chorlton cum Medlock, Lancashire.

Occupation: Licenced victualler, 1901, Chorlton on Medlock, Lancashire.




Wife Emily Flint Johnson

           Born: Abt 1855 - Crick, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Johnson
         Mother: Mary Flint




Children
1 F Blanche Johnson Temperton

           Born: Abt 1892 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Gladys Emily J Temperton

           Born: Abt 1893 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Senior and Faith Johnson




Husband James Senior

           Born: Abt 1775 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1775 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Senior
         Mother: Jane


       Marriage: 10 May 1804 - Brotherton, Yorkshire



Wife Faith Johnson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Senior

           Born: 22 Dec 1805 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1806 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M David Senior

           Born: 9 Jun 1808 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1808 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1892
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Horner
           Marr: 22 Aug 1830 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire



picture
John Joseph Todd and Fanny Johnson




Husband John Joseph Todd

           Born: 15 Dec 1831 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Dec 1831 - York, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1852 - York, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Printer - compositor, 1861, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire.




Wife Fanny Johnson

           Born: Abt 1833 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Fanny Elizabeth Todd

           Born: Abt 1854 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Louisa Annie Todd

           Born: Abt 1858 - Holborn, London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 19 Dec 1927 - Bempton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Mawson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1906 - Bridlington, Yorkshire



picture
George Lee and Fanny Johnson




Husband George Lee

           Born: 3 Aug 1878 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1879 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1949
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lee
         Mother: Amelia Alice Windle


       Marriage: 15 Aug 1904 - Staveley, Derbyshire

Events

abode: Lodging with brother James at the home of Paul & Jane Marples, 1891, Lowgates, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Engine fitter, 1901, 29 Lowgates, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Colliery fitter, 1911, 28 Lowgates, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Fanny Johnson

           Born: Abt 1879 - Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between Aug and Sep 1963
         Buried: 


         Father: William Johnson
         Mother: Jane Smith


Events

Occupation: General servant (domestic), spinster, 1901, Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire.


Children
1 F Alice Lee

           Born: 1 Apr 1906 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1970
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Edwin Widdowson
           Marr: 24 Aug 1931 - Staveley, Derbyshire


2 F Frances Mary Lee

           Born: 20 Aug 1907 - 31 Lowgates, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1910
         Buried: 



3 M James Lee

           Born: 16 Jul 1909 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1983
         Buried: 



4 M George Johnson Lee

           Born: 23 May 1911 - 28 Lowgates, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 20 Aug 1959 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Winifred May Howells
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1942 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


5 F Joan Lee

           Born: 9 Feb 1913 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1976 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried:  - Settle, Yorkshire



6 M Thomas Peter Lee

           Born: 24 May 1916 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1974
         Buried: 



7 M Alan Windle Lee

           Born: 12 Jun 1919 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Dec 2006 - Manchester, Lancashire
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Spink and Frances Johnson




Husband Robert Spink

           Born: Abt 1772 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1772 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Spink
         Mother: Elizabeth Romans


       Marriage: 20 Jan 1794 - Hook, Yorkshire



Wife Frances Johnson

           Born: Abt 1775
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Spink

           Born: Abt 1795 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1795 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Robinson
           Marr: 9 Jun 1817 - Campsall, Yorkshire


2 M Joseph Johnson Spink

           Born: Abt 1799 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1799 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 19 Feb 1802 - Hook, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Spink

           Born: Abt 1802 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Apr 1802 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Robert Spink

           Born: Abt 1804 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1804 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Dixon
           Marr: 2 Mar 1824 - Wressell, Yorkshire


5 F Frances Spink

           Born: Abt 1806 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1806 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 31 Mar 1807 - Hook, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 M John Spink

           Born: Abt 1808 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1808 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 2 Aug 1809 - Hook, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



7 M John Spink

           Born: Abt 1809 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1809 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Woodhead
           Marr: 9 Aug 1830 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


8 M Johnson Spink

           Born: Abt 1812 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1812 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Ireland
           Marr: 26 Jan 1835 - Hook, Yorkshire


9 M Michael Spink

           Born: Abt 1814 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1814 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 29 Dec 1895
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Collinson
           Marr: 14 Feb 1835 - Whitgift, Yorkshire


10 M Joseph Spink

           Born: Abt 1817 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1817 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Margaret Spink

           Born: Abt 1817 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1817 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Isaac Lazenby
           Marr: 24 Jan 1836 - Snaith, Yorkshire


12 F Mary Ann Spink

           Born: Abt 1820 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1820 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



13 M Henry Spink

           Born: Abt 1822 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1822 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Amelia Wilson
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1843 - Goole District, Yorkshire



picture
Fred Johnson and Hannah Ambler Pybus




Husband Fred Johnson

           Born: Abt 1868 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1895 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glass bottle blower, living with in-laws, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Ambler Pybus

           Born: Abt 1872 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Pybus
         Mother: Mary Kezia Ambler




Children
1 F Violet Johnson

           Born: Abt 1896 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Johnson and Emma Read




Husband George Johnson

           Born: Abt 1817 - Market Rasen, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1857 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master miller, 1861, Market Place, Market Rasen, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Miller and glass & china dealer, 1871, Market Rasen, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Miller etc. (corn), 1881, Market Place, Market Rasen, Lincolnshire.




Wife Emma Read

           Born: Abt 1834 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1834 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Travis Read
         Mother: Phoebe Snell


Events

Occupation: Glass & china dealer, 1881, Market Place, Market Rasen, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, living with married daughter Nelly Hitzen, 1901, Grimsby, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Nelly Johnson

           Born: Abt 1861 - Market Rasen, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia