Connected to



picture
Hezekiah Walls Whitehead and Lucy Isabel Jobson




Husband Hezekiah Walls Whitehead

           Born: 20 Nov 1867 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1868 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Hezekiah Whitehead
         Mother: Charlotte Wall


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1898 - Thirsk District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Domestic coachman, 1901, Bradford, Yorkshire.




Wife Lucy Isabel Jobson

           Born: Abt 1866 - Scarborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Harry Alex Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1899 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frederick Joel and Ann Elizabeth Stones




Husband Frederick Joel

           Born: Abt 1858 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2 Jul 1930 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1897 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm worker, 1911, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Elizabeth Stones

           Born: Abt 1860 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 3 Dec 1941 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Stones
         Mother: Susannah Waterhouse




Children
1 M John William Joel

           Born: Abt 1899 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Arthur Vernon and Rhoda Ann Joell




Husband Arthur Vernon

           Born: Abt 1861 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Vernon
         Mother: Ann Reaney


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1887 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glass bottle maker, living with parents, 1881, 71 William Street, Swinton in Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, 5 Thomas Street, Swinton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery picker - underground, 1901, Kilnhurst, Yorkshire.




Wife Rhoda Ann Joell

           Born: Abt 1866 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Harold Joell Vernon

           Born: Abt 1888 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Phoebe Ann Vernon

           Born: Abt 1890 - Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Edith Vernon

           Born: Abt 1893 - Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Vernon

           Born: Abt 1895 - Kilnhurst, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Oscar Vernon

           Born: Abt 1898 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Arthur Reginald Vernon

           Born: Abt 1900 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred Oakes and (Sarah?) Ann Johnson




Husband Alfred Oakes

           Born: Abt 1819 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1819 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 


         Father: John Oakes
         Mother: Sarah Metcalfe


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1838 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living by independent means, 1841, Westgate, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Whitesmith, 1851, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Whitesmith, 1861, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Whitesmith, 1871, Westgate, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife (Sarah?) Ann Johnson

           Born: Abt 1820 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Oakes

           Born: Abt 1838 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Nov 1838 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Oakes

           Born: Abt 1842 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick William Oakes

           Born: Abt 1844 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Henry Oakes

           Born: Abt 1845 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Wigglesworth
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1865 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire


5 F Mary Alice Oakes

           Born: Abt 1848 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Caroline Oakes

           Born: Abt 1850 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Eva Oakes

           Born: 20 May 1857 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jul 1862 - Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Wesley Smith
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1878 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire



General Notes: Wife - (Sarah?) Ann Johnson

The 1841 census cites Alfreds wife as Sarah.[JDB]
picture

Henry Winter and Alice Emma Johnson




Husband Henry Winter

           Born: Abt 1871 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wilson Winter
         Mother: Eliza Shaw


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1893 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with brother James, 1881, Ealand, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Steel works labourer, 1901, 16 Trafford Street, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Alice Emma Johnson

           Born: Abt 1872 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Wilfred Winter

           Born: Abt 1893 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Alice E Winter

           Born: Abt 1895 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Annie Louisa Winter

           Born: Abt 1898 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Florence Beatrice Winter

           Born: Abt 1900 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Parsons Shaw and Alice Maud Johnson




Husband William Parsons Shaw

           Born: Abt 1879 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hartley Shaw
         Mother: Fanny Parsons


       Marriage: 26 Mar 1902 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire



Wife Alice Maud Johnson

           Born: Abt 1883
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Michael Welburn and Ann Johnson




Husband Michael Welburn

           Born: Abt 1787 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 20 May 1834 - Selby, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah

Events

Occupation: Officer of the customs, 1841, Selby, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Johnson

           Born: Abt 1804 - Seaton Ross, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: William Leighton Booth - Between Oct and Dec 1854 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Lodging house keeper, widowed, 1851, Selby, Yorkshire.

abode: Remarried, husband not present, 1861, West Hartlepool, Durham.


Children
1 F Deborah Ann Welburn

           Born: Abt 1838 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1838 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Welburn

           Born: Abt 1839 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1839 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edmund Welburn

           Born: Abt 1841 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Feb 1841 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Arthur Welburn

           Born: Abt 1843 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1843 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Alfred Welburn

           Born: Abt 1845 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1845 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Tyler and Ann Johnson




Husband William Tyler

           Born: Abt 1791 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1853
         Buried: 


         Father: George Tyler
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1837 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Reedness, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Reedness, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Johnson

           Born: Abt 1807 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 May 1807 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Johnson
         Mother: Mary


Events

abode: Widowed, 1861, Reedness, Yorkshire.

abode: an annuitant, 1871, Reedness, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Robert Standidge and Ann Johnson




Husband Robert Standidge

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 15 Mar 1780 - Methley, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Johnson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Standidge

           Born: Abt 1782 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1782 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1798 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Standidge

           Born: Abt 1784 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1784 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M James Standidge

           Born: Abt 1785 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Aug 1785 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Catherine Standidge

           Born: Abt 1787 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Aug 1787 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Dealtry
           Marr: 26 Dec 1811 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


5 M John Standidge

           Born: Abt 1798 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1798 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Samuel Standidge

           Born: Abt 1800 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Dec 1800 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet
           Marr: 26 Aug 1834 - Selby, Yorkshire



picture
John Issatt Ogley and Ann Johnson




Husband John Issatt Ogley

           Born: Abt 1806 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1806 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hogley
         Mother: Sally Issatt


       Marriage: 3 Dec 1829 - Campsall, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, North Elmsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1851, North Elmsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, North Elmsall, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Johnson

           Born: Abt 1808 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Ogley

           Born: Abt 1830 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Aug 1830 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ogley

           Born: Abt 1833 - South Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1833 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Francis Ogley

           Born: Abt 1837 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1837 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia