Connected to



picture
Thomas Kirk and Mary Susannah Maw




Husband Thomas Kirk

           Born: Abt 1816 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1816 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Kirk
         Mother: Betty Susannah Moore


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1849 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master tailor, draper & hosier, 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Hosier & tailor, widowed, 1871, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master hosier & tailor, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Susannah Maw

           Born: Abt 1826 - Horncastle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1826 - Horncastle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1863 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Maw
         Mother: Hannah Cussons




Children
1 M John Maw Kirk

           Born: Abt 1850 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1894 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lucy Meacock
           Marr: 11 Apr 1882 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


2 M Henry Kirk

           Born: Abt 1852 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edward Alfred Kirk

           Born: Abt 1854 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fanny Crookes
           Marr: 19 Jan 1884 - Leeds, Yorkshire


4 F Mary Amelia Kirk

           Born: Abt 1856 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Louisa Eleanor Kirk

           Born: Abt 1860 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Kirk




Husband Thomas Kirk

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith.




Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Henry Kirk

           Born: Abt 1831
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Kirk
           Marr: 31 Mar 1851 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



picture
Unknown Kirk and Frances Gertrude Poskitt




Husband Unknown Kirk

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1917 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



Wife Frances Gertrude Poskitt

           Born: 14 Oct 1893 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1893 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1979
         Buried: 


         Father: Mark Poskitt
         Mother: Annie Elizabeth Holroyd




Children

picture
Valentine Temple Kirk and Ada Meggitt




Husband Valentine Temple Kirk

           Born: Abt 1892 - Patrick Brompton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1982
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1911 - Northallerton District, Yorkshire



Wife Ada Meggitt

           Born: 23 Jun 1890 - Baldersby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1983
         Buried: 


         Father: James Meggitt
         Mother: Frances Grainger




Children

picture
William Kirk and Harriet Sprakes




Husband William Kirk

           Born: Abt 1827 - Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1827 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Kirk
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1849 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural foreman, 1861, Churchtown, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 30 acres, 1871, Churchtown, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of about 12 acres, 1881, Churchtown, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Harriet Sprakes

           Born: Abt 1828 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1828 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Sprakes
         Mother: Mary Brewster


Events

abode: Widowed, 1891, Churchtown, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Mary Elizabeth Kirk

           Born: Abt 1851 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Aug 1851 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Sprakes Kirk

           Born: Abt 1852 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Mary Watson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1878 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M Elisha Walter Kirk

           Born: Abt 1855 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1930 - Bradford, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Evelina Fillingham Jackson
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 F Agnes Ann Kirk

           Born: Abt 1857 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Wraith
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 M Elijah William Kirk

           Born: Abt 1864 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Jane Brooks
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1891 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Henry Lawson and Anne Maria Kirkby




Husband Henry Lawson

           Born: Abt 1848 - Fulford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Lawson
         Mother: Mary Batty


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1893 - York District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, bachelor, 1891, Manor House, Skirpendeck, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire.




Wife Anne Maria Kirkby

           Born: Abt 1867 - High Catton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Gwendoline I Lawson

           Born: Abt 1900 - Skirpenbeck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Ernest Lawson

           Born: Abt 1903 - Pocklington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Leslie Lawson

           Born: Abt 1906 - Pocklington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Pogson and Dorothy Kirkby




Husband Robert Pogson

           Born: Abt 1700 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Sep 1700 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Pogson
         Mother: Elizabeth Denby


       Marriage: 30 Jun 1726 - Wroot, Lincolnshire



Wife Dorothy Kirkby

           Born: Abt 1700 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Pogson

           Born: Abt 1726 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1726 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Pogson

           Born: Abt 1729 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1729 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Pogson

           Born: Abt 1732 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1732 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Pogson

           Born: Abt 1734 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1734 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Whitaker Pilsworth
           Marr: 31 Mar 1755 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Sarah Pogson

           Born: Abt 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1737 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Pinder
           Marr: Abt 1762


6 F Dinah Pogson

           Born: Abt 1740 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Apr 1740 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elwick Newborn
           Marr: 18 Nov 1762 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Oliver Sykes and Ivy Kirkby




Husband Oliver Sykes

           Born: 14 Mar 1907 - Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2005
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Oliver Sykes
         Mother: Clara Milward


       Marriage: 26 Dec 1930 - Barnsley, Yorkshire



Wife Ivy Kirkby

           Born: 21 Aug 1908 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1995
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Joseph Tagg and Sarah Kirkland




Husband Joseph Tagg

           Born: Abt 1802 - Alfreton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 7 Jul 1845 - Brimington, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Ironstone miner, 1851, Brimington, Derbyshire.




Wife Sarah Kirkland

           Born: Abt 1804 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1881 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: William Turton - 2 Aug 1824 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire

Events

abode: Widowed, 1861, Brimington, Derbyshire.

abode: 1871, Brimington, Derbyshire.

abode: a pauper, 1881, Brimington, Derbyshire.


Children

picture
William Turton and Sarah Kirkland




Husband William Turton

           Born: Abt 1769 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1769 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: Abt 1842 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Turton
         Mother: Alice Mitchell


       Marriage: 2 Aug 1824 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Galley - 16 Aug 1790 - Staveley, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1841, Brimington, Derbyshire.




Wife Sarah Kirkland

           Born: Abt 1804 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1881 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Joseph Tagg - 7 Jul 1845 - Brimington, Derbyshire

Events

abode: Widowed, 1861, Brimington, Derbyshire.

abode: 1871, Brimington, Derbyshire.

abode: a pauper, 1881, Brimington, Derbyshire.


Children
1 F Elizabeth Turton

           Born: Abt 1825 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1825 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1894 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Witham
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1849 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


2 M Joseph Turton

           Born: Abt 1828 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1828 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1879 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Bailey
           Marr: 31 Mar 1850 - Brimington, Derbyshire


3 F Ann Turton

           Born: Abt 1831 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1831 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: Feb 1832 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 22 Feb 1832 - Brimington, Derbyshire



4 F Julia Turton

           Born: Abt 1833 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1833 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1898 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Witham
           Marr: 19 Jun 1854 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire


5 M Charles Turton

           Born: Abt 1836 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1836 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ann Turton

           Born: Abt 1838 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1839 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1892 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Tupman
           Marr: 26 Aug 1861 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Spouse: George Cantrell
           Marr: 14 Apr 1873 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia