Connected to



picture
George Savage and Mary Killingbeck




Husband George Savage

           Born: Abt 1820 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 30 Nov 1841 - Howden, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Hive, Howden, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Wressell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hive, Howden, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer occupying 9 acres, 1881, Hive, Howden, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Greengrocer, widowed, 1891, Castleford, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Killingbeck

           Born: Abt 1820 - Knedlington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Savage

           Born: Abt 1842 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1842 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Eliza Savage

           Born: Abt 1844 - Yokefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Savage

           Born: Abt 1846 - Yokefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Savage

           Born: Abt 1848 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Savage

           Born: Abt 1851 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1854
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Ann Savage

           Born: Abt 1853 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Savage

           Born: Abt 1855 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Hannah Savage

           Born: Abt 1857 - Wressell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Adam Duckles
           Marr: 25 Jan 1877 - Howden, Yorkshire


9 M Amos Savage

           Born: Abt 1860 - Wressell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M John Henry Savage

           Born: Abt 1866 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Walker
           Marr: 25 Dec 1888 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire



picture
Joshua Wilcock and Mary Ann Killingbeck




Husband Joshua Wilcock

           Born: Abt 1846 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1846 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
           Died: 1936 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1873 - Selby District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1881, Thornhill, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Killingbeck

           Born: Abt 1857 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1857 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1907 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
         Buried: 


         Father: George Killingbeck
         Mother: Mary Ann Pollard




Children
1 F Lillian Ann Wilcock

           Born: Abt 1875 - Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1875 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Herman Wilcock

           Born: Abt 1880 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1880 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Midgley and Mary Ann Killingbeck




Husband Henry Midgley

           Born: Abt 1790 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 10 Mar 1824 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Publican, 1841, Aire Street, Brotherton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Killingbeck

           Born: Abt 1800 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Inn keeper, widowed, 1851, Aire Street, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1861, 3 Horse Shoes Inn, High Street, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a retired innkeeper, 1871, Brotherton, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Midgley

           Born: Abt 1825 - Burton Salmon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Dec 1825 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Bampton
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1857 - York District, Yorkshire


2 M Henry Midgley

           Born: Abt 1829 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1829 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1914
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Butterfield
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1855 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


3 F Sarah Midgley

           Born: Abt 1832 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1832 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M David Midgley

           Born: Abt 1835 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1835 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Cawthorn
           Marr: 15 Jun 1856 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Ann Thorpe
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1873 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


5 M William Midgley

           Born: Abt 1838 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Medd
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1865 - York District, Yorkshire


6 M Joseph Midgley

           Born: Abt 1842 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Beevers
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1865 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Killingbeck and Ann Stanhope




Husband Thomas Killingbeck

           Born: Abt 1840 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1840 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Killingbeck
         Mother: Mary Ann Pollard


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1890 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Martha Horrocks - 21 Jul 1860 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Captain, 1871, Vessel "Lizzie", Railway Dock, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boatswain, wife not present, 1881, Vessel "S S Rosa" of Goole, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mariner, 1891, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Stanhope

           Born: Abt 1852 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1852 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Stanhope
         Mother: Martha Brashaw



   Other Spouse: Edwin Rhodes Lee - 31 Jul 1876 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Husband not present, 1881, Goole, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
George Robert Pettinger and Elsie Killingreay




Husband George Robert Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1900 - Worsbrough Dale, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1959
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas William Pettinger
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth Bennett


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1922 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Elizabeth Evans - Apr-Jun 1947 - Barrow in Furness District, Lancashire



Wife Elsie Killingreay

           Born: Abt 1901 - Shuttlewood, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1946
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Edward Francis La Croix and Isabel Ellen Killner




Husband Edward Francis La Croix

           Born: Abt 1866 - Brighton, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Victor La Croix
         Mother: Mary Letellier


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1887 - Brighton, Sussex

Events

Occupation: Traveller - egg merchant, 1891, 32 Mighill Street, Brighton, Sussex.




Wife Isabel Ellen Killner

           Born: Abt 1862 - Steyning, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Isabel Elise La Croix

           Born: Abt 1888 - Brighton, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Edward Charles La Croix

           Born: 14 Feb 1891 - Brighton, Sussex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hilda Ettridge
           Marr: 28 Sep 1914 - Brighton, Sussex



General Notes: Husband - Edward Francis La Croix

On the 1891 census, sister in law Ada Kilner b c1864 Steyning, Sussex is staying at the house.[JDB]
picture

Thomas Rawcliffe and Elizabeth Kilshawe




Husband Thomas Rawcliffe 19

           Born: Abt 1797 - Marton, Poulton Le Fylde, Lancashire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1797 - Poulton le Fylde, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Rawcliffe
         Mother: Grace Cartmell


       Marriage: 10 Feb 1821 - Poulton le Fylde, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Ann

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1841, Great Eccleston, Lancashire.

Occupation: Farmer of 24 acres, 1861.

Occupation: Farmer of 7 acres, 1871, Clitheroe's, Freckleton, Lancashire.

abode: Living as a retired Farmer, 1881, Lower Road, Freckleton, Lancashire.




Wife Elizabeth Kilshawe

           Born: Abt 1800
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Grace Rawcliffe

           Born: Abt 1822 - Marton, Poulton Le Fylde, Lancashire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1822 - Poulton le Fylde, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ralph Leyland
           Marr: 4 Apr 1853 - Ormskirk Parish Church, Lancashire


2 M Thomas Rawcliffe

           Born: Abt 1825 - Marton, Poulton Le Fylde, Lancashire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1825 - Poulton le Fylde, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha


3 M Joseph Rawcliffe

           Born: Abt 1828 - Marton, Poulton Le Fylde, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Postlethwaite
         Spouse: Mesers


4 M James Rawcliffe

           Born: Abt 1830 - Marton, Lancashire?
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Rawcliffe

           Born: Abt 1836 - Marton, Poulton Le Fylde, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Rawcliffe

           Born: Abt 1842 - Eccleston, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Sayner and Charlotte Kilvington




Husband John Sayner

           Born: 14 May 1810 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1810 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1858 - Hull District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Dinah Jackson - 3 May 1831 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth

Events

Occupation: Waterman, 1840, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Lime and coal merchant, 1861, Hedon, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Kilvington

           Born: Abt 1795 - Hedon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Joseph Bennett Kimber and Alice Ridsdale




Husband Joseph Bennett Kimber

           Born: Abt 1852
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2 Dec 1877 - the "Mother Recap", Buckingham, Buckinghamshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1877 - Fulham District, London, Middlesex



Wife Alice Ridsdale

           Born: Abt 1852 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Nov 1852 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 15 Oct 1944 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Gardham Bramhill - Apr-Jun 1885 - Prestwich District, Lancashire

Events

abode: Widowed, visiting brother William Ridsdale, 1881, Broughton in Salford, Lancashire.


Children

picture
Walter Samuel Trimingham and Annie Kime




Husband Walter Samuel Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1871 - Pelhams Land, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1945
         Buried: 


         Father: William Clifton Trimingham
         Mother: Hannah Woodliff


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1903 - Boston District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, bachelor, living with mother, 1901, Holland Fen, Brothertoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Holland Fen, Brothertoft, Lincolnshire.




Wife Annie Kime

           Born: Abt 1878 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1962
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia