Connected to



picture
Michael Laughton and Sarah Thompson




Husband Michael Laughton

           Born: Abt 1747 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1747 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Laughton
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 24 Nov 1763 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Coy - 29 Dec 1789 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Thompson

           Born: Abt 1725 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Aug 1725 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Thompson
         Mother: Sarah




Children
1 F Ann Laughton

           Born: Abt 1765 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1765 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Feb 1843 - Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 9 Feb 1843 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: John Ward
           Marr: 22 Jun 1785 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M William Laughton

           Born: Abt 1767 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1767 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Laughton

           Born: Abt 1769 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Sep 1769 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Peter Gervas
           Marr: 19 Jan 1804 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Peter Laughton and Harriet Robinson




Husband Peter Laughton

           Born: Abt 1828 - Awkley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Laughton 31
         Mother: Rebecca Cox


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Carter, 1861, Blaxton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 6 acres, 1871, Blaxton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Blaxton, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Robinson

           Born: Abt 1836 - Blaxton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Robinson Laughton

           Born: Abt 1866 - Blaxton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Dinah Laughton

           Born: Abt 1867 - Blaxton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Charles Swinton
           Marr: 1892 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


3 M George Laughton

           Born: Abt 1869 - Awkley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Robert Laughton

           Born: Abt 1871 - Blaxton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ada Laughton

           Born: Abt 1874 - Blaxton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Peter George Laughton and Rachel Watson




Husband Peter George Laughton

           Born: 29 Jun 1803 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1803 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 


         Father: John Laughton
         Mother: Mary Stanley


       Marriage: 26 Jan 1829 - Darfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1841, High Street, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1851, Old Road, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1861, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a retired tailor, 1871, High Street, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, widowed, living with son in law Edward Padgin, 1881, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Rachel Watson

           Born: Abt 1801 - Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Laughton

           Born: Abt 1830 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1830 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Pagdin
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1864 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 F Sophia Laughton

           Born: Abt 1832 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1832 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Susannah Laughton

           Born: Abt 1834 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1834 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Watson Laughton

           Born: Abt 1837 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1837 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Laughton

           Born: Abt 1841 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Laughton and Alice Lee




Husband Richard Laughton

           Born: Abt 1700 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 Aug 1723 - Owston, Lincolnshire



Wife Alice Lee

           Born: Abt 1700 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Laughton

           Born: Abt 1732 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Oct 1732 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Isabella Laughton

           Born: Abt 1735 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1735 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Godfrey Corringham
           Marr: 17 Aug 1758 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Richard Laughton and Clara Elizabeth Spencer




Husband Richard Laughton

           Born: Abt 1875 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Laughton
         Mother: Elizabeth Dobson


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1896 - Scarborough District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway wagon builder, 1901, 60 Bridge Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Clara Elizabeth Spencer

           Born: Abt 1873 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1873 - York, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Laughton

           Born: Abt 1896 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Eleanor Lavinia Laughton

           Born: Abt 1901 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Pagdin and Sarah Laughton




Husband Edward Pagdin

           Born: Abt 1826 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: Oct 1826 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Pagdin
         Mother: Mary Howson


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1864 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Caroline Fields - Between Oct and Dec 1855 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with sisters Elizabeth and Fanny Pagden, 1841, Market Place, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm servant, 1851, Yews, Maltby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway night watchman, 1861, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer and local wesleyan preacher, 1881, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

abode: Living on own means, 1901, New Hill, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Laughton

           Born: Abt 1830 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1830 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter George Laughton
         Mother: Rachel Watson


Events

Occupation: Bonnet maker. living with parents, 1861, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Pagdin

           Born: Abt 1878 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Turtle and Sarah Laughton




Husband John Turtle

           Born: Abt 1730 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1730 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Turtle
         Mother: Anne


       Marriage: 5 Feb 1751 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Laughton

           Born: Abt 1730
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Turtle

           Born: Abt 1752 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1752 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Coggan
           Marr: 9 Jun 1785 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Enoch Lee and Sarah Laughton




Husband Enoch Lee

           Born: Abt 1809 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1809 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1895
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lee
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: 13 Jun 1833 - Owston, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Wheelwright living with father-in-law, 1841, Owston, Leicestershire.

Occupation: Master carpenter, 1851, Owston, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Master wheelwright staying with mother-in law, 1861, High Street, Owston, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1871, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, living as a retired wheelwright with son George, 1881, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Laughton

           Born: Abt 1811 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Dec 1811 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Philip Laughton
         Mother: Ann Holmes




Children
1 M George Lee

           Born: Abt 1834 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Maria Melbourne
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1874 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Lee

           Born: Abt 1835 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Sep 1835 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Lee

           Born: Abt 1837 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1837 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Lee

           Born: Abt 1839 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Lee

           Born: Abt 1841 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Charlotte Lee

           Born: Abt 1844 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Sep 1844 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Lee

           Born: Abt 1847 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Laughton Lee

           Born: Abt 1850 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Ellen Cliff
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1873 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Laughton and Mary Thickett




Husband Thomas Laughton

           Born: 20 Apr 1874 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Albert Laughton 31
         Mother: Eleanor Parker


       Marriage: 21 Jun 1896 - St Matthias, Sheffield, Yorkshire 232

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1901, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Thickett

           Born: Abt 1875 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ida Annie Laughton

           Born: 4 Nov 1896 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Laughton and Grace White




Husband Thomas Laughton

           Born: Abt 1775 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1775 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Laughton
         Mother: Mary Coult


       Marriage: 16 Aug 1802 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Hardy - 6 Jan 1812 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire



Wife Grace White

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Laughton

           Born: 26 Sep 1802 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Oct 1802 - Clayton with Frickley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Laughton

           Born: 26 May 1806 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 May 1806 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.

232. Tim Treanor.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia