Connected to



picture
Charles Pearse and Annie Elizabeth Kemp




Husband Charles Pearse

           Born: Abt 1861 - Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 31 Jul 1920 - Selby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pearse
         Mother: Maria Bell


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1903 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Confectioner, bachelor, living with father, 1901, Burn, Brayton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Confectioner, 1911, Selby, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Elizabeth Kemp

           Born: Abt 1859 - Airmyn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1918 - Selby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Thomas Link and Catherine Kemp




Husband Thomas Link

           Born: Abt 1804 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1804 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Link
         Mother: Jane Brashaw


       Marriage: 20 Mar 1858 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Clark - 14 Jul 1823 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Limeburner, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Limeburner, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Limeburner, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Catherine Kemp

           Born: Abt 1805 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jun 1805 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Joseph Jackson - 11 Oct 1828 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


Children

picture
Ernest Kemp and Jane Omand Richardson




Husband Ernest Kemp

           Born: Abt 1870 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Pattern maker, living with in-laws, 1891, Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Omand Richardson

           Born: Abt 1876 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Richardson
         Mother: Sarah Northard




Children

picture
Henry Kemp and Catherine Morrell




Husband Henry Kemp

           Born: Abt 1820 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1847 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1851, Maltby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1861, Maltby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher and grocer, 1871, Maltby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer, 1881, Maltby, Yorkshire.

abode: Living on his own means, 1891, Maltby, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a retired butcher, 1901, Maltby, Yorkshire.




Wife Catherine Morrell

           Born: Abt 1825 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jun 1825 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Morrell
         Mother: Jane Alderman




Children
1 F Mary Kemp

           Born: Abt 1848 - Maltby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles John Luker
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1877 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


2 M Walter Kemp

           Born: Abt 1851 - Maltby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fanny Maria Law
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1890 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


3 F Ellen Marie Kemp

           Born: Abt 1861 - Maltby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles John Luker and Mary Kemp




Husband Charles John Luker

           Born: Abt 1841 - Edenbridge, Kent
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1877 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Provision merchant, 1881, 9 Effington Street, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer and provision dealer, 1891, 18 Nelson Street, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Provision dealer, 1901, 18 Nelson Street, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Kemp

           Born: Abt 1848 - Maltby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Kemp
         Mother: Catherine Morrell




Children
1 F Sybil Luker

           Born: Abt 1877 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Eleanora Luker

           Born: Abt 1878 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Louisa Luker

           Born: Abt 1880 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Gershom Kemp Luker

           Born: Abt 1882 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Miriam Luker

           Born: Abt 1883 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Christiana Luker

           Born: Abt 1887 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Walter Kemp and Fanny Maria Law




Husband Walter Kemp

           Born: Abt 1851 - Maltby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Kemp
         Mother: Catherine Morrell


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1890 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer, bachelor, living with parents, 1881, Maltby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Draper, 1891, Maltby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Draper and grocer, widowed, living with parents, 1901, Maltby, Yorkshire.




Wife Fanny Maria Law

           Born: Abt 1854 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jul 1854 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Law
         Mother: Elizabeth Fretwell




Children

picture
Benjamin Kemshall and Dinah Priestley




Husband Benjamin Kemshall

           Born: Abt 1822 - Kirton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Feb 1822 - Kirton In Lindsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1857
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Waby Kemshall
         Mother: Hannah


       Marriage: 10 Nov 1847 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: Staying with parents Joseph and Hannah Kempsall, 1841, Langholme, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Dinah Priestley

           Born: Abt 1821 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1821 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Priestley
         Mother: Ann Hasselby



   Other Spouse: Abraham Lancaster - Between Jan and Mar 1858 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Ellen Kemshall

           Born: Abt 1852 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jonas Tindall and Ellen Kemshall




Husband Jonas Tindall

           Born: Abt 1837 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1837 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1876
         Buried: 


         Father: William Tindall
         Mother: Mary Tomlinson


       Marriage: 22 Jan 1862 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 180 acres, 1871, Langholme, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ellen Kemshall

           Born: Abt 1832 - Apley, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1832 - Apley, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1933
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Waby Kemshall
         Mother: Hannah



   Other Spouse: George Smith Bulmer - Jul-Sep 1892 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Charwoman, widowed, 1881, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with son Joseph, 1891, Upper Hallam, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Tindall

           Born: 24 Dec 1863 - Langholme, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1864 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph Tindall

           Born: Abt 1865 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ruth Hannah Marsden
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1890 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire


3 M William Tindall

           Born: Abt 1867 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ellen Tindall

           Born: Abt 1869 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Jonas Benjamin W Tindall

           Born: Abt 1872 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Kemshall and Jane Watts




Husband George Kemshall

           Born: Abt 1842 - Clayworth, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Kemshall
         Mother: Jane


       Marriage: 12 Jun 1867 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1871, Brickyard, Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1881, Haxey Nooking, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1891, Haxey Nooking, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Hawker, 1911, Ossett, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Watts

           Born: Abt 1851 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Lydia Kemshall

           Born: Abt 1868 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1868 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Henry Kemshall

           Born: Abt 1872 - Gringley on the Hill, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1874 - Gringley on the Hill, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1938
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Elizabeth Clover
           Marr: 27 Dec 1897 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M George Kemshall

           Born: Abt 1874 - Gringley on the Hill, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1874 - Gringley on the Hill, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Francis Watts Kemshall

           Born: 30 Nov 1878 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1879 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Edith Kemshall

           Born: 15 May 1881 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Apr 1882 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John James Kemshall

           Born: Abt 1884 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Rhoda Louisa Kemshall

           Born: Abt 1886 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Clarke Waterland and Hannah Kemshall




Husband Thomas Clarke Waterland

           Born: Abt 1818 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1818 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Waterland
         Mother: Ann Clarke


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1856 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Kemshall - 22 Oct 1844 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Carter, 1851, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Hay and straw dealer and cow-keeper, 1861, 36 Peacroft, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 20 acres, 1871, Hallam Head, Upper Hallam, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, living with son William, 1881, Eckington, Derbyshire.




Wife Hannah Kemshall

           Born: Abt 1830 - Apley, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Waby Kemshall
         Mother: Hannah




Children
1 F Charlotte Waterland

           Born: Abt 1857 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Waterland

           Born: Abt 1859 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Waterland

           Born: Abt 1860 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Henry Waterland

           Born: Abt 1861 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Waterland

           Born: Abt 1863 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Benjamin Waterland

           Born: Abt 1865 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Waterland

           Born: Abt 1869 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Richard Waterland

           Born: Abt 1870 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia