Connected to



picture
Thomas Wilburn and Martha Ruth Lamb




Husband Thomas Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1830 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1830 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wilburn
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1851 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1861, 33 Fitzwilliam Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: House joiner, 1871, 4 Fitzwilliam Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a cabinet maker out of employ, 1881, 42 Bentinck Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Bentley, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Ruth Lamb

           Born: Abt 1832 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1832 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 1920
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, living on her own means, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with daughter Minnie Preston, 1911, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Charles Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1852 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Joseph Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1853 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Anne Elizabeth Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1856 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Minnie Hewitt Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1858 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Hudson Preston
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1878 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


5 M George Egbert Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1860 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Willie Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1863 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1936
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Fisher
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1889 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


7 F Ada Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1867 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1945
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Sidney
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1883 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


8 M Tom Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1870 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emily Dean
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1894 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture
Edmund Mawson and Sarah Ann Lamb




Husband Edmund Mawson

           Born: Abt 1849 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1849 - Adel, Yorkshire
           Died: 26 Jan 1924 - Eccup, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Mark Mawson
         Mother: Hannah Booth


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1882 - Wharfedale District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, living with mother, 1871, Eccup, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer's son, bachelor, living with mother, 1881, Eccup, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Eccup, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Eccup, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Eccup, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Lamb

           Born: Abt 1857 - Arthington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1857 - Adel, Yorkshire
           Died: 1942
         Buried: 


         Father: William Morrell Lamb
         Mother: Hannah Ingham




Children
1 M Edgar Mawson

           Born: Abt 1882 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1914
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Louisa Mawson

           Born: Abt 1884 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Micah Lamb
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1908 - Wharfedale District, Yorkshire


3 F Helena Mawson

           Born: Abt 1887 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Mawson

           Born: Abt 1889 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Arthur Mawson

           Born: 25 Oct 1892 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1965
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Lamb and Charlotte Morrell




Husband Thomas Lamb

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Nov 1813 - Pannal, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Margaret Myers - 12 Jul 1824 - Adel, Yorkshire



Wife Charlotte Morrell

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Lamb

           Born: Abt 1814 - Pannal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1814 - Pannal, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Charlotte Lamb

           Born: Abt 1816 - Pannal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1816 - Pannal, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Rebecca Lamb

           Born: Abt 1817 - Pannal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1817 - Pannal, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Morrell Lamb

           Born: Abt 1818 - Pannal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1818 - Pannal, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Ingham
           Marr: 7 Jun 1856 - Rawdon, Yorkshire


5 M Thomas Lamb

           Born: Abt 1820 - Pannal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1820 - Pannal, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Lamb and Margaret Myers




Husband Thomas Lamb

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 Jul 1824 - Adel, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Charlotte Morrell - 22 Nov 1813 - Pannal, Yorkshire



Wife Margaret Myers

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Micah Lamb

           Born: Abt 1825 - Arthington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1825 - Adel, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary


2 M Joseph Lamb

           Born: Abt 1827 - Arthington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1827 - Adel, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Lamb

           Born: Abt 1832 - Arthington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1832 - Adel, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Margaret Lamb

           Born: Abt 1830 - Arthington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Mar 1830 - Adel, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown Yeoman


5 M John Lamb

           Born: Abt 1834 - Arthington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 May 1834 - Adel, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann
         Spouse: Mary Myers
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1875 - Leeds District, Yorkshire



picture
Ralph Stephenson and Jane Lamb?




Husband Ralph Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1810 - Durham, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Millwright, 1851, Front Street, Norton, Durham.




Wife Jane Lamb?

           Born: Abt 1812 - Ryton, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, living as fundholder, head of household, 1861, Ryton, Durham.


Children
1 M Robert Steavenson

           Born: Abt 1835 - Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Pauline Egremont 49



picture
John Parker and Ann Lambert




Husband John Parker

           Born: Abt 1775
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 15 Sep 1801 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Lambert

           Born: Abt 1780
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Parker

           Born: Abt 1801 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1801 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Parker

           Born: Abt 1802 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Nov 1802 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1806 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 F Susannah Parker

           Born: Abt 1804 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1804 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Parker

           Born: Abt 1806 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1806 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Peter Denby
           Marr: 8 Jan 1826 - Selby, Yorkshire


5 M Thomas Parker

           Born: Abt 1808 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1808 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Parker

           Born: Abt 1810 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1810 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Hunt
           Marr: 8 Mar 1830 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


7 M George Parker

           Born: Abt 1813 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1813 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Tate and Anna Lambert




Husband Robert Tate

           Born: Abt 1700
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Jun 1723 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Anna Lambert

           Born: Abt 1701 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Sep 1701 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Lambert
         Mother: Jane Newborn




Children

picture
John Pattrick and Anne Lambert




Husband John Pattrick

           Born: Abt 1720
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 29 Dec 1743 - Thorne, Yorkshire



Wife Anne Lambert

           Born: Abt 1720
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Pattrick

           Born: Abt 1743 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1743 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Pattrick

           Born: Abt 1744 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Mitchell
           Marr: 28 Mar 1769 - Thorne, Yorkshire


3 M Robert Pattrick

           Born: Abt 1745 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1745 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Pattrick

           Born: Abt 1748 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1748 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Wheatcroft
           Marr: 17 Oct 1769 - Thorne, Yorkshire


5 F Susannah Pattrick

           Born: Abt 1750 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Feb 1750 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Ridgill
           Marr: 19 Jun 1771 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



picture
Robert Ridout and Annie Lambert




Husband Robert Ridout

           Born: Abt 1842 - Congleton, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1883 - Pickering, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Feb 1874 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 60 acres, 1881, Congleton, Cheshire.




Wife Annie Lambert

           Born: Abt 1846 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Sep 1846 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Lambert
         Mother: Jane Russell


Events

abode: Widow, living on her own means, 1891, Ilkley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Annie Ridout

           Born: Abt 1875 - Pickering, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Harriet Ridout

           Born: Abt 1877 - Pickering, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Reginald James Ridout

           Born: Abt 1880 - Pickering, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Robert Russell Ridout

           Born: Abt 1882 - Pickering, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Lambert and Hannah Leggott




Husband Charles Lambert

           Born: Abt 1832 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1832 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1912
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lambert
         Mother: Hannah Taylor


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1854 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with parents, 1851, Oldfield's Yard, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Sawyer, 1861, Burton upon Stather, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Sawyer, 1871, 35 Wragg's Buildings, Burton upon Stather, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Grocer, 1881, Couper Street, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Sawyer, 1891, 55 Cooper Street, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Leggott

           Born: Abt 1830 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Matthias Leggott
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 M Richard Lambert

           Born: Abt 1855 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Lambert

           Born: Abt 1856 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Lambert

           Born: Abt 1860 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Jane Lambert

           Born: Abt 1861 - Burton upon Stather, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Lambert

           Born: Abt 1863 - Burton upon Stather, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Charles Lambert

On the 1891 census there is a grandson staying at the house; John Cox b c1885 Goole, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia