Connected to



picture
William Illingworth and Emma Pattison




Husband William Illingworth

           Born: Abt 1866 - Woodhouse, Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1866 - Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Allerton, Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Illingworth
         Mother: Emma Bellwood White


       Marriage: 17 Jul 1893 - Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1901, Hebden Bridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Pattison

           Born: Abt 1871 - Thirsk, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Allan Illingworth

           Born: Abt 1894 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1894 - Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Illingworth and Ann Scholey




Husband William Illingworth 11

           Born: Abt 1836 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1836 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Job Illingworth
         Mother: Harriet Taylor


       Marriage: 17 Sep 1856 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire 11

   Other Spouse: Susannah Hayward - Apr-Jun 1892 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Stonemason, bachelor, living with parents, 1851, East Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1861, East Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1871, East Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Builder & farmer of 7 acres, widowed, 1881, East Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1891, East Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, remarried, 1901, East Ardsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Scholey 12

           Born: 1833 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire 12
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1833 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: May 1878 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 4 May 1878 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire


         Father: Edward Scholey 12
         Mother: Elizabeth Rodgers 12




Children

picture
William Groom Illingworth and Mabel Pogson




Husband William Groom Illingworth

           Born: 3 Aug 1886 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1886 - Burley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1975
         Buried: 


         Father: Albert Illingworth
         Mother: Annie Amelia Groom


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1910 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor's cutter, 1911, Leeds, Yorkshire.




Wife Mabel Pogson

           Born: Abt 1885 - Hereford, Herefordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
George Pattison and Mary Ann Imber




Husband George Pattison

           Born: Abt 1845 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1845 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Pattison
         Mother: Ann Woodall


       Marriage: 17 Jun 1866 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker's apprentice, living with brother John, 1861, Fishergate, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1881, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1891, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ship's coal teamer, 1901, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Imber

           Born: Abt 1840 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1840 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 F Ann Pattison

           Born: Abt 1867 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Frances Pattison

           Born: Abt 1869 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Pattison

           Born: Abt 1872 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Alice Pattison

           Born: Abt 1874 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Albert Pattison

           Born: Abt 1879 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Olive Pattison

           Born: Abt 1882 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Annie Pattison

           Born: Abt 1885 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Scholey and Ann Imisson




Husband Charles Scholey 39

           Born: 24 Mar 1809 - Badsworth, Yorkshire 119
       Baptised: 20 Aug 1809 - St Mary's Church, Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 10 Sep 1890 - Arksey, Yorkshire 119
         Buried: Sep 1890 - Arksey, Yorkshire 38


         Father: John Scholey 12
         Mother: Alice Birkitt 86


       Marriage: 18 Jul 1843 - St. George's Church, Doncaster, Yorkshire 13

   Other Spouse: Mary Beevers 34 - 5 Mar 1832 - Arksey, Yorkshire 34

Events

Occupation: Butcher and farmer of 30 acres, 1851, Arksey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 70 acres, 1861, Arksey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 170 acres, 1871, Arksey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 40 acres, 1881, Arksey, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Imisson 37

           Born: 1816 - Adwick upon Dearne, Yorkshire 37
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1816 - St John's Church, Adwick on Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 13 Jan 1904 - Arksey, Yorkshire 38
         Buried: Jan 1904 - Arksey, Yorkshire 38


         Father: William Imisson 36
         Mother: Elizabeth 36


Marriage Events

Marriage Witnesses: Martha Scholey & Richard Imisson., 18 Jul 1843. 13


Children
1 M William John Scholey 34

           Born: Abt 1845 - Arksey, Yorkshire 34
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1845 - All Saints, Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret Ann McConochie Heap 11
           Marr: 26 Dec 1872 - Parish Church, Gateshead, Durham. 11
         Spouse: Mary Jane Elliott 13
           Marr: 22 Jan 1876 - Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, High West St. Gateshead, Durham 13


2 M Richard George Scholey 34

           Born: 1846 - Arksey, Yorkshire 34
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1847 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 10 Feb 1887 - Arksey, Yorkshire 38
         Buried: Feb 1887 - Arksey, Yorkshire 38
         Spouse: Eliza Ann Atkinson
           Marr: 25 Dec 1866 - St James Church, Doncaster, Yorkshire 11


3 F Anne Scholey 34

           Born: 1849 - Arksey, Yorkshire 34
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1849 - All Saints Church, Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Chadwick 13
           Marr: 29 Dec 1868 - Arksey, Yorkshire 34


4 F Elizabeth Scholey 34

           Born: 1852 - Arksey, Yorkshire 34
       Baptised: 12 Dec 1852 - All Saints Church, Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 25 Jan 1939 - Watch House Lane, Bentley, Doncaster 161
         Buried: 28 Jan - Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster, Yorkshire 161



5 F Clara Alice Scholey 34

           Born: 27 Feb 1858 - Arksey, Yorkshire 161
       Baptised: 27 Apr 1858 - All Saints Church, Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 18 Feb 1916 - Morley Road, Wheatley, Doncaster, Yorkshire 161
         Buried: 23 Feb 1916 - Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster, Yorkshire 161
         Spouse: Louis Camplin 13
           Marr: 23 Jul 1894 - Arksey, Yorkshire 13



picture
George Imisson and Elizabeth White




Husband George Imisson

           Born: Abt 1834 - South Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1834 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
           Died: 1869
         Buried: 


         Father: William Imisson
         Mother: Jane


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1857 - Nottingham District, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Groom, living with mother, 1851, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Engine fitter, 1861, St Pancras, London, Middlesex.




Wife Elizabeth White

           Born: Abt 1836 - Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1907
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Tom Manley

Events

Occupation: Folder of hosiery, widowed, 1871, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.


Children
1 F Blanche Imisson

           Born: Abt 1858 - Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ellen Imisson

           Born: Abt 1859 - Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Sam Athorn
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1886 - Leicester District, Leicestershire



picture
Abraham Ineson and Elizabeth Pollard




Husband Abraham Ineson

           Born: 14 Jan 1796 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised:  - Lower Chapel Independent, Liversedge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Ineson
         Mother: Hannah Goodall


       Marriage: 3 May 1818 - Birstall, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Pollard

           Born: 22 Nov 1797 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1798 - Old Chapel Independent, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Ineson

           Born: Abt 1819 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1819 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Grace Ineson

           Born: Abt 1822 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1822 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1890
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Abraham Redfearn
           Marr: 25 Dec 1843 - Birstall, Yorkshire


3 F Bessy Ineson

           Born: 14 May 1824 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jul 1824 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Ineson

           Born: 18 Nov 1826 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1827 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Martha Ineson

           Born: Abt 1829 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1829 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Emma Ineson

           Born: Abt 1832 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1832 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ruth Ineson

           Born: Abt 1839 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1839 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Abraham Redfearn and Grace Ineson




Husband Abraham Redfearn

           Born: Abt 1820 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1820 - Batley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1881
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Redfearn
         Mother: Sarah Newsome


       Marriage: 25 Dec 1843 - Birstall, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Woollen weaver, living with widowed mother, 1841, White Lee, Batley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blanket weaver, 1851, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Clother, 1861, Bottom Staincliff, Batley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blanket weaver, 1871, Batley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blanket raiser, 1881, Batley, Yorkshire.




Wife Grace Ineson

           Born: Abt 1822 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1822 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1890
         Buried: 


         Father: Abraham Ineson
         Mother: Elizabeth Pollard




Children
1 F Rhoda Redfearn

           Born: Abt 1846 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1846 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Andrew Dearnley
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1871 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire


2 F Martha Redfearn

           Born: Abt 1849 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Fred Redfearn

           Born: Abt 1853 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Abraham Redfearn

           Born: Abt 1859 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Harry Ineson and Martha Ann Sharples




Husband Harry Ineson

           Born: 17 Aug 1857 - Birstall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Sep 1857 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 2 Feb 1893 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 Jun 1878 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Painter, 1881, Crackenhedge Lane, Upper Peel Street, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Painter and decorator, 1891, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.

Probate: 22 Feb 1893, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Ann Sharples

           Born: Abt 1856 - Woolley Bridge, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Charles Oldridge - Between Apr and Jun 1894 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
Joseph Ineson and Sarah Lister




Husband Joseph Ineson

           Born: Abt 1829 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Ineson
         Mother: Rebecca Crawshaw


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1854 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Blanket gigger, 1861, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woollen clothier, 1871, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woollen blanket raiser, 1881, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Lister

           Born: Abt 1827 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Lister
         Mother: Mary Wilson




Children
1 M Thomas Ineson

           Born: Abt 1855 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Ineson

           Born: Abt 1858 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Lister Ineson

           Born: Abt 1861 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Lucy Ineson

           Born: Abt 1865 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia