Connected to



picture
Zachariah Laister and Dorothy Waring




Husband Zachariah Laister

           Born: Abt 1868 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Laister
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1890 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1891, 3 Candy's Yard, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, 30 Annesley Street, Denaby Main, Yorkshire.




Wife Dorothy Waring

           Born: Abt 1869 - Bedlington, Northumberland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 F Edith Laister

           Born: Abt 1891 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Florence Laister

           Born: Abt 1894 - Denaby Main, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ethel Laister

           Born: Abt 1891 - Denaby Main, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
David Lake and Ann Pullan




Husband David Lake

           Born: Abt 1764 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1764 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 7 Apr 1793 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Pullan

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Lake

           Born: Abt 1794 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1794 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Lake

           Born: Abt 1795 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1795 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1804 - Stanley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M John Lake

           Born: Abt 1796 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1796 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Askam


4 M Edward Lake

           Born: Abt 1803 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1803 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Lake

           Born: Abt 1804 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1804 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
David Edwin Lot Lake and Audrey Moore




Husband David Edwin Lot Lake

           Born: 1932 - Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1983



Wife Audrey Moore

           Born: 16 Oct 1935 - Winnepeg, Manitoba, Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Harold (Markey) Moore 25
         Mother: Elsie Melita Turner 25



   Other Spouse: William Brears Naylor - 21 May 1954 - Victoria, British Columbia, Canada


Children

picture
James William Austin Lake and Ethel Moore




Husband James William Austin Lake

           Born: Abt 1891 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 8 Oct 1916 - France & Flanders
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Apr 1911 - Rotherham, Yorkshire



Wife Ethel Moore

           Born: 23 Sep 1890 - Coundors, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1975
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Robert Moore
         Mother: Eleanor Fox




Children
1 F Elsie Austin

           Born: 18 May 1911 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph William Austin

           Born: 13 Jun 1914 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Lazenby and Sarah Lakeland




Husband Robert Lazenby 13

           Born: 3 Apr 1790 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1790 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lazenby
         Mother: Ann Grimston


       Marriage: 8 Mar 1814 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Riccall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Hay dealer and farmer of 9 acres, 1851, Riccall, Yorkshire. 13

Occupation: Farmer of 36 acres,, 1861, Riccall, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Lakeland

           Born: Abt 1791 - Cliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1814 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1814 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1816 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1816 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1820 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1820 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane


4 F Sarah Lazenby 13

           Born: Abt 1822 - Riccall, Yorkshire 126
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1822 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 14 Apr 1864 - Kelfield, Yorkshire 126
         Buried: 17 Apr 1864 - St Helen's Church, Stillingfleet, York, Yorkshire 57
         Spouse: Robert Scholey 38
           Marr: 25 Dec 1844 - St. John's Church, Leeds, Yorkshire 13


5 M John Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1824 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1824 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1833
         Buried: 



6 M Robert Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1829 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1891 and 1901
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Corner
           Marr: 24 Nov 1857 - Thornton by Pocklington, Yorkshire


7 M John Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1833 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Dec 1833 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Charlotte Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1837 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1837 - St Marys Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: Dec 1872 - Eccup, Yorkshire
         Buried: 26 Dec 1872 - Adel, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Benjamin Gilla Wright
           Marr: 25 Jan 1872 - York, Yorkshire



picture
Bryan Tate and Ann Maria Tamison Lamb




Husband Bryan Tate

           Born: Abt 1844 - Louth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 


         Father: David Tate
         Mother: Mary Ann Oldham Moor Lansdale


       Marriage: 14 Aug 1871 - Yarmouth, Norfolk

Events

Occupation: Watchmaker, living with parents, 1871, Eastgate, Louth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Watchmaker, 1881, Skirbeck, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Maria Tamison Lamb

           Born: Abt 1853 - Yarmouth, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1917
         Buried: 

Events

abode: 1901, Yarmouth, Norfolk.


Children
1 M Brian Henry Clarence Tate

           Born: Abt 1872 - Yarmouth, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Herbert Frank Tate

           Born: Abt 1880 - Boston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 



3 M George Tate

           Born: Abt 1882 - Skirbeck, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Florence Ellen Tate

           Born: Abt 1883 - Skirbeck, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Clara Elizabeth Tate

           Born: Abt 1886 - Skirbeck, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Senior and Charlotte Lamb




Husband William Senior

           Born: Abt 1833 - Skellow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Nov 1833 - Owston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Senior 20
         Mother: Sarah Foster


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1863 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carpenter, lodging, 1861, 18 Andover Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1871, Draper's shop, 76 Carlisle Street East, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpenter and draper, 1881, 50 Grimesthorpe Road, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Pattern maker in wood, 1891, 16 Andover Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Lamb

           Born: Abt 1827 - Sutton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, visiting the lodgings of future husband William Senior, 1861, 18 Andover Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Charles Randell Senior

           Born: Abt 1866 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret



picture
Robert Meggott and Elizabeth Lamb




Husband Robert Meggott

           Born: Abt 1773 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1773 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Meggott
         Mother: Elizabeth Longe


       Marriage: 15 Jul 1802 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Lamb

           Born: Abt 1770 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: No husband present, she is living on indemendent means, 1841, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M John Meggott

           Born: Abt 1803 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1803 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Coy
           Marr: 13 Sep 1828 - Belton, Lincolnshire


2 F Sarah Meggott

           Born: Abt 1805 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 May 1805 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Meggott

           Born: Abt 1809 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1809 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Meggott

           Born: Abt 1810 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Apr 1810 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Meggott

           Born: Abt 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Dec 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth


6 M Benjamin Meggott

           Born: Abt 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Aug 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Meggott

           Born: Abt 1819 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1819 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Thompson
           Marr: 4 Aug 1846 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire



picture
John William Yeadon and Elizabeth Jane Lamb




Husband John William Yeadon

           Born: Abt 1853 - Fewston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1853 - Fewston, Yorkshire
           Died: 24 Jul 1932 - Harrogate, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Joshua William Yeadon
         Mother: Mary Ann Dalby


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1901 - Knaresborough, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Jane Ward - Between Jan and Mar 1882 - Wharfedale District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, wife not present, 1891, Fewston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Fewston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Fewston, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Jane Lamb

           Born: Abt 1870 - Pannal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1 Sep 1953 - Harrogate, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Olive Ethel Yeadon

           Born: Abt 1901 - Fewston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Dalby
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1926 - Wharfedale District, Yorkshire


2 F Violet Yeadon

           Born: Abt 1905 - Fewston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Francis James Jackson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1935 - Knaresborough District, Yorkshire



picture
George Lamb and Emma Potter




Husband George Lamb

           Born: Abt 1839 - Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: David Lamb
         Mother: Jane Armitage


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1864 - Bridlington District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Bachelor, living with parents, 1861, Brayton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Drayman, 1871, Selby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Domestic groom, 1881, York, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Groom, widowed, 1901, York, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Potter

           Born: Abt 1839 - Foston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Lavinia Lamb

           Born: Abt 1865 - Bridlington Quay, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Elizabeth Lamb

           Born: Abt 1868 - Scarborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Lamb

           Born: Abt 1872 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Georgina Lamb

           Born: Abt 1874 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Christopher Nalton Lamb

           Born: Abt 1877 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia