Connected to



picture
Richard Laidman and Sarah Pulman




Husband Richard Laidman

           Born: Abt 1802 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1802 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Maltby
         Mother: Judith Holmes


       Marriage: 4 Aug 1834 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Common labourer, widowed, living with daughter Julia Howram, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Pulman

           Born: Abt 1806
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Laidman

           Born: Abt 1836 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Mar 1836 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Hall
           Marr: 21 Aug 1854 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


2 M George Laidman

           Born: Abt 1840 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1840 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Laidman

           Born: Abt 1842 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Aug 1842 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Goulding
           Marr: 9 Mar 1862 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


4 F Martha Laidman

           Born: Abt 1844 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1844 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Julia Laidman

           Born: Abt 1846 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1846 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Kitson Howram
           Marr: 25 Mar 1867 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Unknown Plant



picture
Harry West Pettinger Wetherill and Eliza Laing




Husband Harry West Pettinger Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1856 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Wetherill
         Mother: Zilla West Pettinger


       Marriage: 24 Dec 1877 - Manchester, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Mary Elizabeth Laing - Between Oct and Dec 1898 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Emily Laing - Between Oct and Dec 1904 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Solicitor's clerk, 1881, 6 Duke Street, Rusholme, Lancashire.

Occupation: Solicitor's clerk, 1891, 16 Albert Street, Rusholme, Lancashire.

Occupation: Solicitor's clerk, 1901, 23 Talbot Street, Burnage, Manchester, Lancashire.




Wife Eliza Laing

           Born: Abt 1854 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1896 - Rusholme, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Laing
         Mother: Elizabeth Higginson




Children
1 F Elizabeth Emily Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1878 - Rusholme, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Harry Pettinger Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1879 - Rusholme, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Laing Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1882 - Rusholme, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ethel Eliza Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1887 - Rusholme, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Gladys Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1890 - Rusholme, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Harry West Pettinger Wetherill and Emily Laing




Husband Harry West Pettinger Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1856 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Wetherill
         Mother: Zilla West Pettinger


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1904 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Eliza Laing - 24 Dec 1877 - Manchester, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Mary Elizabeth Laing - Between Oct and Dec 1898 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Solicitor's clerk, 1881, 6 Duke Street, Rusholme, Lancashire.

Occupation: Solicitor's clerk, 1891, 16 Albert Street, Rusholme, Lancashire.

Occupation: Solicitor's clerk, 1901, 23 Talbot Street, Burnage, Manchester, Lancashire.




Wife Emily Laing

           Born: Abt 1862 - Rusholme, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Laing
         Mother: Elizabeth Higginson




Children

picture
Herbert Lawson Laing and Annie Lizzie Shipley




Husband Herbert Lawson Laing

           Born: Abt 1871 - Stockton on Tees, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Bef Oct-Dec 1906 - Stockton District, Durham



Wife Annie Lizzie Shipley

           Born: Abt 1876 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Shipley
         Mother: Sarah Barnard


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker's apprentice, staying with grandfather William Ripley, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children

picture
Harry West Pettinger Wetherill and Mary Elizabeth Laing




Husband Harry West Pettinger Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1856 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Wetherill
         Mother: Zilla West Pettinger


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1898 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Eliza Laing - 24 Dec 1877 - Manchester, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Emily Laing - Between Oct and Dec 1904 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Solicitor's clerk, 1881, 6 Duke Street, Rusholme, Lancashire.

Occupation: Solicitor's clerk, 1891, 16 Albert Street, Rusholme, Lancashire.

Occupation: Solicitor's clerk, 1901, 23 Talbot Street, Burnage, Manchester, Lancashire.




Wife Mary Elizabeth Laing

           Born: Abt 1859 - Rusholme, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1903
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Laing
         Mother: Elizabeth Higginson




Children

picture
William Laird and Elizabeth McKay




Husband William Laird

           Born: Abt 1815
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Elizabeth McKay

           Born:  - South Ronaldsay, Orkney, Scotland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Laird

           Born: Abt 1835 - South Ronaldsay, Orkney, Scotland
       Baptised: 29 Jun 1835 - South Ronaldsay, Orkney, Scotland
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Laird

           Born: 30 Sep 1835 - South Ronaldsay, Orkney, Scotland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Laird

           Born: Abt 1838 - South Ronaldsay, Orkney, Scotland
       Baptised: 7 May 1838 - South Ronaldsay, Orkney, Scotland
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Andrew Laird

           Born: Abt 1839 - South Ronaldsay, Orkney, Scotland
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1839 - South Ronaldsay, Orkney, Scotland
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Laird

           Born: Abt 1839 - Burray, Orkney Islands, Scotland
       Baptised: 10 Mar 1839 - South Ronaldsay, Orkney, Scotland
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Cromarty
           Marr: 22 Dec 1863 - South Ronaldsay, Orkney, Scotland


6 F Betsy Laird

           Born: 9 May 1840 - South Ronaldsay, Orkney, Scotland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Hugh Laird

           Born: 8 Jul 1844 - South Ronaldsay, Orkney, Scotland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Laister and Sarah Eleanor Middleton




Husband Charles Laister

           Born: Abt 1866 - Aldborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Laister
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1887 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, 6 Scawthorpe's Yard, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Eleanor Middleton

           Born: Abt 1867 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living with grandparents John and Sarah Otley, 1871, Carcroft Cottages, Skellow, Yorkshire.

abode: Visiting uncle & aunt Alfred and Sophia Knowles, 1881, Carcroft Cottages, Skellow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Charles Edward Laister

           Born: Abt 1895 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Laister and Elizabeth Maw




Husband Edward Laister

           Born: Abt 1724
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 31 May 1746 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Maw

           Born: Abt 1724 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jun 1724 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Andrew Maw
         Mother: Mary Oddy




Children

picture
James Ross and Elizabeth Laister




Husband James Ross

           Born: Abt 1744 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1744 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Ross
         Mother: Ann Cotton


       Marriage: 6 Feb 1770 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Laister

           Born: Abt 1745
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Ross

           Born: Abt 1770 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Nov 1770 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth
         Spouse: Ann Dobson
           Marr: 6 Oct 1796 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


2 F Sarah Ross

           Born: Abt 1773 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1773 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M James Ross

           Born: Abt 1776 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jun 1776 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: May 1860 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 8 May 1860 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth


4 F Betty Ross

           Born: Abt 1779 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1779 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Nanny Ross

           Born: Abt 1784 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Nov 1784 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Ross

           Born: Abt 1787 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Dec 1787 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Poulson and Ellen Laister




Husband Thomas Poulson

           Born: Abt 1789 - Hanley, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1856 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1850 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Helen

Events

Occupation: Publican, 1841, Mexborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Beer seller, remarried, 1851, Mexborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Laister

           Born: Abt 1828 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Washerwoman, widowed, 1861, Mexborough, Yorkshire.

abode: 1871, Mexborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Charwoman, 1881, Mexborough, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Van der Tann Poulson

           Born: Abt 1850 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1850 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Hulley
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1875 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 M Henry Horatio Poulson

           Born: Abt 1853 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1854 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 1917
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Scott
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1873 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


3 M Don Lewis de la Rosa Poulson

           Born: Abt 1855 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1887 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
         Buried: 30 Mar 1887 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Harriet Ford
           Marr: 13 Aug 1883 - Silkstone, Yorkshire


4 M Clifford Poulson

           Born: Abt 1860 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1937
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Kate Ellen Barber
           Marr: 1 Jan 1896 - Mexborough, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia