Connected to



picture
George Richard Hunston and Annie Jaques




Husband George Richard Hunston

           Born: Abt 1865 - Bentley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 16 Jan 1930 - Balby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Hunston
         Mother: Hannah Boothman


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1890 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Boilersmith, 1891, Hexthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway boilersmith, 1901, Hexthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boiler inspector, 1911, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Probate: 27 Feb 1930, London, Middlesex.




Wife Annie Jaques

           Born: Abt 1866 - Thonark, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 5 Jun 1937 - Balby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

Events

Probate: 10 Jul 1937, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Percy Hunston

           Born: Abt 1891 - Hexthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ethel May Hunston

           Born: Abt 1893 - Hexthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Bernard Hunston

           Born: Abt 1895 - Hexthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Ernest Hunston

           Born: Abt 1900 - Hexthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Herbert Neville Hunston

           Born: Abt 1902 - Hexthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Richard Hunston

           Born: Abt 1905 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Middleton and Hannah Hunston




Husband Charles Middleton

           Born: Abt 1833 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Dec 1833 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Middleton
         Mother: Ann Roger


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1862 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hemingfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Night watchman, 1881, Worsbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Worsbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter, widowed, 1901, Worsbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Hunston

           Born: Abt 1838 - Sutton on Trent, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Annie Middleton

           Born: Abt 1863 - Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Middleton

           Born: Abt 1866 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Henry Middleton

           Born: Abt 1867 - Hemingfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Hunston and Susan Elizabeth Rich




Husband William Hunston

           Born: Abt 1861 - Bentley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 25 Feb 1963 - Western Hospital, Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Hunston
         Mother: Hannah Boothman


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1890 - Worksop District, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Railway steam engine stoker, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway engine driver, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway engine driver, 1911, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Probate: 16 May 1963, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Susan Elizabeth Rich

           Born: Abt 1860 - Weston, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1942 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Gertrude Hunston

           Born: Abt 1891 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Hunston

           Born: Abt 1892 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Hunston and Mary Wombwell




Husband William Hunston

           Born: Abt 1820 - Sutton on Trent, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1841 - Southwell District, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Sutton on Trent, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Ground keeper for farm bailiff, 1861, Sutton on Trent, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Mary Wombwell

           Born: Abt 1808 - Kersall, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Hunston

           Born: Abt 1842 - Sutton on Trent, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1842 - Sutton on Trent, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Caroline Heto
           Marr: 21 Sep 1863 - Sheffield, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Ann Hunston

           Born: Abt 1844 - Doddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Trimingham and Ann Hunt




Husband Samuel Trimingham

           Born: 31 Jul 1798 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Aug 1798 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1882 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Trimingham
         Mother: Mary Clayton


       Marriage: 6 Apr 1829 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1841, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1851, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master wheelwright, 1861, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1871, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired wheelwright, staying with son John, 1881, Holderness, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Hunt

           Born: 14 Aug 1807 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1807 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1875 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Hunt
         Mother: Ann Wraith




Children
1 F Emma Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1829 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1829 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1830 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 M John Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1830 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1830 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1902 - Bentley, Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Hill
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1855 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


3 F Mary Ann Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1833 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1833 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1915 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George England
           Marr: 17 Jan 1852 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Robert Guest
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
John Wood and Bessie Hunt




Husband John Wood

           Born: Abt 1827 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1827 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Wood
         Mother: Hannah Stacey


       Marriage: 30 Mar 1867 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Anne Taylor - 17 Apr 1853 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway labourer, living with father-in-law, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Platelayer, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Bessie Hunt

           Born: Abt 1838 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Apr 1838 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hunt
         Mother: Mary Parker



   Other Spouse: George Marshall - Between Jan and Mar 1860 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
George Marshall and Bessie Hunt




Husband George Marshall

           Born: Abt 1834 - Harbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1860 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway guard, 1861, Thornes, Yorkshire.




Wife Bessie Hunt

           Born: Abt 1838 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Apr 1838 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hunt
         Mother: Mary Parker



   Other Spouse: John Wood - 30 Mar 1867 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Mary Hannah Marshall

           Born: Abt 1860 - Thornes, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Mallinson
           Marr: 18 Sep 1879 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


2 F Elizabeth Ann Marshall

           Born: Abt 1861 - Thornes, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John William Marshall

           Born: Abt 1862 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Kezia Pybus
           Marr: 21 Jun 1887 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



picture
William Turner and Blanche Ivy Hunt




Husband William Turner

           Born: Abt 1869
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 6 Aug 1900 - Belton, Lincolnshire



Wife Blanche Ivy Hunt

           Born: 1 Mar 1874 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 3 May 1923 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: May 1923 - Parish Church, Belton, Lincolnshire


         Father: Henry Hunt
         Mother: Hannah Wroot




Children

picture
Charles Hunt and Harriet Markham




Husband Charles Hunt

           Born: Abt 1838 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and May 1862 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Swinton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Generla labourer, 1881, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Markham

           Born: Abt 1843 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Markham
         Mother: Charlotte Northard




Children
1 F Annie Eliza Hunt

           Born: Abt 1863 - Flixborough Stather, Flixborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Hunt

           Born: Abt 1870 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Lily Hunt

           Born: Abt 1872 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Hunt

           Born: Abt 1875 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Richard Markham Hunt

           Born: Abt 1877 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Alonzo Hunt

           Born: Abt 1880 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Hunt and Mary Porter




Husband Edward Hunt

           Born: Abt 1815
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1853 - Worksop District, Nottinghamshire



Wife Mary Porter

           Born: Abt 1819 - Bawtry, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1819 - Bawtry, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Porter
         Mother: Sarah Huddleston


Events

abode: Cited as married, staying with parents, 1861, Bawtry, Yorkshire.

abode: Cited as married but husband not present, 1871, Bawtry, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Charwoman, widowed, 1881, Bawtry, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Elizabeth Hunt

           Born: Abt 1858 - Bawtry, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia