Connected to



picture
Richard Maw and Catherine Hughes




Husband Richard Maw

           Born: Abt 1774 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Maw
         Mother: Frances Pearson


       Marriage: 21 Jan 1794 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Catherine Hughes

           Born: Abt 1774
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Maw

           Born: Abt 1794 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1794 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah



picture
Raymond Poskitt and Eileen Marjorie Hughes




Husband Raymond Poskitt

           Born: 1 Jan 1924 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 22 Sep 1980 - Thorpe on the Hill, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Walter Poskitt
         Mother: Gertrude Annie Brownbridge


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1967 - North Kesteven District, Lincolnshire



Wife Eileen Marjorie Hughes

           Born: Abt 1822 - England
       Baptised: 
           Died: 9 Jan 2001 - Thorpe on the Hill, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Walter Vause and Emily Hughes




Husband Walter Vause

           Born: Abt 1859 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Vause
         Mother: Mary Ann Severs


       Marriage: 5 Aug 1883 - Saint John Ousebridge, York, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, living with parents, 1881, 37 North Street, York, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1891, 35 Whitehall Road, Wortley, Yorkshire.




Wife Emily Hughes

           Born: Abt 1861 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Thomas Rudd and Florence Hughes




Husband Thomas Rudd

           Born: Abt 1872 - Aspull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Rudd
         Mother: Isabella


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1898 - Wigan District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, single, living with parents, 1891, Aspull, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, Aspull, Lancashire.




Wife Florence Hughes

           Born: Abt 1877 - Platt Bridge, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Arthur Hughes
         Mother: Sarah Gorton




Children
1 F Rhoda Rudd

           Born: Abt 1898 - Aspull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Inman
           Marr: 31 Aug 1918 - St Matthew's Church, Burnley, Lancashire


2 F Isabella Rudd

           Born: Abt 1900 - Aspull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Rudd

           Born: Abt 1901 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Hughes and Elizabeth Silcock




Husband James Hughes

           Born: Abt 1846 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hughes
         Mother: Rachel Knight


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1869 - Wigan District, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Mary Jane Yates - Between Jan and Mar 1881 - Wigan District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, living with parents, 1861, Warrington Road, Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Fireman in coal mine, 1871, Ince in Makerfield, Lancashire.

Occupation: Colliery manager, 1881, Hartshead Pike Inn, Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire.

Occupation: Colliery Manager, 1891, Bucknall, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

Occupation: Colliery below ground manager, 1901, Hindley, Lancashire.




Wife Elizabeth Silcock

           Born: Abt 1847 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Rachel Hughes

           Born: Abt 1871 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Hughes

           Born: Abt 1873 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ellen Hughes

           Born: Abt 1875 - Tyldesley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Rachel Ann Hughes

           Born: Abt 1877 - Whaley Bridge, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1889 - Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire
         Buried: 




picture
James Hughes and Mary Jane Yates




Husband James Hughes

           Born: Abt 1846 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hughes
         Mother: Rachel Knight


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1881 - Wigan District, Lancashire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Silcock - Between Apr and Jun 1869 - Wigan District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, living with parents, 1861, Warrington Road, Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Fireman in coal mine, 1871, Ince in Makerfield, Lancashire.

Occupation: Colliery manager, 1881, Hartshead Pike Inn, Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire.

Occupation: Colliery Manager, 1891, Bucknall, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

Occupation: Colliery below ground manager, 1901, Hindley, Lancashire.




Wife Mary Jane Yates

           Born: Abt 1858 - Prestwich, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Yates
         Mother: Elizabeth




Children
1 M James Hughes

           Born: Abt 1881 - Tyldesley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Percy Hughes

           Born: Abt 1883 - Tyldesley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Arthur Hughes

           Born: Abt 1885 - Tyldesley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret Ann Hutchinson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1906 - Wigan District, Lancashire


4 F Beatrice Hughes

           Born: Abt 1886 - Hanley, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Maud Hughes

           Born: Abt 1890 - Hanley, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Minnie Hughes

           Born: Abt 1893 - Hanley, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Jack Hughes

           Born: Abt 1895 - Chirk, Denbighshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Betty Hughes

           Born: Abt 1897 - Macclesfield, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Hughes and Rachel Knight




Husband John Hughes

           Born: Abt 1816 - Wolverhampton, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1837 - Wigan District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1851, Honey Lane, Hindley, Lancashire.

Occupation: Pit fireman, 1861, Warrington Road, Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Astley, Lancashire.




Wife Rachel Knight

           Born: Abt 1818 - Leigh, Lancashire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1819 - Leigh, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Knight
         Mother: Ann Oakes


Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, Oldham Road, Lower Limehurst, Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire.


Children
1 F Ann (Hannah?) Hughes

           Born: Abt 1842 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Jolley
           Marr: 26 Jun 1863 - St Catherine's Church, Wigan, Lancashire


2 M James Hughes

           Born: Abt 1846 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Silcock
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1869 - Wigan District, Lancashire
         Spouse: Mary Jane Yates
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1881 - Wigan District, Lancashire


3 F Betty Hughes

           Born: Abt 1848 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Hughes

           Born: Abt 1854 - Pemberton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Absolom Hughes

           Born: Abt 1855 - Willinghall, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet


6 F Sarah Hughes

           Born: Abt 1859 - Hindley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jonathon Robert Taylor


7 M Owen Hughes

           Born: Abt 1861 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Nancy Jones
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1881 - Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire



picture
John Walter Hughes and Lily Miller




Husband John Walter Hughes

           Born: Abt 1871 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Sep 1896 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glass bottle maker, 1901, Castleford, Yorkshire.




Wife Lily Miller

           Born: Abt 1874 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Miller
         Mother: Elizabeth Earnshaw




Children

picture
Thomas Mollett and Mary Hughes




Husband Thomas Mollett

           Born: Abt 1791 - Bilbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jun 1791 - Bilbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 12 Feb 1861 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Buried: 15 Feb 1861 - Birkin, Yorkshire


         Father: Benjamin Mollett
         Mother: Elizabeth Kilby


       Marriage: 3 Jul 1816 - Escrick, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Birkin, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 129 acres, 1851, Birkin, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Hughes

           Born: Abt 1796 - Steeton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 8 Dec 1870 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 12 Dec 1870 - Birkin, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Elizabeth Mollett

           Born: Abt 1821 - South Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1821 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Poskitt 2
           Marr: 25 Aug 1845 - Birkin, Yorkshire


2 M John Mollett

           Born: Abt 1825 - Barlby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1825 - Barlby, Yorkshire
           Died: 4 May 1893 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Buried: 8 May 1893 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Dawson
           Marr: 29 Oct 1850 - York, Yorkshire


3 M Thomas Mollett

           Born: Abt 1828 - Barlby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1828 - Barlby, Yorkshire
           Died: 7 May 1921 - Woolley, Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Hannah Kidson
           Marr: 8 Jul 1862 - Birkin, Yorkshire


4 M William Mollett

           Born: Abt 1829 - Barlby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1829 - Barlby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Arthur Brears Tankard and Mary Ellen Hughes




Husband Arthur Brears Tankard

           Born: Abt 1875 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 16 Feb 1945 - Walton Hospital, Liverpool, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Henry Tankard
         Mother: Annie Mary Brears


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1897 - West Derby District, Lancashire

Events

abode: Visiting uncle & aunt James and Sarah Ann Braithwaite (nee Tankard), 1881, Denaby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Journeyman baker, 1901, 25 Empire Street, Liverpool, Lancashire.

Occupation: Journeyman baker, 1911, Kirkdale, Lancashire.

Probate: 26 Mar 1945, Liverpool, Lancashire.




Wife Mary Ellen Hughes

           Born: Abt 1873 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died:  - Liverpool, Lancashire
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M Arthur Harold Tankard

           Born: Abt 1895 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Adelaide Augusta Tankard

           Born: Abt 1898 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Evelyn Constance Tankard

           Born: Abt 1902 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Florence Mary Tankard

           Born: Abt 1904 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Henry Reginald Tankard

           Born: Abt 1905 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Stanley Lynton Tankard

           Born: Abt 1908 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Edith Gladys Tankard

           Born: Abt 1910 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia