Connected to



picture
John Parrott and Mary Ann Jessop




Husband John Parrott

           Born: Abt 1846 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Parrott
         Mother: Susannah Fletcher


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1870 - Spilsby District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1871, 19 Alma Place, Spilspy, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1881, Spilsby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1891, Spilsby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Journeyman tailor, 1901, Spilsby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Jessop

           Born: Abt 1849 - Friskney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Archie Parrott

           Born: Abt 1871 - Spilsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Agnes Parrott

           Born: Abt 1873 - Spilsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Parrott

           Born: Abt 1874 - Spilsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Matthew Jessop and Mary Shillitoe




Husband Matthew Jessop

           Born: Abt 1811 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1811 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 1864
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 3 Dec 1832 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 65 acres, 1851, Whitley, Kellington, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired butcher, 1861, Hilderthorpe, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1809 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Apr 1809 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1876
         Buried: 


         Father: John Shillitoe
         Mother: Tabitha Horsman


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, widowed, 1871, Bridlington Quay, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Jessop

           Born: Abt 1833 - Whitley, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Nov 1833 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emma Jessop

           Born: Abt 1836 - Whitley, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jul 1836 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1924
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Thompson
           Marr: 11 Nov 1869 - Bridlington, Yorkshire


3 F Marian Jessop

           Born: Abt 1838 - Whitley, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1838 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Mar 1913 - Jasmine Cottage, Whitley Bridge, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Spencer
           Marr: 1 Jun 1858 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire


4 M John Shillito Jessop

           Born: Abt 1840 - Whitley, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Sep 1840 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1895 - Queensland, Australia
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Brown
           Marr: 1863 - Victoria, Australia


5 F Edna Jessop

           Born: Abt 1842 - Whitley, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1842 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Jane Jessop

           Born: Abt 1844 - Whitley, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1844 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Esther Ann Jessop

           Born: Abt 1848 - Whitley, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1848 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Jessie Ann Jessop

           Born: Abt 1852 - Whitley, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1852 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Bertha Jessop

           Born: Abt 1854 - Whitley, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1854 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Jessop




Husband Thomas Jessop 15

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker. 15




Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Jessop 12

           Born: Abt 1827 - West Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Abt 12 Jan 1875 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 15 Jan - Campsall, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Joseph Hough 12
           Marr: 29 Jan 1855 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire 12


2 M Henry Jessop

           Born: Abt 1840 - West Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Jessop and Ellen Rogers




Husband William Jessop

           Born: Abt 1793 - Brierley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1793 - Brierley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Jessop
         Mother: Margaret


       Marriage: 15 Aug 1814 - Darfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1851, Brierley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Rogers

           Born: Abt 1794 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Jessop

           Born: Abt 1816 - Brierley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jul 1816 - Brierley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Jessop 15

           Born: Abt 1824 - Brierley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jul 1824 - Brierley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary A



picture
William Henry Jessop and Emma Elizabeth Pearson




Husband William Henry Jessop

           Born: Abt 1858 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1889 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Schoolmaster, remarried, 1891, 39 Hollowgate, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Certified school master, 1901, 39 Hollowgate, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Elizabeth Pearson

           Born: Abt 1863 - Branton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Dennis Pearson
         Mother: Elizabeth Groves




Children
1 M William Jessop

           Born: Abt 1892 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emmie Elizabeth Jessop

           Born: Abt 1894 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Percy Jessop

           Born: Abt 1896 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Alfred Jessop

           Born: Abt 1899 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Kirby and Ann Jevitts?




Husband James Kirby

           Born:  - of Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 7 Sep 1738 - Birkin, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Jevitts?

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Kirby

           Born: Abt 1739 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1739 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Bean
           Marr: 29 Sep 1761 - Snaith, Yorkshire


2 M Thomas Kirby

           Born: Abt 1741 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1741 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Kirby

           Born: Abt 1746 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1746 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1829 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
         Buried: 4 Jun 1829 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Margaret Tether
           Marr: 8 Aug 1767 - Doddington, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Mary Ball
           Marr: 17 May 1785 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Esther Ossett
           Marr: 21 May 1801 - Birkin, Yorkshire


4 F Ann Kirby

           Born: Abt 1748 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1848 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Taylor and Anne Jew




Husband Robert Taylor

           Born: Abt 1703 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1703 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Taylor
         Mother: Elizabeth Hawkesmoor


       Marriage: 24 Jun 1728 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Anne Jew

           Born: Abt 1703 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1703 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Jew
         Mother: Susanna Taylor




Children
1 M Richard Taylor

           Born: Abt 1730 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1730 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susannah Travis
           Marr: 28 Apr 1757 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M William Taylor

           Born: Abt 1731 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jun 1731 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Ducker
           Marr: 6 Nov 1766 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M Thomas Taylor

           Born: Abt 1734 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1784 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Susanna Taylor

           Born: Abt 1735 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Aug 1735 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Taylor

           Born: Abt 1736 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jul 1836 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M James Taylor

           Born: Abt 1738 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1738 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Robert Taylor

           Born: Abt 1741 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1741 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Taylor

           Born: Abt 1745 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1745 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Jew and Susanna Taylor




Husband Robert Jew

           Born: Abt 1670 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 19 Nov 1702 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer.




Wife Susanna Taylor

           Born: Abt 1674 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1674 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Vincent Taylor
         Mother: Catharine Sayles




Children
1 F Anne Jew

           Born: Abt 1703 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1703 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Taylor
           Marr: 24 Jun 1728 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Infans Jew

           Born: Abt 1705 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jul 1805 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Susanna Jew

           Born: Abt 1706 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1706 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Sarvent and Elizabeth Jewison




Husband Thomas Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1817 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1817 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 


         Father: John Servant
         Mother: Ann Shaw


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1839 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Waterman, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master, 1861, Vessel "Thomas and Elizabeth", Queen Dock, Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Captain of vessel, 1871, Saxby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Keelman, 1881, Waddingham, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, living as a retired keelman, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Jewison

           Born: Abt 1818 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Nicholas Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1841 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1841 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sophia Maria Hailstone
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1864 - Hartlepool District, Durham


2 M John Thomas Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1845 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1845 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1847 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jun 1847 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Rowbottom
           Marr: 5 Aug 1870 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


5 M Edwin Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1850 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1850 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1851 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1851 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Hannah Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M William Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1856 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jul 1856 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sophia Horsman
           Marr: 4 Dec 1887 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


9 M Marmaduke Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1858 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1858 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Samuel Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1860 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Sarah Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1862 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred Thompson Jewitt and Jessie Jones




Husband Alfred Thompson Jewitt

           Born: 14 Sep 1859 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1859 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1942
         Buried: 


         Father: James Jewitt
         Mother: Ann Thompson


       Marriage: 2 Jul 1887 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General carter, 1901, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Melal carrier, 1911, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Jessie Jones

           Born: Abt 1867 - Little Hulton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1917
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Alfred Jewitt

           Born: Abt 1888 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Clarence Henry Jewitt

           Born: Abt 1891 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Edward Jewitt

           Born: Abt 1893 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Winifred Jessie Jewitt

           Born: Abt 1896 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Florence Edith Jewitt

           Born: Abt 1898 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Marjorie Jewitt

           Born: Abt 1909 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia