Connected to



picture
Robert Howden and Mary Ann Reed




Husband Robert Howden

           Born: 13 May 1795 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1795 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1873 - Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Howden
         Mother: Sarah Cheetham


       Marriage: 13 Aug 1815 - Sculcoates, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Pease - Between Jul and Sep 1849 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, no wife present, 1841, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, remarried, 1851, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1861, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1871, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Reed

           Born: Abt 1796 - Easingwold, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Henry Howden

           Born: Abt 1817 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1817 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 14 Jan 1879 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Waterworth
           Marr: 20 Mar 1837 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire



picture
Robert Howden and Sarah Pease




Husband Robert Howden

           Born: 13 May 1795 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1795 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1873 - Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Howden
         Mother: Sarah Cheetham


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1849 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Reed - 13 Aug 1815 - Sculcoates, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, no wife present, 1841, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, remarried, 1851, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1861, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1871, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Pease

           Born: Abt 1796 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
John Ellwood Snowden and Rosanna Howden




Husband John Ellwood Snowden

           Born: Abt 1815 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1889 - Hook, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Snowden
         Mother: Ann Ellwood


       Marriage: 24 Jan 1837 - Bubwith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1841, Spaldington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1851, Spaldington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1861, Spaldington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1871, Reedness, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Journeyman blacksmith, widowed, 1881, Hook, Yorkshire.




Wife Rosanna Howden

           Born: Abt 1809 - Breighton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1874
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Esther Snowden

           Born: Abt 1838 - Spaldington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1911 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Peter Isle
           Marr: 12 Sep 1859 - Bubwith, Yorkshire


2 M Thomas Snowden

           Born: Abt 1841 - Spaldington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1841 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1904 - Easingwold, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Elizabeth Ward
           Marr: 2 Jan 1865 - Hull, Yorkshire


3 F Mary Snowden

           Born: Abt 1845 - Spaldington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1845 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1900 - Sculcoates, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Waites
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1871 - Hull District, Yorkshire


4 M John Snowden

           Born: Abt 1847 - Spaldington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1847 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1915 - South Duffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Howcroft
           Marr: 17 Apr 1875 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire


5 M George Snowden

           Born: Abt 1854 - Spaldington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 May 1854 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1939
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mahala Eccles
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1905 - Howden District, Yorkshire



picture
Wilfred Hunter and Sarah Jane Howden




Husband Wilfred Hunter

           Born: Abt 1870 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1870 - East Ardsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 21 Jan 1952 - Morley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Hunter 11
         Mother: Louisa Richardson Scholey 11


       Marriage: 27 Nov 1894 - Morley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Eliza Ann Crossland - Oct-Dec 1851 - Spen Valley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural assistant, bachelor, 1891, East Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Electrical fitter, 1911, Morley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Jane Howden

           Born: Abt 1869 - West Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1944
         Buried: 10 Mar 1944 - Woodkirk, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cloth weaver at woollen mill, husband not present, 1901, Morley, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Thomas Howden and Elizabeth Moat




Husband Thomas Howden

           Born: 20 Jul 1780 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1780 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Howden
         Mother: Ann Hopkinson


       Marriage: 23 Feb 1808 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Feather - 17 Nov 1817 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Living with father, agricultural labourer, no wife present, 1841, Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer on the road, 1851, Fishlake, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Moat

           Born: 20 Nov 1780 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1781 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Moat
         Mother: Rebecca Bolton




Children
1 M Joseph Howden

           Born: Abt 1808 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Ellis
           Marr: 10 Dec 1832 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire


2 M George Howden

           Born: 1 Jul 1810 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1810 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Howden

           Born: Abt 1813 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jul 1813 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown Howden and Ann Hutton




Husband Unknown Howden

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Hutton

           Born: Abt 1842 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1842 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hutton
         Mother: Martha Waddington




Children
1 F Alice Howden

           Born: Abt 1872 - Newby Grange, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Howden

           Born: Abt 1880 - Newby Grange, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Howdle and Ruth Simon




Husband George Howdle

           Born: Abt 1869 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 22 Apr 1953 - Chequerfield Hospital, Pontefract, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 8 Apr 1901 - Ilkley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Edith Lavinia Bellamy - Between Apr and Jun 1896 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Paper maker's clerk, widowed, 1901, 4 Bridge Terrace, Rawcliffe, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Commercial clerk, remarried, 1911, Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire.

Probate: 18 Jun 1953, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ruth Simon

           Born: Abt 1872 - Whitford, Flintshire, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 18 Jan 1958 - Bartholomew Hospital, Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

Events

Probate: 20 Mar 1958, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Howdle

           Born: Abt 1902 - Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M David George Howdle

           Born: Abt 1903 - Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Lindsay and Alice Louisa Howe




Husband James Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1863 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Lindsay
         Mother: Eliza Ann Martin


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1882 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal inspector - mine, 1891, Ackworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman colliery banksman, 1901, Ackworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Louisa Howe

           Born: Abt 1864 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Frederick Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1883 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Leonard Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1886 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Benjamin Oliver Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1888 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Alice Maud Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1890 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Albert Edward Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1892 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Bertram Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1894 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Harry Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1895 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Frank Lindsay

           Born: Abt 1897 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Shaw and Ann Howe




Husband James Shaw

           Born: Abt 1839 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1839 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Shaw
         Mother: Mary Trueman


       Marriage: 27 Apr 1862 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Saul's Garth, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Quarryman, 1891, Markington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Lime quarryman, 1901, Markington, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Howe

           Born: Abt 1834 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Thomas Shaw

           Born: Abt 1864 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Daniel Jervis and Esther Howe




Husband Daniel Jervis

           Born: Abt 1826 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1826 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1873
         Buried: 


         Father: George Jervis
         Mother: Mary North


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1855 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, living with mother, 1841, Front Street, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, living with mother, 1851, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1861, Attercliffe cum Darnall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, boarding, wife & family not present, 1871, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Esther Howe

           Born: Abt 1831 - Radwell, Bedfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Thomas Goodwin - Jan-Mar 1876 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

Events

abode: Husband not present, 1871, Staveley, Derbyshire.


Children
1 M William Jervis

           Born: Abt 1855 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Gleadall
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1878 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


2 M John George Jervis

           Born: Abt 1858 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ellen Womack
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1881 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


3 M Daniel Jervis

           Born: Abt 1861 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1861 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



4 M Edwin Jervis

           Born: Abt 1864 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Jane Jervis

           Born: Abt 1867 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Alfred Clayton
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1886 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


6 F Helen Jervis

           Born: Abt 1873 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia