Connected to



picture
Richard Stubbs and Ann Kelsey




Husband Richard Stubbs

           Born: Abt 1774 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Stubbs
         Mother: Catharine Pullan


       Marriage: 18 Aug 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1777 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1777 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Kelsey
         Mother: Mary Coggan




Children
1 M Richard Stubbs

           Born: Abt 1810 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1810 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1816 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M Richard Stubbs

           Born: Abt 1816 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1816 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Grisdale
           Marr: 5 Jun 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Frederick Watmough and Annie Elizabeth Kelsey




Husband Frederick Watmough

           Born: Abt 1841 - South Leverton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1841 - South Leverton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 5 Apr 1901
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1868 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1871, 50 Clun Road, Brighside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Greengrocer, 1881, 27 Bridgegate, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1891, 78 Bramwell Street, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Elizabeth Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1847 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Kelsey
         Mother: Caroline Wall


Events

abode: Husband not present, she is living with son William Arthur, 1901, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Arthur Watmough

           Born: Abt 1868 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1952
         Buried: 




picture
John Pidd and Barbara Dodgson Kelsey




Husband John Pidd

           Born: 1 Sep 1817 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Sep 1817 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pidd
         Mother: Sarah Hare


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1850 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shopkeeper and agricultural labourer, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Pork butcher, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1871, North Street, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Pork butcher, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Pork butcher, 1891, North Street, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1901, North Street, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Barbara Dodgson Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1827 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1827 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Abraham Dodgson Kelsey
         Mother: Mary Kelsey




Children
1 F Sarah Mary Pidd

           Born: Abt 1851 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George William Dowson


2 M George Chapman Pidd

           Born: Abt 1853 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Eliza Pidd

           Born: Abt 1855 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Maria Elizabeth Pidd

           Born: Abt 1858 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Louisa Pidd

           Born: Abt 1859 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ada Ann Pidd

           Born: Abt 1862 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Carrie Dunlin Pidd

           Born: Abt 1864 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas William Staniforth
           Marr: 29 Jan 1889 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


8 M Enos Kelsey Pidd

           Born: Abt 1868 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 29 Dec 1940 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Gibson
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1893 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


9 M Fred West Pidd

           Born: Abt 1870 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Sarjentson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1893 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



General Notes: Husband - John Pidd

On the 1891 and 1901 censuses there is a granddaughter staying at the house; Carrie Pidd b c1888 Crowle, Lincolnshire.[JDB]
picture

Zaccheus Till and Beatrice Kelsey




Husband Zaccheus Till

           Born: Abt 1874 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 26 Apr 1921 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Enos Till
         Mother: Ann Mary Bassindale


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1906 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Beatrice Kelsey

           Born: 21 Aug 1869 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 29 May 1938 - Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Kelsey
         Mother: Penelope Fowler


Events

abode: Spinster, housekeeper to brothers Arthur & Ernest, 1901, Beltoft, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children

picture
Benjamin Kelsey and Elizabeth Winter




Husband Benjamin Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1844 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Kelsey
         Mother: Elizabeth Turner


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1872 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, 160 High Street, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, 5 Court 1 House, Darnell Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer in gasworks, 1901, 35 Brunswick Road, Brightside Bierlow.




Wife Elizabeth Winter

           Born: Abt 1847 - Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1847 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Winter
         Mother: Charlotte Cooper




Children
1 M Winter Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1873 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Kate Woodhead
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1899 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire


2 F Annie Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1875 - Newton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Evalina Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1877 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Harry Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1880 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Eliza Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1881 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Joseph Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1886 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Benjamin Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1890 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Mary Ellen Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1893 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Kelsey and Mary Turr




Husband Charles Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1765 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Apr 1765 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Kelsey
         Mother: Mary Townend


       Marriage: 30 Jun 1786 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Turr

           Born: Abt 1762 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1762 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edmund Turr
         Mother: Mary Kelsey




Children

picture
Charles Kelsey and Isabella Thompson




Husband Charles Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1849 - Worksop, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1897 - Worksop, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Joshua Kelsey
         Mother: Mary Jane Nelson


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1875 - Southwell, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, single, living with parents, 1871, Tuxford, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Coachman - unemployed, 1881, Worksop, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Groom, 1891, 21 Norfolk Street, Worksop, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Isabella Thompson

           Born: Abt 1851 - Normanton on Trent, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Thompson
         Mother: Caroline Sandy



   Other Spouse: William Allen - Between Oct and Dec 1900 - Worksop District, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Laundress, 1891, 21 Norfolk Street, Worksop, Nottinghamshire.


Children
1 M Charles William Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1875 - Worksop, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Thomas Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1882 - Worksop, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Robert Kelsey and Angelina Riley




Husband Charles Robert Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1862 - Gringley on the Hill, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Kelsey
         Mother: Sarah Jane


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1884 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, living with parents, 1881, 24 Petre Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grain porter, 1891, 95 Spital Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Angelina Riley

           Born: Abt 1865 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Alice Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1885 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ellen Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1890 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alexander Watson and Charlotte Kelsey




Husband Alexander Watson

           Born: Abt 1764 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1764 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Watson
         Mother: Mary Gibbons


       Marriage: 18 Dec 1810 - Belton, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Howton - 23 May 1790 - Belton, Lincolnshire



Wife Charlotte Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1787 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Joseph Watson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Robinson
           Marr: 29 Dec 1846 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Martha Kelsey
           Marr: 10 Feb 1861 - Belton, Lincolnshire


2 F Jane Watson

           Born: Abt 1813 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1813 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Benjamin Watson

           Born: Abt 1815 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Oct 1815 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susannah Winter
           Marr: 25 Oct 1853 - Belton, Lincolnshire



picture
Edith Ann Kelsey




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Edith Ann Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1870 - Stacksteads, Newchurch, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pettinger Kelsey
         Mother: Maria Altoft




Children
1 M Herbert W Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1890 - Rishton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".

231. Kath Jolley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia