Connected to



picture
William Howard and Susannah Scholey




Husband William Howard

           Born: Abt 1819 - Pontefract Park, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 May 1819 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 5 Apr 1859 - Leeds, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Scholey - 22 Apr 1847 - Crofton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer and innkeeper, 1851, Featherstone, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 76 acres and innkeeper, remarried, 1861, Featherstone, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1871, Featherstone, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer & innkeeper, 1881, Featherstone, Yorkshire.




Wife Susannah Scholey

           Born: Abt 1826 - West Hardwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1826 - Wragby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Scholey
         Mother: Mary Parkinson



   Other Spouse: William Hampshire - 23 May 1847 - Crofton, Yorkshire


Children
1 M William Henry Howard

           Born: Abt 1865 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1865 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Howarth and Fanny Mitchell




Husband John Howarth

           Born: Abt 1804 - Southowram, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1804 - Southowram, Yorkshire
           Died: Dec 1844 - Halifax, Yorkshire
         Buried: 18 Dec 1844 - Southowram, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 2 Jan 1831 - Halifax, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Twister, 1831, Sowerby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cotton twister, 1841, Sowerby, Yorkshire.




Wife Fanny Mitchell

           Born: Abt 1802 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Oct 1802 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1886 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 21 Apr 1886 - Sowerby, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Robert Halliwell - 22 Nov 1846 - Halifax, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Silk sorter, widowed, 1871, Sowerby, Yorkshire.

abode: Staying with daughter Susan Howe, 1881, Sowerby, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Susy Mitchell

           Born: Abt 1830 - Hebden Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1905
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Farrar Howe
           Marr: 3 Aug 1874 - Halifax, Yorkshire



picture
Frederick William Senior and Mary Howarth




Husband Frederick William Senior

           Born: 9 Aug 1861 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1861 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Senior
         Mother: Jane England


       Marriage: 4 Jan 1888 - Leesfield, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Cotton mill stationary engineman, 1911, Stalybridge, Cheshire.




Wife Mary Howarth

           Born: Abt 1855 - Lees, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Hall Senior

           Born: Abt 1894 - Stalybridge, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Ryder and Sarah Howbridge




Husband William Ryder

           Born: Abt 1791 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 43 acres, 1851, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Land proprietor, lodging at public house of John Ducker, 1861, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Howbridge

           Born: Abt 1800 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Bef 1851
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Ryder

           Born: Abt 1834 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Oct 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Hurst
           Marr: 26 Feb 1860 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Esther Ann Ryder

           Born: Abt 1836 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1836 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jabez Chaplain Garner
           Marr: 29 Jun 1856 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 F Mary Ryder

           Born: Abt 1838 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1838 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Ryder

           Born: Abt 1842 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1842 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ellen Elizabeth Ryder

           Born: Abt 1842 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1842 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Lee
           Marr: 16 May 1866 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 F Sarah Ryder

           Born: Abt 1845 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Bef 1891
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Golland
           Marr: Jun 1867 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
James William Spence and Edith Mary Howcroft




Husband James William Spence

           Born: Abt 1883 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Spence
         Mother: Sarah Ann Waite


       Marriage: 16 Dec 1905 - Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Engineering steel turner, 1911, Barrow in Furness, Lancashire.




Wife Edith Mary Howcroft

           Born: Abt 1882 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Howcroft
         Mother: Mary Ann Fall




Children
1 F Hilda Spence

           Born: 1906 - Barrow in Furness, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Spence

           Born: Abt 1908 - Barrow in Furness, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Ernest Spence

           Born: Abt 1909 - Barrow in Furness, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ruth Elizabeth Spence

           Born: Abt 1911 - Barrow in Furness, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Howcroft and Elizabeth Poskitt




Husband George Howcroft

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 7 Jul 1817 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Poskitt

           Born: 8 Mar 1795 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1795 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Poskitt
         Mother: Eleanor Rooks




Children
1 M Charles Howcroft

           Born: Abt 1817 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1817 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Snowden and Mary Howcroft




Husband John Snowden

           Born: Abt 1847 - Spaldington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1847 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1915 - South Duffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Ellwood Snowden
         Mother: Rosanna Howden


       Marriage: 17 Apr 1875 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master joiner, 1881, South Duffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner & wheelwright, 1891, South Duffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner & wheelwright, 1901, South Duffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master joiner & wheelwright, 1911, South Duffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Howcroft

           Born: Abt 1851 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Apr 1851 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 1917 - South Duffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Nellie Snowden

           Born: Abt 1877 - South Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1954
         Buried: 



2 F Alice Snowden

           Born: Abt 1878 - South Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1962
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Nolan Earle Hare
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1909 - Selby District, Yorkshire


3 M Charles Henry Snowden

           Born: 27 Aug 1880 - South Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 12 Aug 1945 - Elland, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 F Rose Margaret Snowden

           Born: 6 Sep 1883 - South Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1973
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Howcroft and Elizabeth Ann Lister




Husband Robert Howcroft

           Born: Abt 1869 - Haydock, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Howcroft
         Mother: Mary Ann Fall


       Marriage: 12 Sep 1891 - Hunslet, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Commercial cost clerk, 1901, Hunslet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Clerk in engineering works making pumping machinery, 1911, Hunslet, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Ann Lister

           Born: Abt 1870 - Holbeck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Ernest Howcroft

           Born: Abt 1892 - Holbeck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Edmund Howcroft

           Born: Abt 1894 - Holbeck, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Florence Howcroft

           Born: Abt 1896 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Beatrice Mary Howcroft

           Born: Abt 1903 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Louisa Howcroft

           Born: Abt 1904 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Howcroft and Alice Rowbottom




Husband Thomas Howcroft

           Born: Abt 1878 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 8 Nov 1903 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Boot & shoe maker and repairer, 1911, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Rowbottom

           Born: Abt 1876 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Rowbottom
         Mother: Mary Ann Shaw




Children
1 M Arthur Howcroft

           Born: Abt 1904 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ethel Howcroft

           Born: Abt 1906 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Spilman and Jane Howdall




Husband Thomas Spilman

           Born: 10 Dec 1835 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1836 - Wesleyan Methodist, Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Spilman
         Mother: Catherine Mary Marson


       Marriage: 17 Dec 1868 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 250 acres, 1861, Goole Fields, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 250 acres, 1871, Goole Fields, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 280 acres, 1881, Goole Fields, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Rainsbutt Farm, Eastoft, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Rainsbutt Farm, Eastoft, Goole, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired farmer, widowed, living with son Arthur Thomas, 1911, Hykeham, Lincolnshire.




Wife Jane Howdall

           Born: Abt 1834 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1834 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Arthur Thomas Spilman

           Born: Abt 1870 - Old Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jul 1870 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 10 Oct 1954 - Folkingham, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Lizzie Strickland
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1903 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire


2 F Hilda Jane Spilman

           Born: Abt 1873 - Old Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia