Connected to



picture
James Lightfoot and Mary Hollis




Husband James Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1833 - Elsecar, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1857 - Bradford District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Stonemason, 1871, Shipley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1881, 34 Regent Street, Shipley, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Hollis

           Born: Abt 1837 - Bramley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1858 - Shipley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1861 - Shipley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Hollis Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1863 - Shipley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Harry Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1864 - Shipley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Ann Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1867 - Shipley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frank Bassindale
           Marr: 16 Nov 1889 - St Peter's Parish Church, Bradford, Yorkshire


6 M Fred Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1870 - Shipley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M David Lightfoot

           Born: Abt 1874 - Shipley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Sarah Annie Lightfoot

           Born: 23 Aug 1878 - Shipley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Bassindale
           Marr: 14 Dec 1902 - Shipley, Yorkshire



picture
Elizabeth Hollom




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Elizabeth Hollom

           Born: Abt 1819 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1819 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hollom
         Mother: Hannah Gould



   Other Spouse: James Walker


Children
1 M Matthew Hollom

           Born: Abt 1843 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary A



picture
James Walker and Elizabeth Hollom




Husband James Walker

           Born: Abt 1826 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Turnpike, Stickney, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Hollom

           Born: Abt 1819 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1819 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hollom
         Mother: Hannah Gould




Children
1 M George Walker

           Born: Abt 1849 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Scarborough and Alice Edith Holloway




Husband James Scarborough

           Born: Abt 1882 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 13 May 1961 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Preston Scarborough
         Mother: Sarah Elizabeth Middleton


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1912 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Probate: 28 Jul 1961, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Edith Holloway

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Joseph Stephenson Mawson and Mary Elizabeth Hollowday




Husband Joseph Stephenson Mawson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Bentley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1939
         Buried: 


         Father: Nehemiah Mawson
         Mother: Mary Ann Stephenson


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1894 - Leicester District, Leicestershire

Events

Occupation: Loco engine driver, 1901, Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Locomotive driver, 1911, Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Elizabeth Hollowday

           Born: Abt 1870 - Plymouth, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Frank Mawson

           Born: Abt 1894 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1895 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1940
         Buried: 



2 F Lois Mawson

           Born: Abt 1895 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1895 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Horace Mawson

           Born: Abt 1898 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1898 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Mawson

           Born: Abt 1901 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ruth Olga Mawson

           Born: Abt 1908 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Lee and Fanny Hollum




Husband George Lee

           Born: Abt 1851 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1851 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Lee
         Mother: Eliza Hirst


       Marriage: 15 Dec 1873 - Birkin, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, West Ardsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Fanny Hollum

           Born: Abt 1848 - Winterton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Feb 1848 - Winterton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Emma Lee

           Born: Abt 1874 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Oct 1874 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jacob Warrener and Elisabeth Holmbs




Husband Jacob Warrener

           Born: Abt 1745
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 28 Jun 1768 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Elisabeth Holmbs

           Born: Abt 1747 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1747 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Hezekiah Howmes
         Mother: Elizabeth Kelsey




Children
1 M Jacob Warrender

           Born: Abt 1769 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1769 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Harrison
           Marr: 27 Jul 1796 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Mary Warrender

           Born: Abt 1771 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1771 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Pullan


3 M Hezekiah Warrener

           Born: Abt 1772 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1772 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Warrener

           Born: Abt 1773 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1773 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Hannah Warrener

           Born: Abt 1774 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Nov 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Wroot
           Marr: 22 Mar 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 F Ann Warrener

           Born: Abt 1776 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Aug 1776 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1788
         Buried: 



7 F Elizabeth Warrener

           Born: Abt 1777 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1777 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Sarah Warrener

           Born: Abt 1779 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1779 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1782 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



9 M Francis Warrener

           Born: Abt 1780 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1780 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Sarah Warrener

           Born: Abt 1782 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1782 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Jane Warrener

           Born: Abt 1784 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 M James Warrener

           Born: Abt 1785 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1785 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



13 F Maria Warrender

           Born: Abt 1787 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1787 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Barrow
           Marr: 6 Apr 1820 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


14 F Ann Warrener

           Born: Abt 1788 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1888 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



15 F Amy Warrender

           Born: Abt 1791 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Ingal and Mary Holmbs




Husband John Ingal

           Born: Abt 1740 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jun 1740 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Ingal
         Mother: Ann Ducker


       Marriage: 24 May 1764 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Holmbs

           Born: Abt 1744 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1744 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Hezekiah Howmes
         Mother: Elizabeth Kelsey




Children
1 M Hezekiah Ingal

           Born: Abt 1765 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1765 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ingle

           Born: Abt 1766 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1766 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Simon Whitehead
           Marr: 12 Jul 1787 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Abraham Holmes and Mary Lee




Husband Abraham Holmes

           Born: Abt 1835 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1835 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1859
         Buried: 


         Father: John Holmes
         Mother: Harriet Holgate


       Marriage: 8 Aug 1858 - Christchurch, Sculcoates, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servand, 1851, Bentley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Millstone cutter, 1858.




Wife Mary Lee

           Born: Abt 1831 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1831 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Nicholas Lee
         Mother: Mary Mell



   Other Spouse: George Hather - 6 Dec 1864 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Widowed, schoolmistress of 20 scholars, living with father Nicholas Lee, 1861, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M John Abraham Lee Holmes

           Born: Abt 1860 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1860 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann



picture
Henry Redfearn and Ada Holmes




Husband Henry Redfearn

           Born: Abt 1878 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Oct 1931 - Batley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Rawson Redfearn
         Mother: Sarah Firth


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1906 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Gardener and farmer's man, 1891.

Occupation: Mason bricklayer, living with parents, 1901.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1911, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.




Wife Ada Holmes

           Born: Abt 1880 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1951
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia