Connected to



picture
George Thomas Jacklin and Rebecca Pepper




Husband George Thomas Jacklin

           Born: Abt 1845 - Saltfleetby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 8 Nov 1868 - Goole, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master, 1871, Vessel "Jno", Skirbeck Quarter, Boston, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Mariner, 1891, Mount Pleasant, Hook, Yorkshire.




Wife Rebecca Pepper

           Born: Abt 1848 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pepper
         Mother: Elizabeth Rhodes




Children
1 M John Tom Jacklin

           Born: Abt 1870 - Saltfleetby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Albert Jacklin

           Born: Abt 1873 - Saltfleetby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Ernest Jacklin

           Born: Abt 1875 - Saltfleetby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Leonard Jacklin

           Born: Abt 1877 - Saltfleetby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Laura Elizabeth Jacklin

           Born: Abt 1879 - Saltfleetby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Ann Jacklin

           Born: Abt 1881 - Saltfleetby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Arthur Nickolls and Sarah Jackman




Husband Arthur Nickolls

           Born: Abt 1810 - Barnstaple, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Licenced hawker, 1861.




Wife Sarah Jackman

           Born: Abt 1817 - Barnstaple, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Nickolls

           Born: Abt 1845 - Barnstaple, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Nickolls

           Born: Abt 1848 - Barnstaple, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Brears
           Marr: Dec 1870 - Rochford District, Essex


3 F Emma Jane Nickolls

           Born: Abt 1850 - Barnstaple, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Arthur William Nickolls

           Born: Abt 1852 - Barnstaple, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Jane Pedler
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1876 - Barnstaple, Devon


5 F Sarah Nickolls

           Born: Abt 1855 - Barnstaple, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Nickolls

           Born: Abt 1858 - Barnstaple, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred Jackson and Charlotte Ellen Rapson




Husband Alfred Jackson

           Born: Abt 1865 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Alfred Jackson
         Mother: Elizabeth Stones


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1887 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Errand boy, living with parents, 1881, 8 Outram Terrace, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shipwright, 1891, 9 De Grey Terrace, Lorne Street, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shipwright, 1901, 21 Sussex Street, Portsmouth, Hampshire.




Wife Charlotte Ellen Rapson

           Born: Abt 1869 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Alfred Jackson

           Born: Abt 1888 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Herbert Jackson

           Born: Abt 1890 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Nellie Jackson

           Born: Abt 1891 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Walter Jackson

           Born: Abt 1894 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Harry Jackson

           Born: Abt 1895 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Richard Jackson

           Born: Abt 1897 - Portsmouth, Hampshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Florence Elizabeth Jackson

           Born: Abt 1900 - Elson, Hampshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Annie Jackson

           Born: Abt 1902 - Portsmouth, Hampshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred Randerson and Alice Jackson




Husband Alfred Randerson

           Born: Abt 1859 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Randerson 15
         Mother: Elizabeth Haynes


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1881 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant indoors, unmarried, 1881, 3 Westgate, Monk Bretton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Barnsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boiler stoker, 1901, Barnsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Jackson

           Born: Abt 1851 - Dukinfield, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Emma Randerson

           Born: Abt 1883 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Annie Randerson

           Born: Abt 1886 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ada Randerson

           Born: Abt 1889 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Donald Vickers and Amy Jackson




Husband Donald Vickers

           Born: 28 Jun 1896 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1896 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 23 Mar 1979 - Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried:  - Campsall, Yorkshire


         Father: John Vickers
         Mother: Mary Coward 15


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1925 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



Wife Amy Jackson

           Born: Abt 1900
       Baptised: 
           Died: 6 Sep 1962 - Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried:  - Campsall, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Olive Mary Vickers 12

           Born: Abt 1928 - Campsall, Yorkshire 12
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lionel Thomas Hough
           Marr: 2 Sep 1950 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire


2 F Lucy Barbara Vickers

           Born: 17 May 1929 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jul 1929 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maurice Douglas Barker
           Marr: 27 Mar 1951 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire


3 F Dorothy Marion Vickers

           Born: 10 Dec 1930 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1931 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Joyce Amy Vickers

           Born: 20 Sep 1932 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Nov 1932 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Did Not Marry



picture
Unknown Noble and Ann Jackson




Husband Unknown Noble

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Jackson

           Born: Abt 1816 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Jackson
         Mother: Ann



   Other Spouse: Charles Wakefield Saville - 2 Dec 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

abode: proprietor of houses, widowed, 1861, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

abode: Propery owner, 1871, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Charles Wakefield Saville and Ann Jackson




Husband Charles Wakefield Saville

           Born: Abt 1806 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1806 - All Saints, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1856
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 2 Dec 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shipowner, 1851, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Jackson

           Born: Abt 1816 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Jackson
         Mother: Ann



   Other Spouse: Unknown Noble

Events

abode: proprietor of houses, widowed, 1861, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

abode: Propery owner, 1871, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Ann Elizabeth Saville

           Born: 12 Jan 1846 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1846 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Michael John Bentley
           Marr: 25 Oct 1870 - Thornes, Yorkshire


2 M Charles Saville

           Born: 15 Aug 1847 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1847 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Rebecca Saville

           Born: 29 Aug 1850 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1850 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Saville

           Born: 22 Apr 1852 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1852 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Georgiana Saville

           Born: 22 Jul 1855 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Aug 1855 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Wilburn and Ann Jackson




Husband William Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1799 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Dec 1823 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Journeyman tailor, 1841, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Journeyman tailor, 1851, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Jackson

           Born: Abt 1800 - Everton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1800 - Everton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Samuel Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1826 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1826 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Elizabeth Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1829 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Mar 1829 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1831 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Feb 1831 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1833 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1833 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Guest
           Marr: 9 Sep 1855 - Swinton, Yorkshire


5 F Charlotte Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1835 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1835 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 1885
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Trippett
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1871 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


6 F Ann Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1838 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Sep 1838 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Newsome and Ann Jackson




Husband John Newsome

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Jackson

           Born: Abt 1791 - Bentley, Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

abode: House servant, widowed, 1851, Bentley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Charles Newsome

           Born: Abt 1824 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1824 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 18 Jan 1892 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Priestley
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1848 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 F Rebecca Newsome

           Born: Abt 1827 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Dec 1827 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Sharp
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1846 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 F Elizabeth Newsome

           Born: Abt 1831 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jan 1831 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - John Newsome

There is marriage: John Newsom to Ann Guest on 7 July 1823 in Conisbrough.

[JDB]
picture

Henry Ridgill and Ann Jackson




Husband Henry Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1690
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 3 Apr 1716 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Jackson

           Born: Abt 1690
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Anna Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1719 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1719 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1723 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1723 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Richard Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1727 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1727 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Cuttforth
           Marr: 24 Apr 1750 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Anne Stephenson
           Marr: 22 Nov 1753 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire


4 M John Ridgill

           Born: Abt 1730 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Mar 1730 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anne Roberts
           Marr: 28 Dec 1756 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia