Connected to



picture
Thomas James and Sarah Mary




Husband Thomas James

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 7 Feb 1786 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Mary

           Born: Abt 1770 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living with son John, 1841, Thorne, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Elizabeth James

           Born: Abt 1791 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1791 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Greenfield
           Marr: 25 Nov 1813 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


2 M John James

           Born: Abt 1796 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1796 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Buttrick
           Marr: 16 Dec 1816 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



picture
George Janney and Sarah Temperton




Husband George Janney

           Born: Abt 1845 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1924
         Buried: 


         Father: George Janney
         Mother: Rachel Parkin


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1901, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Bootmaker, 1911, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Temperton

           Born: Abt 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Temperton
         Mother: Mary Ann Wilson




Children
1 M Thomas Janney Temperton

           Born: Abt 1865 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Belton
           Marr: 1 Nov 1886 - Collyhurst, Lancashire


2 M George Charles Janney

           Born: Abt 1867 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Henry Janney

           Born: Abt 1868 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M James Reuben Janney

           Born: Abt 1871 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1941
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Florence Poole
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1909 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 M William Henry Janney

           Born: Abt 1875 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Janney and Rachel Parkin




Husband George Janney

           Born: Abt 1811 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1886
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Rachel Parkin

           Born: 17 Jan 1818 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jan 1818 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Parkin
         Mother: Sarah Butcher




Children
1 F Maria Janney

           Born: Abt 1840 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Kezia Janney

           Born: Abt 1843 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Hind


3 M George Janney

           Born: Abt 1845 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1924
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Temperton
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 F Mary Jane Janney

           Born: Abt 1849 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Vaux Parkin
           Marr: 4 Feb 1867 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



picture
James Reuben Janney and Florence Poole




Husband James Reuben Janney

           Born: Abt 1871 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1941
         Buried: 


         Father: George Janney
         Mother: Sarah Temperton


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1909 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, living with parents, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, bachelor, living with parents, 1901, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Bootmaker, living with parents, 1911, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Florence Poole

           Born: Abt 1885 - Redbourn, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
George Vaux Parkin and Mary Jane Janney




Husband George Vaux Parkin

           Born: Abt 1847 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Vaux
         Mother: Maria Parkin


       Marriage: 4 Feb 1867 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Jane Janney

           Born: Abt 1849 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Janney
         Mother: Rachel Parkin




Children

picture
Mark Leonardus Jansen and Pauline Betty Steiner




Husband Mark Leonardus Jansen

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 10 Apr 1999



Wife Pauline Betty Steiner

           Born: 19 Feb 1974
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Eric John Steiner
         Mother: Betty Yvette Foster




Children
1 F Saskia Jansen

           Born: 27 Apr 2003
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Palframan and Ada Jaques




Husband Joseph Palframan

           Born: Abt 1855 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1938
         Buried: 


         Father: Michael Palframan
         Mother: Martha Seymour


       Marriage: 17 Jun 1882 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway check clerk, 1891, Horton in Bradford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Hay merchant's traveller, 1901, Bradford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer's brother, widowed, 1911, Skipwith, Yorkshire.




Wife Ada Jaques

           Born: Abt 1859 - Cliffe, Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1902
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Lawrrence Shillito Palframan

           Born: Abt 1883 - Cliffe, Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1883 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ada Palframan

           Born: Abt 1884 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jul 1884 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Tom Jacques Palframan

           Born: Abt 1886 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Lillian Palframan

           Born: Abt 1891 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Joseph Palframan

           Born: Abt 1901 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Swithenbank and Ada Eleanor Jaques




Husband Henry Swithenbank

           Born: Abt 1860 - Gawber, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1860 - Gawber, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Feb 1887 - Barnsley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, using the surname Lumb, 1911, Worsbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Ada Eleanor Jaques

           Born: Abt 1864 - Winterton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1946 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Jaques
         Mother: Sarah Dale




Children
1 F Annie Swithenbank

           Born: Abt 1888 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ethel Swithenbank

           Born: Abt 1891 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1891 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elsie Swithenbank

           Born: Abt 1897 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1897 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mabel Swithenbank

           Born: Abt 1897 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1897 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Olive Swithenbank

           Born: Abt 1900 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1900 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 F Eleanor Swithenbank

           Born: Abt 1903 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edwin Wollerton and Alice Mary Jaques




Husband Edwin Wollerton

           Born: Abt 1860 - Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1916 - Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Wollerton
         Mother: Jane Fretsome


       Marriage: 24 Dec 1883 - Barnsley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Emily Rushforth - Jan-Mar 1906 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Barnsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Underground load ???, 1901, Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, remarried, 1911, Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Mary Jaques

           Born: Abt 1862 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1905 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Jaques
         Mother: Sarah Dale




Children
1 M Stanley Wollerton

           Born: Abt 1890 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 May 1890 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1942
         Buried: 



2 M Horace Wollerton

           Born: 8 Jul 1895 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1895 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1970
         Buried: 



3 F Evelyn Wollerton

           Born: 20 Jun 1899 - Stairfoot, Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1975
         Buried: 




picture
Arthur William Staniforth and Almenia Jaques




Husband Arthur William Staniforth

           Born: Abt 1858 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1858 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 12 May 1926 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Staniforth
         Mother: Elizabeth Harland


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1884 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Peat cutter, 1901, Commonside, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Almenia Jaques

           Born: Abt 1862 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: May 1933 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 15 May 1933 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


         Father: Thomas Jaques
         Mother: Mary Batty?




Children
1 M Thomas John Staniforth

           Born: 10 Aug 1884 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Aug 1884 - Crowle Methodist, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 24 Aug 1884 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



2 F Mary Lizzie Staniforth

           Born: 21 Sep 1885 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1885 - Crowle Methodist, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Edith Staniforth

           Born: 1 Oct 1887 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Oct 1887 - Crowle Methodist, Lincolnshire
           Died: Oct 1904 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 20 Oct 1904 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



4 M Sidney Staniforth

           Born: 12 Oct 1889 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1889 - Crowle Methodist, Lincolnshire
           Died: Nov 1966
         Buried: 16 Nov 1966 - Crowle, Lincolnshire




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

229. Millicent Scholey.

230. "Guess".



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia