Connected to



picture
Daniel Jackson and Elizabeth Hudson




Husband Daniel Jackson

           Born: Abt 1774 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1774 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Jackson
         Mother: Alice


       Marriage: 24 Nov 1794 - Belton, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: Abt 1774
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Jackson

           Born: Abt 1795 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Nov 1795 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Jackson

           Born: Abt 1797 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1797 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 16 May 1797 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M John Jackson

           Born: Abt 1798 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1798 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Morley
           Marr: 25 Jul 1825 - Snaith, Yorkshire


4 M Thomas Jackson

           Born: Abt 1799 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1799 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Daniel Jackson

           Born: Abt 1801 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1801 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Jackson

           Born: Abt 1802 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Sep 1802 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Jackson

           Born: Abt 1810 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1810 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Pilsworth
           Marr: 19 May 1840 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


8 F Alice Jackson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Esther Jackson

           Born: Abt 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Susannah Jackson

           Born: Abt 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Clifton Humberstone and Emma Hudson




Husband Robert Clifton Humberstone

           Born: Abt 1864 - Horsington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Humberstone
         Mother: Betsy Clifton


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1890 - Horncastle District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Gardener, 1891, The Mall, Woodhall, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Market gardener, 1901, Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire.




Wife Emma Hudson

           Born: Abt 1863 - Thornton Moor, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Charles Henry Humberstone

           Born: Abt 1892 - Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Nellie Humberstone

           Born: Abt 1894 - Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Victoria May Humberstone

           Born: Abt 1897 - Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Gertrude Humberstone

           Born: 1899 - Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Dorothy Humberstone

           Born: Abt 1901 - Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Shillitoe and Esther Hudson




Husband John Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1805 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1805 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Shillitoe
         Mother: Ann Barton


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Bookkeeper, 1841, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Merchant's clerk, 1851, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Merchant's clerk, 1861, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Esther Hudson

           Born: Abt 1805 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Elizabeth Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1830 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John George Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1832 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Hudson Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1844 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - John Shillitoe

On the 1851 census there is a nephew staying at the house; John Jennings b c1836 Askern, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Francis Jennings Hudson and Martha Shipley




Husband Francis Jennings Hudson

           Born: Abt 1885 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1910 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Assistant to mining engineer's surveyors, 1911, Leeds, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Shipley

           Born: Abt 1888 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Enoch Shipley
         Mother: Alice Cliff




Children
1 F Phyllis Hudson

           Born: Abt 1900 - Headingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Law Hudson and Sarah Smith




Husband George Law Hudson 20

           Born: Abt 1851 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1905 20
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1874 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Weigh clerk, 1881, Carr Head Cottages, Bolsterstone, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery weighman, 1891, Park View, Bradfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Weighman, 1901, 4 Lowood Villas, Stocksbridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Smith

           Born: Abt 1851 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Selina Hudson

           Born: Abt 1875 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Florence Hudson

           Born: Abt 1876 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Hudson

           Born: Abt 1877 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Frances Law Hudson

           Born: Abt 1879 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Smith Hudson

           Born: Abt 1881 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Joseph Robert Hudson

           Born: Abt 1883 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Walter Frederick Hudson 12

           Born: Abt 1888 - Bradfield, Yorkshire 146
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Scholey 43
           Marr: 4 Oct 1917 - St Leonard's Parish Church, Wortley, Yorkshire 43


8 F Ethel Hudson

           Born: Abt 1890 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Godfrey Hudson and Unknown Walker




Husband Godfrey Hudson

           Born: Abt 1801 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1801 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 15 Jun 1866
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hudson
         Mother: Ann Robinson


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Louisa Bealby - 3 Feb 1834 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 200 acres, widowed, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 500 acres, 1861, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Unknown Walker

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Walker

           Born: Abt 1849 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Maria Torr
           Marr: 7 Aug 1877 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



picture
Hannah Hudson




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Hannah Hudson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Hudson

           Born: Abt 1824 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Whitehead
           Marr: 1 Apr 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Henry Hudson and Jane Leppington




Husband Henry Hudson

           Born: Abt 1830 - Bridlington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Bridlington, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Leppington

           Born: Aug 1826 - Ruston Parva, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Leppington
         Mother: Mary Drury




Children

picture
John Waterhouse and Jane Hudson




Husband John Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1816 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 29 Dec 1816 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 


         Father: John Waterhouse
         Mother: Elizabeth Wood


       Marriage: 28 Jul 1844 - Beighton, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Stone mason, single, living with father, 1841, New Street, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Master mason, 1851, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Master mason, 1861, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Mason and Builder, 1871, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Jane Hudson

           Born: Abt 1817 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1817 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1868
         Buried: 


         Father: David Hudson
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 F Mary Elizabeth Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1845 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1845 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John David Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1846 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1846 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Hitch
           Marr: 18 Aug 1868 - Staveley, Derbyshire 205
         Spouse: Mary Jane Fowler
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1871 - Worksop District, Nottinghamshire 204


3 F Ann Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1849 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1849 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Hannah Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1851 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 21 Jan 1851 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1877
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas Hudson Waterhouse

           Born: Abt 1854 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1854 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jessie Brislin
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1879 - Wandsworth District, Surrey



picture
John Parkin and Margaret Hudson




Husband John Parkin

           Born: 12 Apr 1810 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Apr 1810 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Parkin
         Mother: Martha Walton


       Marriage: 11 Aug 1835 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Isabella Anelay - 28 Oct 1848 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Noville - 15 Sep 1875 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1841, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Schoolmaster, remarried, 1851, Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Schoolmaster and toll & rate collector, 1861, Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Schoolmaster, 1871, Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire.

abode: a former schoolmaster, 1881, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Margaret Hudson

           Born: Abt 1819 - Rothwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 25 May 1848 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 27 May 1848 - Birkin, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Thomas Parkin

           Born: Abt 1842 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charlotte Jackson
           Marr: 16 Aug 1875 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


2 M Walton Parkin

           Born: Abt 1844 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1844 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Hirst
           Marr: 3 Oct 1868 - Brayton, Yorkshire


3 M Rhodes Parkin

           Born: Abt 1847 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1847 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: May 1847 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 18 May 1847 - Birkin, Yorkshire



4 F Margaret Parkin

           Born: Abt 1848 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1848 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Jul 1848 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 24 Jul 1848 - Birkin, Yorkshire




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia