Connected to



picture
David Hudson and Hannah Rowbottom




Husband David Hudson

           Born: Abt 1800 - Barlborough, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 Mar 1822 - Staveley, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Publican, 1841, Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 30 acres, 1851, Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 32 avres, 1861, Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Hannah Rowbottom

           Born: Abt 1804 - Beighton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, living with son-in-law Francis Crawshaw, 1871, Longley Bridge, Ecclesfield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Hannah Hudson

           Born: Abt 1826 - Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1826 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Hudson

           Born: Abt 1828 - Hackenthorpe, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1828 - Beighton, Derbyshire
           Died: 31 Jul 1920 - Longley, Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Francis Crawshaw
           Marr: 5 Jan 1857 - Staveley, Derbyshire


3 F Harriet Hudson

           Born: Abt 1832 - Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1833 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Henry Hudson

           Born: Abt 1836 - Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1836 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: Abt 1838 - Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Jane Hudson

           Born: Abt 1840 - Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Fanny Hudson

           Born: Abt 1842 - Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M David Hudson

           Born: Abt 1843 - Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Herbert Hudson

           Born: Abt 1845 - Netherthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Jackson and Eleanor Hudson




Husband William Jackson

           Born: Abt 1787 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1787 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1862 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Jackson
         Mother: Dorothy Maw


       Marriage: 25 Nov 1813 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1841, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Surveyor's agent of the highway, widowed, 1851, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 7 acres, 1861, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Eleanor Hudson

           Born: Abt 1787 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1848 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Jackson

           Born: Abt 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Hudson
           Marr: 13 Dec 1849 - Bottesford, Lincolnshire


2 F Hannah Jackson

           Born: Abt 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 May 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Arrand
           Marr: 10 Dec 1840 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


3 M Thomas Jackson

           Born: Abt 1818 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1818 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Jackson

           Born: Abt 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Jackson

           Born: Abt 1822 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1823 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M James Jackson

           Born: 9 Jul 1825 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1825 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Daniel Jackson

           Born: Abt 1831 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Dec 1831 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Rimington and Eleanor Hudson




Husband William Rimington

           Born: Abt 1795 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1795 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Rimington
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 14 Jul 1817 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Flax dealer, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Flax dealer and farmer of 9 acres, widowed, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 90 acres, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Eleanor Hudson

           Born: Abt 1791 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Rimington

           Born: Abt 1818 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1818 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Reuben Temperton
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1843 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M Charles Rimington

           Born: Abt 1819 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Dec 1819 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1877
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Holmes
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1845 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M George Rimington

           Born: Abt 1823 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1823 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1904
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah


4 F Dinah Rimington

           Born: Abt 1826 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1826 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Rimington

           Born: Abt 1828 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Dec 1828 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Tonge
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


6 M William Rimington

           Born: Abt 1835 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1835 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Clarke
           Marr: 10 Jun 1866 - Northorpe, Lincolnshire



picture
George Lockwood and Eliza Hudson




Husband George Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1859 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1859 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lockwood
         Mother: Ann Taylor


       Marriage: 10 Apr 1882 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, living with parents, 1881, Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Alum works labourer, 1891, Wrenthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Insurance collector, 1901, Wrenthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Insurance agent, 1911, Wrenthorpe, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Hudson

           Born: Abt 1860 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jul 1861 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 9 Mar 1929
         Buried: 


Children

picture
James Walton and Eliza Hudson




Husband James Walton

           Born: Abt 1846 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1846 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Walton
         Mother: Eliza Butterfield


       Marriage: 6 Jun 1869 - Yeadon, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Yeadon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stoker at woollen mill, 1881, Yeadon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mill engine driver, 1891, Shipley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mill engineer, 1901, Eccleshill, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Chapel caretaker, 1911, Eccleshill, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Hudson

           Born: Abt 1848 - Rawdon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Annie Walton

           Born: Abt 1870 - Yeadon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Arthur Walton

           Born: Abt 1872 - Yeadon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Elijah Walton

           Born: Abt 1873 - Idle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Wetherill and Elizabeth Hudson




Husband Joseph Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1823 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1823 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Wetherill
         Mother: Hannah Woodall


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1849 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mariner, merchant, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master mariner, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired master mariner, widowed, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: Abt 1828 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1828 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Hudson
         Mother: Elizabeth Horrocks




Children
1 M John Hudson Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1851 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1851 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emily Wright
           Marr: 3 Jan 1877 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


2 M William Horrocks Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1853 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1855 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1855 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Richard Robert Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1856 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1857 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1858 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Hannah Mary Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1860 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Wood Hepworth
           Marr: 23 Oct 1888 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


7 F Ann Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1862 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Samuel Wetherill

           Born: Abt 1864 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Rawnsley and Elizabeth Hudson




Husband William Rawnsley

           Born: Abt 1803 - Rawdon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Engine fitter, 1851, 59 Wellington Street, Bradford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mechanic and grocer, 1861, Moor Bottom, Baildon, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: Abt 1802 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Marshall Rawnsley

           Born: Abt 1832 - Frizinghall, Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1832 - Bradford, Yorkshire
           Died: 1898
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Northrop
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1854 - Bradford District, Yorkshire


2 F Hannah Rawnsley

           Born: Abt 1835 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Gamble
           Marr: 30 Oct 1858 - Bradford, Yorkshire


3 F Eliza Rawnsley

           Born: Abt 1837 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Rawnsley

           Born: Abt 1840 - Norwich, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Ward and Elizabeth Hudson




Husband John Ward

           Born: Abt 1799 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Nov 1799 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Ward
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 7 Dec 1830 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Hallgate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer - pauper, 1871, 6 Rogers Yard, Hall Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: Abt 1812 - Wetherby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Ann Ward

           Born: Abt 1832 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Oct 1832 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Ward

           Born: Abt 1834 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1834 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Ward

           Born: Abt 1836 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1836 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Ward

           Born: Abt 1838 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1838 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Emma Ward

           Born: Abt 1841 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Catherine Ward

           Born: Abt 1843 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Benjamin Ward

           Born: Abt 1848 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Jessop Oldfield and Elizabeth Hudson




Husband Richard Jessop Oldfield

           Born: Abt 1818 - Kirkheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Aug 1818 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1887
         Buried: 


         Father: William Oldfield
         Mother: Hannah Jessop


       Marriage: 13 Aug 1840 - Halifax District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Vause

Events

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1851, Brighouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1861, 5 Court 1, Dab Street, Sheffeld, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shopkeeper/grocer, 1871, Blakeridge Level, Batley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, widowed, 1881, Russell Street, Batley, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1844
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Oldfield

           Born: Abt 1840 - Halifax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Spencer and Elizabeth Hudson




Husband James Spencer

           Born: Abt 1855 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Spencer
         Mother: Mary Johnson


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Furnaceman, 1891, Ashby Villas, Ashby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Iron furnace llabourer, 1901, 30 South Street, Frodingham, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: Abt 1853 - Scotton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Spencer

           Born: Abt 1877 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Spencer

           Born: Abt 1879 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Spencer

           Born: Abt 1881 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Beatrice Spencer

           Born: Abt 1885 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Amelia Spencer

           Born: Abt 1887 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Henry Spencer

           Born: Abt 1890 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George William Spencer

           Born: Abt 1891 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia