Connected to



picture
William Henry Hunt and Alice Mary Hicks




Husband William Henry Hunt

           Born: Abt 1873 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Hunt
         Mother: Hannah Wroot


       Marriage: 25 Dec 1893 - Parish Church, Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer's assistant, living with sister Edith, 1891, Crabtree Lane, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Driller, iron works, 1901, 455 Eldon Road, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Mary Hicks

           Born: Abt 1873 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Henry Hunt

           Born: Abt 1894 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1894 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Rowland Hunt

           Born: Abt 1896 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John James Hunt

           Born: Abt 1900 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Morris and Caroline Hicks




Husband John Morris

           Born: Abt 1844 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Oct 1844 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Morris
         Mother: Jane Jackson


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1870 - Huddersfield District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Staying with grandmother Elizabeth Jackson, 1851, Beal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cabinet maker, 1871, Black Spring Street, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woodcarver, cabiinet maker and animal & landscape painter, 1881, Ripon, Yorkshire.

abode: Blind, 1891, 3 Thompson Court, Ripon, Yorkshire.




Wife Caroline Hicks

           Born: Abt 1843 - Bodmin, Cornwall
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1901, Ripon, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Jackson Morris

           Born: Abt 1872 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emily Morris

           Born: Abt 1876 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Priscilla Morris

           Born: Abt 1882 - Ripon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Turr and Flo Hicks




Husband William Turr

           Born: 2 Apr 1881 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died:  - Saskatchewan, Canada
         Buried: 


         Father: Gervas Turr
         Mother: Jane Brears


       Marriage: 

Events

Emigration: 1888, Clumber, Saskatchewan, Canada.

abode: 203 East Assoia,District S7,Sub District Clumber,Subdivision 106,Map Ref.R-10, 1900.

Occupation: Farmer, 1940, Bredenbury, Saskatchewan, Canada.




Wife Flo Hicks 143

           Born: Jan 1890 - Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Gervas Turr

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Jaques and Harriet Hicks




Husband John Jaques

           Born: Abt 1845 - Branton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Jaques
         Mother: Ann Green


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1874 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Rimington - Between Oct and Dec 1868 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Rachel



Wife Harriet Hicks

           Born: Abt 1852 - Barrow upon Humber, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hicks
         Mother: Ann




Children

picture
John Hicks and Elizabeth Laughton




Husband John Hicks

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Apr 1797 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Laughton

           Born: Abt 1781 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1781 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Laughton
         Mother: Mary Coult




Children

picture
Robert Pullan and Sarah Hicks




Husband Robert Pullan

           Born: Abt 1781 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1781 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pullan
         Mother: Elizabeth Graves


       Marriage: 24 Nov 1803 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Hicks

           Born: Abt 1780 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Maria Pullan

           Born: Abt 1809 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1809 - St Nicholas Church, Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Pullan

           Born: Abt 1814 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1814 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Harriet Eliza Pullan

           Born: Abt 1819 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1819 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Wilburn and Ann Hickson




Husband William Wilburn

           Born: 12 Jun 1798 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1798 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Michael Wilburn
         Mother: Elizabeth (Betty) Bottom


       Marriage: 1 Oct 1821 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1841, Finningley, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1851, Finningley, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1861, Finningley, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Ann Hickson

           Born: 2 Jan 1795 - Harworth, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1795 - Harworth, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Michael Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1822 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1822 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1899
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Robertshaw
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1859 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


2 M William Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1824 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1824 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1826 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jul 1826 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1829 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1829 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1832 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1832 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Samuel Wilburn

           Born: Abt 1836 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anne Maria Bray
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1862 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture
John Anthony Hickson and Elizabeth Johnson




Husband John Anthony Hickson

           Born: Abt 1841 - Wrangbrook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1882 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1871 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Plumber, 1881, 5 East Laith Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Johnson

           Born: Abt 1846 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Johnson
         Mother: Jane Pearson



   Other Spouse: George Chipp - 27 Feb 1884 - Sheffield, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Mary Elizabeth Hickson

           Born: Abt 1871 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Edward Silvester Hickson

           Born: Abt 1873 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Henry Hickson

           Born: Abt 1876 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Anthony Hickson

           Born: Abt 1878 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Parkinson and Mary Hickson




Husband Thomas Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1826 - Hatfield Levels, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1826 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1849 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Hatfield Levels, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Groom, 1871, Hatfield Levels, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Hickson

           Born: Abt 1829 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Hickson
         Mother: Sarah Butterfield




Children
1 M William Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1851 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Nov 1851 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas John Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1853 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1853 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Ann Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1855 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1855 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Eliza Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1857 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1857 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Arthur Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1859 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1859 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Farmery
           Marr: 29 Nov 1881 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


6 M Charles Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1860 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1860 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Robert Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1862 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Sarah Ann Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1864 - Hatfield Levels, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1864 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Cornelius Everatt Wroot
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1891 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


9 M Alfred Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1866 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1866 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Frederick Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1868 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1868 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M Edward Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1870 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1870 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 M Herbert Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1873 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1873 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



13 M Dennis Parkinson

           Born: Abt 1875 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1875 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Hobson and Sarah Hickson




Husband George Hobson

           Born: Abt 1880 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Hobson
         Mother: Maria Clarke


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1906 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1911, Appleby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Hickson

           Born: 27 Jan 1881 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1970
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Hickson
         Mother: Mary (Olive) Torr




Children
1 M George Douglas Hobson

           Born: 29 May 1910 - Appleby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2006
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia