Connected to



picture
William Rawnsley and Elizabeth Hudson




Husband William Rawnsley

           Born: Abt 1803 - Rawdon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Engine fitter, 1851, 59 Wellington Street, Bradford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mechanic and grocer, 1861, Moor Bottom, Baildon, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: Abt 1802 - Bingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Marshall Rawnsley

           Born: Abt 1832 - Frizinghall, Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1832 - Bradford, Yorkshire
           Died: 1898
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Northrop
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1854 - Bradford District, Yorkshire


2 F Hannah Rawnsley

           Born: Abt 1835 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Gamble
           Marr: 30 Oct 1858 - Bradford, Yorkshire


3 F Eliza Rawnsley

           Born: Abt 1837 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Rawnsley

           Born: Abt 1840 - Norwich, Norfolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Ward and Elizabeth Hudson




Husband John Ward

           Born: Abt 1799 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Nov 1799 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Ward
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 7 Dec 1830 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Hallgate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer - pauper, 1871, 6 Rogers Yard, Hall Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: Abt 1812 - Wetherby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Ann Ward

           Born: Abt 1832 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Oct 1832 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Ward

           Born: Abt 1834 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1834 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Ward

           Born: Abt 1836 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1836 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Ward

           Born: Abt 1838 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1838 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Emma Ward

           Born: Abt 1841 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Catherine Ward

           Born: Abt 1843 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Benjamin Ward

           Born: Abt 1848 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Jessop Oldfield and Elizabeth Hudson




Husband Richard Jessop Oldfield

           Born: Abt 1818 - Kirkheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Aug 1818 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1887
         Buried: 


         Father: William Oldfield
         Mother: Hannah Jessop


       Marriage: 13 Aug 1840 - Halifax District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Vause

Events

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1851, Brighouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1861, 5 Court 1, Dab Street, Sheffeld, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shopkeeper/grocer, 1871, Blakeridge Level, Batley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, widowed, 1881, Russell Street, Batley, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1844
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Oldfield

           Born: Abt 1840 - Halifax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Spencer and Elizabeth Hudson




Husband James Spencer

           Born: Abt 1855 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Spencer
         Mother: Mary Johnson


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, West Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Furnaceman, 1891, Ashby Villas, Ashby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Iron furnace llabourer, 1901, 30 South Street, Frodingham, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: Abt 1853 - Scotton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Spencer

           Born: Abt 1877 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Spencer

           Born: Abt 1879 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Spencer

           Born: Abt 1881 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Beatrice Spencer

           Born: Abt 1885 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Amelia Spencer

           Born: Abt 1887 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Henry Spencer

           Born: Abt 1890 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George William Spencer

           Born: Abt 1891 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Daniel Jackson and Elizabeth Hudson




Husband Daniel Jackson

           Born: Abt 1774 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1774 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Jackson
         Mother: Alice


       Marriage: 24 Nov 1794 - Belton, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Hudson

           Born: Abt 1774
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Jackson

           Born: Abt 1795 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Nov 1795 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Jackson

           Born: Abt 1797 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1797 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 16 May 1797 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M John Jackson

           Born: Abt 1798 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1798 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Morley
           Marr: 25 Jul 1825 - Snaith, Yorkshire


4 M Thomas Jackson

           Born: Abt 1799 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1799 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Daniel Jackson

           Born: Abt 1801 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1801 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Jackson

           Born: Abt 1802 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Sep 1802 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Jackson

           Born: Abt 1810 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1810 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Pilsworth
           Marr: 19 May 1840 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


8 F Alice Jackson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1811 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Esther Jackson

           Born: Abt 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1814 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Susannah Jackson

           Born: Abt 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Clifton Humberstone and Emma Hudson




Husband Robert Clifton Humberstone

           Born: Abt 1864 - Horsington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Humberstone
         Mother: Betsy Clifton


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1890 - Horncastle District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Gardener, 1891, The Mall, Woodhall, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Market gardener, 1901, Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire.




Wife Emma Hudson

           Born: Abt 1863 - Thornton Moor, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Charles Henry Humberstone

           Born: Abt 1892 - Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Nellie Humberstone

           Born: Abt 1894 - Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Victoria May Humberstone

           Born: Abt 1897 - Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Gertrude Humberstone

           Born: 1899 - Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Dorothy Humberstone

           Born: Abt 1901 - Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Shillitoe and Esther Hudson




Husband John Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1805 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1805 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Shillitoe
         Mother: Ann Barton


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Bookkeeper, 1841, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Merchant's clerk, 1851, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Merchant's clerk, 1861, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Esther Hudson

           Born: Abt 1805 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Elizabeth Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1830 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John George Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1832 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Hudson Shillitoe

           Born: Abt 1844 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - John Shillitoe

On the 1851 census there is a nephew staying at the house; John Jennings b c1836 Askern, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Francis Jennings Hudson and Martha Shipley




Husband Francis Jennings Hudson

           Born: Abt 1885 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1910 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Assistant to mining engineer's surveyors, 1911, Leeds, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Shipley

           Born: Abt 1888 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Enoch Shipley
         Mother: Alice Cliff




Children
1 F Phyllis Hudson

           Born: Abt 1900 - Headingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Law Hudson and Sarah Smith




Husband George Law Hudson 20

           Born: Abt 1851 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1905 20
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1874 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Weigh clerk, 1881, Carr Head Cottages, Bolsterstone, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery weighman, 1891, Park View, Bradfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Weighman, 1901, 4 Lowood Villas, Stocksbridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Smith

           Born: Abt 1851 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Selina Hudson

           Born: Abt 1875 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Florence Hudson

           Born: Abt 1876 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Hudson

           Born: Abt 1877 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Frances Law Hudson

           Born: Abt 1879 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Smith Hudson

           Born: Abt 1881 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Joseph Robert Hudson

           Born: Abt 1883 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Walter Frederick Hudson 11

           Born: Abt 1888 - Bradfield, Yorkshire 146
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Scholey 43
           Marr: 4 Oct 1917 - St Leonard's Parish Church, Wortley, Yorkshire 43


8 F Ethel Hudson

           Born: Abt 1890 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Godfrey Hudson and Unknown Walker




Husband Godfrey Hudson

           Born: Abt 1801 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1801 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 15 Jun 1866
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hudson
         Mother: Ann Robinson


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Louisa Bealby - 3 Feb 1834 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 200 acres, widowed, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 500 acres, 1861, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Unknown Walker

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Walker

           Born: Abt 1849 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Maria Torr
           Marr: 7 Aug 1877 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

224. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

227. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

228. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia