Connected to



picture
Joseph Heath and Sarah Moon




Husband Joseph Heath

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 5 May 1857 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Moon

           Born: Abt 1831 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1833 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: William Peel

   Other Spouse: George Trueman - 16 Mar 1884 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Husband not present, she is living with her widowed mother, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with William Peel, listed as his wife, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Charwoman, widowed, listed as Sarah Heath, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Tom Moon Heath

           Born: Abt 1858 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1860 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph Heath

           Born: Abt 1860 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1860 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Philip Heath and Jean Pleasance




Husband Philip Heath

           Born: 8 Jul 1924 - Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr 1947 - Cheshire



Wife Jean Pleasance

           Born: 18 Jan 1928 - Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Norman Pleasance
         Mother: Helen Bailey




Children
1 F Joan Ann Heath

           Born: 24 Jul 1947 - Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Barbara Mary Heath

           Born: 27 Aug 1949 - Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jaqueline Margaret Heath

           Born: 21 Jul 1956 - Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Linda Rose Heath

           Born: 5 Sep 1959 - Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Heath and Annie Elizabeth Sharp




Husband Samuel Heath

           Born: Abt 1876 - East Markham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 23 Jul 1900 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1911, Gunthorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Annie Elizabeth Sharp

           Born: 19 Dec 1878 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1884 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Marshall Sharpe
         Mother: Sarah Ann Winter




Children
1 M Albert Edward Heath

           Born: Abt 1901 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Ernest Samuel Heath

           Born: Abt 1903 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Justice Heath

           Born: Abt 1906 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Webster Heath

           Born: Abt 1908 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Jolley and Sarah Adeliza Heath




Husband Thomas Jolley

           Born: Abt 1837 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Jolley
         Mother: Elizabeth Worthington


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1873 - Salford District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Teacher of music, bachelor, living with mother, 1871, Barton upon Irwell, Lancashire.

Occupation: Teacher of music, 1881, 52 Ellesmere Street, Barton upon Irwell, Lancashire.

Occupation: Teacher of music and violin, 1891, 94 Philip Street, Patricroft, Lancashire.




Wife Sarah Adeliza Heath

           Born: Abt 1848 - Salford, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1901, Eccles, Lancashire.


Children
1 F Adeliza Elizabeth Jolley

           Born: Abt 1875 - Eccles, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Alice Worthington Jolley

           Born: Abt 1877 - Eccles, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Serena Jolley

           Born: Abt 1881 - Patricroft, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ethel Jolley

           Born: Abt 1884 - Patricroft, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Ernest Jolley

           Born: Abt 1886 - Barton upon Irwell, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Richard Rafferty and Diana Heathcote




Husband Joseph Richard Rafferty

           Born: Abt 1932 - Newton in Makerfield, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Rafferty
         Mother: Alice Hughes


       Marriage: 



Wife Diana Heathcote

           Born: 1940 - Newton in Makerfield, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Jane Rafferty

           Born: 1962 - Newton le Willows, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Andrew Charles Rafferty

           Born: 1964 - Newton le Willows, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Paul Francis Marples and Emily Heathcote




Husband Paul Francis Marples

           Born: Abt 1845 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1845 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 20 Jun 1906 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Marples
         Mother: Margaret


       Marriage: 20 Mar 1871 - Staveley, Derbyshire

Events

abode: Living with parents, 1861, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Butcher & farmer, living next door to uncle Paul Marples, 1881, Bell House, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1881, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1891, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1901, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Emily Heathcote

           Born: Abt 1850 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1850 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Butcher, widowed, 1911, Staveley, Derbyshire.


Children
1 F Agnes Marples

           Born: Abt 1871 - Renishaw, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1886 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emily Marples

           Born: Abt 1875 - Renishaw, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1875 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Marshall Guy Gosling
           Marr: 19 Mar 1900 - Staveley, Derbyshire


3 F Margaret Wilmot Marples

           Born: Abt 1877 - Renishaw, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1877 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Emma Marples

           Born: Abt 1879 - Renishaw, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1879 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Bertha Marples

           Born: Abt 1880 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 28 Oct 1880 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Annie Elizabeth Marples

           Born: Abt 1884 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1884 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Thomas Albert Marples

           Born: Abt 1887 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1887 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Hilda May Marples

           Born: Abt 1888 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1888 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Edith Marion Marples

           Born: Abt 1891 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 1 Feb 1893 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Whittington and Emma Heathcote




Husband John Whittington

           Born: Abt 1833 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1833 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 1879
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Whittington
         Mother: Ann Stringer


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1854 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Apprentice blacksmith, living with parents, 1851, Pigeon Lane, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1861, Wellgate, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1871, Wellgate, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Heathcote

           Born: Abt 1831 - Wickersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Laundress, widowed, 1881, Wellgate, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

abode: 1901, 3 Court 1, Henry Street, Rotherham, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Herbert Whittington

           Born: Abt 1857 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Whittington

           Born: Abt 1859 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Fred Whittington

           Born: Abt 1861 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Whittington

           Born: Abt 1867 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ethel Whittington

           Born: Abt 1869 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Maud Whittington

           Born: Abt 1871 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Wigglesworth and Rosetta Heathcote




Husband John Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1840 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1885 - Naugatuck, Connecticut, USA
         Buried: 


         Father: James Wigglesworth
         Mother: Mary Rodgers


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1860 - Sheffield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Type founder's apprentice, living with mother, 1851, Edward Street, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Rosetta Heathcote

           Born: Abt 1842 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Husband not present, she is visiting Robert Wilkinson and family, 1871, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M James Frederick Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1861 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Emily Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1864 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Clara Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1866 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1867 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 M Fred Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1868 - Ecclesall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Clara Maud Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1870 - Ecclesall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1873 - Naugatuck, Connecticut, USA
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Frank Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1875 - Montgomery, New York, USA
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Masterman and Sarah Heathcote




Husband Thomas Masterman

           Born: Abt 1756 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1756 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Sep 1777 - Rotherham, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Heathcote

           Born: Abt 1757 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Masterman

           Born: 19 Nov 1780 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1780 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Masterman

           Born: 30 Nov 1782 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Dec 1782 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Samuel Masterman

           Born: 26 Aug 1784 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1784 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Hoole
           Marr: 26 Feb 1805 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


4 F Mary Masterman

           Born: 16 Oct 1786 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Nov 1786 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Masterman

           Born: 20 Mar 1789 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1789 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Masterman

           Born: 3 Oct 1791 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1791 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Joseph Masterman

           Born: 16 Jul 1794 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1794 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ann Masterman

           Born: Abt 1798 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1798 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Ernest Harry Stephenson and Sarah Jane Heathcote




Husband Ernest Harry Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1870 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1870 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 6 Jan 1905 - Bradford in Manchester, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Stephenson
         Mother: Lucy Snowden


       Marriage: 1 Jan 1900 - Bradford in Manchester, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1901, Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire.




Wife Sarah Jane Heathcote

           Born: Abt 1870 - Upholland, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1951
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Shopkeeper, widowed, 1911, Longsight, Manchester, Lancashire.


Children
1 F Phyllis Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1901 - Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 4 Sep 1901 - Bradford in Manchester, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Vera Stephenson

           Born: Abt 1903 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1903 - Bradford in Manchester, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia