Connected to



picture
George Stacey and Sarah Ann Hirst




Husband George Stacey 20

           Born: Abt 1835 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Nov 1835 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 13 Dec 1915 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 15 Dec 1915 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


         Father: Thomas Stacey
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1857 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Provision dealer, 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Fruit dealer (shopman) boarding with James & Ann Scarborough, 1871, 32 & 33 St Sepulchre Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Fish & fruit merchant, 1881, 32 St Sepulchre Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a retired fruit merchant, 1891, 9 Albion Place, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a retired fruit marchant, 1901, 9 Albion Place, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Hirst

           Born: Abt 1838 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1838 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 9 Dec 1914 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 12 Dec 1914 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Ann Hirst




Children
1 F Sarah Ann Stacey

           Born: Abt 1858 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Catherine Nicholson Stacey

           Born: Abt 1862 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 3 Aug 1922 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 5 Aug 1922 - Doncaster, Yorkshire



3 F Annie Scarborough Stacey

           Born: Abt 1868 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Arthur Stacey 32

           Born: Abt 1874 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Chadwick 32
           Marr: 29 Jul 1902 - All Saints Church, Arksey, Yorkshire 32



picture
James Peacock and Sarah Ann Hirst




Husband James Peacock

           Born: Abt 1847
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1866 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Ann Hirst

           Born: Abt 1847 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Hirst
         Mother: Mary Ann Walker




Children

picture
Thomas Hirst and Elizabeth Ranshaw




Husband Thomas Hirst

           Born: Abt 1760 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 14 Jun 1796 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Ranshaw

           Born: Abt 1765 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Sep 1765 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
           Died: Oct 1846 - Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 4 Oct 1846 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: William Ranshaw
         Mother: Elizabeth Wright



   Other Spouse: Unknown Shaw?

   Other Spouse: William Garratt - 22 Dec 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


Children
1 M William Hirst

           Born: Abt 1797 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Fenton
           Marr: 15 Jul 1834 - Sutton cum Lound, Nottinghamshire


2 M Thomas Hurst

           Born: Abt 1799 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1799 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Watkinson
           Marr: 14 Nov 1833 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire



picture
Thomas Hirst and Sarah Shackleton




Husband Thomas Hirst

           Born: Abt 1730 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 23 Jul 1754 - Womersley, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Shackleton

           Born: Abt 1730 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Hirst

           Born: Abt 1755 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Sep 1755 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Hirst

           Born: Abt 1757 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1757 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Webster
           Marr: 15 May 1788 - Womersley, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Haigh
           Marr: 24 Jan 1797 - Skelbrooke, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Hirst and Hannah Ingle




Husband Thomas Hirst

           Born: 10 Mar 1789 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Mar 1789 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hirst
         Mother: Mary Webster


       Marriage: 26 Jul 1813 - Womersley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a landed proprietor, 1851, Low Ackworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, 5 Alexandra Terrace, High Ackworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Ingle

           Born: Abt 1792 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Hirst

           Born: Abt 1813 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jul 1813 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Eyre


2 M William Hirst

           Born: Abt 1815 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Apr 1815 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Hirst

           Born: Abt 1817 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jul 1817 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Hirst

           Born: Abt 1819 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Oct 1819 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Haggas
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1845 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


5 M Thomas Hirst

           Born: Abt 1822 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Feb 1822 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Charles Hirst

           Born: Abt 1824 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jun 1824 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth


7 M Samuel Hirst

           Born: Abt 1826 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1826 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Crossland
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1848 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire


8 F Elizabeth Hirst

           Born: Abt 1828 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1828 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hiram Berry
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1859 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


9 F Martha Hirst

           Born: Abt 1831 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1831 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Robert Hirst

           Born: Abt 1834 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1834 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Hirst and Sarah Wigglesworth




Husband Thomas Hirst

           Born: Abt 1841 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1841 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Hirst
         Mother: Ann Bailey


       Marriage: 22 Dec 1868 - Normanton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, West Hardwick, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1845 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1845 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Slater Wigglesworth
         Mother: Ann Scholey


Events

abode: Widowed, 1891, West Hardwick, Yorkshire.

abode: 1901, West Hardwick, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Ann Hirst

           Born: Abt 1869 - West Hardwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Hirst

           Born: Abt 1872 - West Hardwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Hirst

           Born: Abt 1874 - West Hardwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Hirst

           Born: Abt 1878 - West Hardwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Margaret Hirst

           Born: Abt 1881 - West Hardwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Hirst

           Born: Abt 1883 - West Hardwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Hirst and Henrietta Grace Wilcock




Husband William Hirst

           Born: Abt 1837 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1838 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: Mar 1909 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 23 Mar 1909 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: James Hirst
         Mother: Mary Dimberline


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1866 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 20 acres, 1871, Kellington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 20 acres, 1881, Kellington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Kellington, Yorkshire.




Wife Henrietta Grace Wilcock

           Born: Abt 1833 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1833 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1900 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 18 Jan 1900 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Hannah Mary Hirst

           Born: Abt 1867 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1868 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Haigh
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1898 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


2 M William Wilcocks Hirst

           Born: Abt 1869 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1869 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Hirst and Mary Jane Moulds




Husband William Hirst

           Born: Abt 1841 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Hirst
         Mother: Harriet Clarkson


       Marriage: Between Apr and May 1864 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 48 acres, 1871, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 57 acres, 1881, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Gunness, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Jane Moulds

           Born: Abt 1838 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Thomas Hirst

           Born: Abt 1865 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Arthur Samuel Hirst

           Born: Abt 1868 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Harriet Elizabeth Hirst

           Born: Abt 1872 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Algernon Henry Hirst

           Born: Abt 1874 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Frank Hirst

           Born: Abt 1877 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Edith Annie Hirst

           Born: Abt 1884 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Hirst and Hannah Wright




Husband William Hirst

           Born: Abt 1772 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1772 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 21 Feb 1811 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Wright

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Hirst

           Born: Abt 1813 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1813 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Hirst

           Born: Abt 1815 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1815 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Hirst

           Born: Abt 1818 - Kirkhouse Green, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Apr 1818 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Hirst
           Marr: 29 Nov 1841 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire



picture
William Hirst and Martha Wrigglesworth




Husband William Hirst

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Martha Wrigglesworth

           Born: 13 Mar 1802 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1802 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Wigglesworth
         Mother: Sarah Newby




Children
1 F Martha Hirst Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1829 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Dec 1829 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.

222. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

223. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia